Turnham named girls coach - Southern Standard
Southern Standard · Thursday · 9 clicks
WB introduces alum Lindsey Roddy as girls basketball coach | Sports | thedailytimes.com
Daily Times · Thursday · 8 clicks
The Tennessean's All-Decade High School girls basketball team: 80s
Tennessean · Thursday · 455 clicks
Megan Moore resigns as Columbia Central girls basketball coach
Daily Herald · Thursday · 43 clicks
White House Heritage basketball standout Claire King signs with Johnson University - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 20 clicks
Meigs County promotes Bryson Baker to head girls' basketball coach | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Wednesday · 33 clicks
Former Unaka High School star Lyndie Ramsey enters NCAA Transfer Portal - www.elizabethton.com | www.elizabethton.com
Elizabethton Star · Wednesday · 12 clicks
Family matters: After three seasons, Columbia Central’s Moore resigns - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 30 clicks
2023-24 Main Street Preps All-Midstate girls basketball team - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 95 clicks
Meet the Clarksville Now All-Area Girls’ Basketball Team, Player of the Year for 2024 - ClarksvilleNow.com
Clarksville Now · Monday · 75 clicks
Bearettes celebrate back-to-back titles | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Saturday · 112 clicks
Baldwin signs to play hoops for Johnson University | Local Sports | crossville-chronicle.com
Crossville Chronicle · Friday · 115 clicks
Meet the 615 Preps All-Area small class girls basketball teams - 615 Preps
615preps.com · Friday · 61 clicks
Meet the 615 Preps All-Area large class girls basketball teams
615preps.com · Friday · 19 clicks
IN MEMORIAM: Bright's impact on the Tennessee High community will live on
Bristol Herald Courier · Friday · 62 clicks
Former Tennessee High girls basketball coach, Kim Bright Peer suddenly passes away
WCYB · Thursday · 64 clicks
Celeste Reed makes Warriorette history | Sparta Live
Sparta Expositor · Thursday · 36 clicks
Jolley named FC girls basketball head coach | Local Sports | heraldchronicle.com
Herald Chronicle · Wednesday · 97 clicks
ALL-COUNTY: Eleven names earn honors after 2023-24 season | Sports | advocateanddemocrat.com
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 67 clicks
Derika Jenkins coming home to McMinn County as girls' basketball head coach after three years leading Meigs County | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Wednesday · 39 clicks
TSSAA basketball: Bartlett girls finish atop Memphis area rankings
Commercial Appeal · Wednesday · 16 clicks
D-B’s Hill earns top honor on All-NET basketball team | High School | timesnews.net
Kingsport Times-News · Wednesday · 24 clicks
Tri-Cities Christian girls basketball wins national title | High School | timesnews.net
Kingsport Times-News · Wednesday · 6 clicks
Clarksville High guard Imari Berry decommits from Clemson following coaching changes - ClarksvilleNow.com
Clarksville Now · Wednesday · 16 clicks
2024 All-Sumner County girls basketball team: Sectional teams take top honors - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 35 clicks
2023-24 All Upper Cumberland Girls Basketball Teams And Awards | Upper Cumberland Reporter
Upper Cumberland Reporter · Tuesday · 50 clicks
TSSAA basketball: The final Nashville area Large Class girls rankings
Tennessean · Monday · 39 clicks
TSSAA basketball: Nashville girls high school Small Class rankings
Tennessean · Monday · 26 clicks
2024 All-Robertson County girls basketball team: East Robertson, Springfield sweep countywide awards - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 30 clicks
Latest Girls' Basketball Updates on CoachT.com: Articles, Records, Rankings, Standings, Best Offense, Best Defense, etc.
