Daniel Boone Trailblazers

Gray, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett D L 1-2
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett D W 1-0
 Thu Mar. 14 7:15 PM at Knoxville Catholic L 8-9
 Sat Mar. 16 11:00 AM at Morristown East
Lakway Hardball Classic
W 8-2
 Sat Mar. 16 2:30 PM #22 Sullivan South W 8-3
 Mon Mar. 18 6:00 PM at Volunteer D W 17-2
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM Volunteer D W 14-4
 Fri Mar. 22 5:00 PM #22 Sullivan South W 15-0
 Sat Mar. 23 2:00 PM at Unicoi County L 4-6
 Tue Mar. 26 5:00 PM Cherokee D W 2-1
 Wed Mar. 27 4:30 PM at Cherokee D L 3-5
 Thu Mar. 28 5:00 PM Union (VA) N
Bristol FCA 4/28-4/30 at Virginia High, Bristol, VA
L 2-3
 Fri Mar. 29 3:00 PM Gate City (VA) N
Bristol FCA 4/28-4/30 at Virginia High, Bristol, VA
W 16-5
 Sat Mar. 30 6:30 PM Unicoi County N
FCA Tournament
W 13-1
 Mon Apr. 1 6:00 PM Science Hill D W 5-0
 Tue Apr. 2 6:00 PM at Science Hill D L 3-4
 Thu Apr. 4 7:30 PM Morristown East N
Tribe Classic, Game #4 at Hunter Wright Stadium (Kingsport, TN)
L 4-6
 Fri Apr. 5 7:30 PM Happy Valley N
Tribe Classic, Losers Bracket, Game #12 at Hunter Wright Stadium (Kingsport, TN)
W 10-0
 Sat Apr. 6 12:30 PM Abingdon (VA) N
Tribe Classic, Losers Bracket, Game #26, Abingdon for Johnson Co. at TVA Credit Union Park (Johnson City)
L 0-3
 Sat Apr. 6 3:00 PM #19 University High N
Tribe Classic, Losers Bracket, Game #27 at Thomas Stadium (ETSU)
W 9-0
 Tue Apr. 9 6:00 PM David Crockett D W 12-3
 Wed Apr. 10 6:00 PM at David Crockett D L 5-8
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM #8 Tennessee D W 8-6
 Tue Apr. 16 6:00 PM at #8 Tennessee D L 0-1
 Fri Apr. 19 2:30 PM #19 Cookeville N
Oak Ridge Tournament, game cancelled at Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge, TN
 Fri Apr. 19 5:00 PM at Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge Tournament, game cancelled
 Sat Apr. 20 2:30 PM #25 Knoxville Halls N
Calia Classic at @ Oak Ridge
 Sat Apr. 20 12:00 PM #6 Knoxville Webb N
Oak Ridge Tournament at Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge, TN
 Tue Apr. 30 6:00 PM at #5 Elizabethton D
Overall Record: 14-10
District Record: 7-5
District Schedule