York Institute
Dragons
Jamestown, TN
2023-2024 Girls' Basketball
Date |
|
Opponent |
|
Result |
Mon |
Nov. 13 |
12:00 PM |
Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN)
Hall of Fame (OT)
|
|
L 62-64
|
Mon |
Nov. 20 |
12:00 PM |
at Stone Memorial (TN)
|
|
W 62-38
|
Thu |
Nov. 23 |
11:30 AM |
Knoxville Catholic (TN) N
Hoopfest Turkey Jam at Johnson University
|
|
L 45-51
|
Fri |
Nov. 24 |
8:00 AM |
Seymour (TN) N
Hoopfest Turkey Jam at Johnson University
|
|
W 62-34
|
Thu |
Nov. 30 |
12:00 PM |
Stone Memorial (TN)
|
|
W 56-41
|
Sun |
Dec. 3 |
12:00 PM |
at Warren County (TN)
|
|
W 44-25
|
Mon |
Dec. 4 |
12:00 PM |
Clay County (TN)
|
|
W 52-31
|
Thu |
Dec. 7 |
12:00 PM |
Oakland (TN)
|
|
W 54-21
|
Mon |
Dec. 11 |
12:00 PM |
Cookeville (TN)
|
|
W 52-48
|
Mon |
Dec. 18 |
9:30 AM |
DeKalb County (TN) N
Frank's Christmas Shootout at White County, Sparta, TN
|
|
W 47-45
|
Tue |
Dec. 19 |
9:00 AM |
Webb School (TN) N
Frank's Christmas Shootout at White County, Sparta, TN
|
|
W 54-41
|
Wed |
Dec. 20 |
12:00 PM |
at White County (TN)
Frank's Christmas Shootout
|
|
W 59-47
|
Thu |
Dec. 28 |
10:00 AM |
Blackman (TN) N
TN Hoop Fest at Page, Franklin, TN
|
|
L 42-47
|
Fri |
Dec. 29 |
8:30 AM |
Cleveland (TN) N
TN Hoop Fest at Page, Franklin, TN
|
|
W 43-41
|
Thu |
Jan. 4 |
12:00 PM |
Watertown (TN) D
|
|
W 58-20
|
Wed |
Jan. 10 |
12:00 PM |
at Cookeville (TN)
(OT)
|
|
L 45-50
|
Thu |
Jan. 11 |
12:00 PM |
at Jackson County (TN) D
|
|
W 60-41
|
Fri |
Jan. 12 |
8:30 AM |
Bearden (TN) N
Kay Maynard State Farm Showcase at Lebanon, TN
|
|
L 40-47
|
Thu |
Jan. 25 |
12:00 PM |
at Watertown (TN) D
|
|
W 49-26
|
Fri |
Jan. 26 |
12:00 PM |
Monterey (TN) D
|
|
W 72-29
|
Sun |
Jan. 28 |
12:00 PM |
Smith County (TN) D
|
|
W 52-35
|
Thu |
Feb. 1 |
12:00 PM |
Jackson County (TN) D
|
|
W 58-27
|
Sun |
Feb. 4 |
12:00 PM |
Warren County (TN)
|
|
W 60-27
|
Mon |
Feb. 5 |
12:00 PM |
at Monterey (TN) D
|
|
W 71-26
|
Thu |
Feb. 8 |
12:00 PM |
at Smith County (TN) D
|
|
W 56-42
|
Wed |
Feb. 14 |
|
at Jackson County (TN)
D5AA Semifinal
|
|
W 60-26
|
Sun |
Feb. 18 |
1:30 PM |
Smith County (TN) N
D5AA Championship at Jackson County, Gainesboro, TN
|
|
W 41-36
|
Thu |
Feb. 22 |
1:00 PM |
White House Heritage (TN)
R3AA Quarterfinal
|
|
W 59-18
|
Sun |
Feb. 25 |
12:00 PM |
Jackson County (TN) N
R3AA Semifinal at Liberty Creek, Gallatin, TN
|
|
W 59-22
|
Tue |
Feb. 27 |
1:00 PM |
Smith County (TN) N
R3AA Championship at Liberty Creek, Gallatin, TN
|
|
W 30-18
|
Fri |
Mar. 1 |
1:00 PM |
Pearl Cohn (TN)
Class AA Sectional
|
|
W 64-38
|
Wed |
Mar. 6 |
3:30 AM |
at McMinn Central (TN)
Class AA State Quarterfinal (OT)
|
|
W 66-63
|
Thu |
Mar. 7 |
10:00 AM |
Gibson County (TN) N
Class AA State Semifinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
|
|
L 35-38
|
Overall Record: 27-6
District Record: 8-0
Schedule