CoachT · Sunday · 3795 clicks
OPINION: South Side girls hoops among state’s elite now - The Jackson Post
Jackson Post · Saturday · 95 clicks
Red Bank boys fall in Class 3A tourney after rough fourth quarter | Chattanooga Times Free Press
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Thursday · 54 clicks
Lady Raiders, Feisty Fillies win twice; Bears fall | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Wednesday · 66 clicks
Edmondson to retire from Huntland girls basketball position | Local Sports | heraldchronicle.com
Herald Chronicle · Wednesday · 93 clicks
Updated at 10:47:42 PM CDT
Most Offense (Points per Game) | |
---|---|
Bradley Central | 72.7/35 |
McMinn Central | 71.3/35 |
Pickett County | 70.5/31 |
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 68.8/38 |
David Crockett | 66.7/30 |
White County | 65.1/35 |
Huntingdon | 63.9/34 |
Clinton | 62.2/30 |
McKenzie | 61.8/25 |
Clarksville | 61.2/32 |
Whitehaven | 61.0/29 |
Chattanooga Christian | 60.1/29 |
Northview Academy | 60.1/32 |
Rossville Christian | 60.1/23 |
Brentwood | 60.0/30 |
Greeneville | 59.7/35 |
Tennessee | 59.6/31 |
Bearden | 59.4/34 |
Memphis East | 59.3/30 |
East Robertson | 59.0/27 |
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game) | |
---|---|
East Nashville | 27.3/24 |
Cloudland | 27.6/29 |
Valor Collegiate | 27.7/26 |
Memphis Business | 29.6/31 |
Hillsboro | 30.5/25 |
Middle College | 30.8/31 |
Father Ryan | 31.3/32 |
Gibson County | 31.9/39 |
Westmoreland | 32.2/33 |
Jackson South Side | 33.0/33 |
Sycamore | 33.1/29 |
Sale Creek | 33.7/31 |
Signal Mountain | 33.7/31 |
Wayne County | 34.2/35 |
Richland | 34.2/29 |
Washburn | 34.5/29 |
Chester County | 35.0/33 |
Jackson Christian | 35.1/28 |
Moore County | 35.2/36 |
Clarksville | 35.2/32 |
Best Records | |
---|---|
Gibson County | 38-1 |
Bradley Central | 34-1 |
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 34-4 |
Coffee County | 33-4 |
Clarksville | 31-1 |
Sevier County | 31-4 |
Wayne County | 31-4 |
White County | 31-4 |
Bearden | 30-4 |
Dyersburg | 30-4 |
Heritage | 30-4 |
McMinn Central | 30-5 |
Upperman | 30-7 |
Bartlett | 30-11 |
Pickett County | 29-2 |
Loretto | 29-4 |
Silverdale Academy | 29-7 |
Cocke County | 29-9 |
Middle College | 28-3 |
Cheatham County | 28-4 |
Division I Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
---|---|---|
1. | Wayne County (31-4) | 1 |
2. | Pickett County (29-2) | 14 |
3. | Cloudland (27-2) | 50 |
4. | Middle College (28-3) | 57 |
5. | McKenzie (18-7) | 3 |
6. | Sunbright (24-5) | 46 |
7. | Moore County (27-9) | 12 |
8. | South Fulton (22-9) | 5 |
9. | Richland (23-6) | 38 |
10. | Clay County (22-11) | 2 |
Division I Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Gibson County (38-1) | 16 |
2. | Loretto (29-4) | 3 |
3. | McMinn Central (30-5) | 1 |
4. | Gatlinburg-Pittman (34-4) | 5 |
5. | Huntingdon (28-6) | 4 |
6. | York Institute (27-6) | 6 |
7. | Westview (23-7) | 2 |
8. | Cheatham County (28-4) | 46 |
9. | Summertown (26-8) | 8 |
10. | Cannon County (24-6) | 39 |
Division I Class 3A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | White County (31-4) | 9 |
2. | Dyersburg (30-4) | 12 |
3. | Upperman (30-7) | 4 |
4. | Heritage (30-4) | 32 |
5. | Chester County (27-6) | 26 |
6. | Jackson South Side (26-7) | 13 |
7. | David Crockett (25-5) | 38 |
8. | Cocke County (29-9) | 20 |
9. | Crockett County (21-9) | 6 |
10. | Northview Academy (23-9) | 10 |
Division I Class 4A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Bradley Central (34-1) | 3 |
2. | Coffee County (33-4) | 6 |
3. | Sevier County (31-4) | 8 |
4. | Cookeville (26-4) | 19 |
5. | Clarksville (31-1) | 73 |
6. | Whitehaven (23-6) | 7 |
7. | Bearden (30-4) | 55 |
8. | Bartlett (30-11) | 4 |
9. | Memphis East (23-7) | 23 |
10. | Brentwood (24-6) | 42 |
Division II Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | USJ (24-5) | 1 |
2. | Goodpasture (25-4) | 16 |
3. | Silverdale Academy (29-7) | 14 |
4. | Providence Christian (23-6) | 12 |
5. | CAK (26-8) | 10 |
6. | The King's Academy (24-9) | 3 |
