Bradley Central
Bears
Cleveland, TN
2023-2024 Girls' Basketball
Date |
|
Opponent |
|
Result |
Wed |
Nov. 15 |
12:00 PM |
Lebanon (TN)
Hall of Fame
|
|
W 62-28
|
Sun |
Nov. 19 |
12:00 PM |
at River Ridge (GA)
|
|
W 67-57
|
Thu |
Nov. 23 |
8:00 AM |
Stewarts Creek (TN)
Bearettes Thanksgiving Classic
|
|
W 58-23
|
Fri |
Nov. 24 |
7:00 AM |
Coffee County (TN)
Bearettes Thanksgiving Classic
|
|
W 55-46
|
Mon |
Nov. 27 |
12:00 PM |
at McMinn Central (TN)
(OT)
|
|
W 71-70
|
Thu |
Nov. 30 |
12:00 PM |
at McMinn County (TN)
|
|
W 75-41
|
Mon |
Dec. 4 |
12:00 PM |
at Chattanooga Christian (TN)
|
|
W 100-64
|
Thu |
Dec. 7 |
12:00 PM |
Cleveland (TN)
|
|
W 65-42
|
Sun |
Dec. 10 |
12:00 PM |
Knoxville Catholic (TN)
|
|
W 64-42
|
Mon |
Dec. 11 |
12:00 PM |
Ooltewah (TN) D
|
|
W 77-17
|
Thu |
Dec. 14 |
12:00 PM |
at Walker Valley (TN)
|
|
W 78-22
|
Tue |
Dec. 26 |
1:30 PM |
Good Hope (AL) N
Sandestin Tournament at Destin, FL
|
|
W 72-49
|
Wed |
Dec. 27 |
2:30 PM |
Knox Central (KY) N
Sandestin Tournament at Freeport Senior High School, Freeport, FL
|
|
W 60-21
|
Thu |
Dec. 28 |
1:30 PM |
Spring Garden (AL) N
Sandestin Tournament at Destin, FL
|
|
W 69-47
|
Fri |
Jan. 5 |
8:30 AM |
Wesleyan (GA) N
She Got Game Classic at Atlanta, GA
|
|
L 57-67
|
Mon |
Jan. 8 |
12:00 PM |
at Howard (TN) D
|
|
W 92-20
|
Thu |
Jan. 11 |
12:00 PM |
Walker Valley (TN)
|
|
W 72-17
|
Sun |
Jan. 21 |
12:00 PM |
McMinn County (TN)
|
|
W 86-39
|
Mon |
Jan. 22 |
12:00 PM |
at Ooltewah (TN) D
|
|
W 85-22
|
Wed |
Jan. 24 |
12:00 PM |
East Hamilton (TN) D
|
|
W 85-22
|
Fri |
Jan. 26 |
8:30 AM |
at Knoxville Catholic (TN)
|
|
W 64-53
|
Mon |
Jan. 29 |
12:00 PM |
Howard (TN) D
|
|
W 99-22
|
Thu |
Feb. 1 |
12:00 PM |
at Cleveland (TN)
|
|
W 61-50
|
Sun |
Feb. 4 |
12:00 PM |
McMinn Central (TN)
|
|
W 56-44
|
Mon |
Feb. 5 |
12:00 PM |
at East Hamilton (TN) D
|
|
W 71-24
|
Thu |
Feb. 8 |
12:00 PM |
Chattanooga Christian (TN)
|
|
W 91-39
|
Mon |
Feb. 12 |
12:00 PM |
Howard (TN)
D6AAAA Semifinal
|
|
W 73-6
|
Thu |
Feb. 15 |
1:30 PM |
East Hamilton (TN)
D6AAAA Championship
|
|
W 83-13
|
Thu |
Feb. 22 |
1:00 PM |
McMinn County (TN)
R3AAAA Quarterfinal
|
|
W 89-35
|
Sun |
Feb. 25 |
12:00 PM |
Rhea County (TN)
R3AAAA Semifinal
|
|
W 89-34
|
Tue |
Feb. 27 |
1:00 PM |
Cleveland (TN)
R3AAAA Championship
|
|
W 75-43
|
Fri |
Mar. 1 |
1:00 PM |
Oakland (TN)
Class AAAA Sectional
|
|
W 67-23
|
Tue |
Mar. 5 |
8:15 AM |
Clarksville (TN) N
Class AAAA State Quarterfinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
|
|
W 62-30
|
Thu |
Mar. 7 |
5:00 AM |
Coffee County (TN) N
Class AAAA State Semifinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
|
|
W 55-35
|
Fri |
Mar. 8 |
7:00 AM |
Bartlett (TN) N
Class AAAA State Championship at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
|
|
W 58-43
|
Overall Record: 34-1
District Record: 6-0
Schedule