7. | Jackson Christian (20-8) | 18 |
8. | Franklin Road Academy (21-9) | 29 |
9. | Nashville Christian (17-11) | 15 |
10. | DCA (16-10) | 25 |
Division II Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Knoxville Catholic (27-4) | 2 |
2. | Hutchison School (18-3) | 8 |
3. | Knoxville Webb (25-10) | 4 |
4. | Father Ryan (25-7) | 16 |
5. | Briarcrest Christian (13-6) | 11 |
6. | Webb School (16-13) | 1 |
7. | Chattanooga Christian (17-12) | 3 |
8. | Harpeth Hall (20-12) | 13 |
9. | Ensworth (16-11) | 10 |
10. | CPA (17-13) | 7 |
Independent Division | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Rossville Christian (22-1) | 4 |
2. | Mount Pisgah Christian (24-6) | 8 |
3. | Franklin Road Christian (11-6) | 2 |
4. | F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (24-13) | 7 |
5. | South Haven Christian (17-14) | 1 |
6. | Maryville Christian (15-8) | 10 |
7. | Pleasant View Christian (7-11) | 5 |
8. | Knoxville Ambassadors (5-12) | 9 |
9. | Zion Christian (5-22) | 6 |
10. | J. Frank White (0-13) | 3 |
Division I Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
---|---|---|
1. | Wayne County (31-4) | 57.4% |
2. | Clay County (22-11) | 56.8% |
3. | McKenzie (18-7) | 56.7% |
4. | Huntland (10-17) | 56.6% |
5. | South Fulton (22-9) | 56.5% |
6. | Collinwood (14-12) | 55.4% |
7. | Gordonsville (4-24) | 54.7% |
8. | Lake County (5-19) | 54.5% |
9. | Greenfield (23-11) | 54.1% |
10. | Union City (16-16) | 54.0% |
Division I Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | McMinn Central (30-5) | 63.2% |
2. | Westview (23-7) | 62.9% |
3. | Loretto (29-4) | 62.3% |
4. | Huntingdon (28-6) | 60.4% |
5. | Gatlinburg-Pittman (34-4) | 59.3% |
6. | York Institute (27-6) | 59.2% |
7. | Alcoa (21-13) | 59.2% |
8. | Summertown (26-8) | 58.7% |
9. | Peabody (19-13) | 58.5% |
10. | Monterey (4-22) | 58.1% |
Division I Class 3A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Stone Memorial (14-17) | 69.0% |
2. | Sullivan East (3-24) | 64.3% |
3. | Obion County (19-14) | 62.4% |
4. | Upperman (30-7) | 62.3% |
5. | South Gibson (21-16) | 62.1% |
6. | Crockett County (21-9) | 60.6% |
7. | Cumberland County (17-9) | 59.8% |
8. | DeKalb County (9-18) | 59.0% |
9. | White County (31-4) | 58.1% |
10. | Northview Academy (23-9) | 57.6% |
Division I Class 4A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Warren County (4-23) | 63.8% |
2. | Oakland (18-13) | 62.2% |
3. | Bradley Central (34-1) | 62.0% |
4. | Bartlett (30-11) | 61.2% |
5. | Morristown West (12-17) | 61.1% |
6. | Coffee County (33-4) | 61.1% |
7. | Whitehaven (23-6) | 60.7% |
8. | Sevier County (31-4) | 60.6% |
9. | Cleveland (24-10) | 60.4% |
10. | Karns (14-18) | 59.7% |
Division II Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
1. | USJ (24-5) | 58.9% |
2. | Evangelical Christian (0-14) | 56.7% |
3. | The King's Academy (24-9) | 56.5% |
4. | Ezell-Harding (16-15) | 56.1% |
5. | Middle Tennessee Christian (14-13) | 55.6% |
6. | Friendship Christian (3-18) | 55.0% |
7. | Lakeway Christian (12-16) | 54.6% |
8. | Boyd Buchanan (15-14) | 54.5% |
9. | Collegedale Academy (2-14) | 54.3% |
10. | CAK (26-8) | 53.9% |
Division II Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Webb School (16-13) | 65.8% |
2. | Knoxville Catholic (27-4) | 62.0% |
3. | Chattanooga Christian (17-12) | 61.2% |
4. | Knoxville Webb (25-10) | 59.7% |
5. | Girls Preparatory School (7-16) | 57.7% |
6. | Baylor (8-16) | 57.0% |
7. | CPA (17-13) | 56.1% |
8. | Hutchison School (18-3) | 54.8% |
9. | Brentwood Academy (10-16) | 54.7% |
10. | Ensworth (16-11) | 54.6% |
Independent Division | Opp. Success | |
1. | South Haven Christian (17-14) | 49.8% |
2. | Franklin Road Christian (11-6) | 48.5% |
3. | J. Frank White (0-13) | 47.8% |
4. | Rossville Christian (22-1) | 47.0% |
5. | Pleasant View Christian (7-11) | 45.8% |
6. | Zion Christian (5-22) | 44.5% |
7. | F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (24-13) | 44.3% |
8. | Mount Pisgah Christian (24-6) | 38.8% |
9. | Knoxville Ambassadors (5-12) | 35.7% |
10. | Maryville Christian (15-8) | 35.6% |