Dobyns-Bennett Indians

Kingsport, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:00 PM Daniel Boone D W 2-1
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM at Daniel Boone D L 0-1
 Fri Mar. 15 7:00 PM Warren County N
Grand Slam at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
L 1-12
 Fri Mar. 15 1:00 PM at Siegel
Grand Slam at Siegel
W 4-3
 Sat Mar. 16 12:45 PM #23 Mt. Juliet N
Grand Slam Invitational at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 6-4
 Sat Mar. 16 Smyrna N
Grand Slam at Siegel at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 9-4
 Mon Mar. 18 6:00 PM at Cherokee D W 12-8
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM Cherokee D W 5-2
 Thu Mar. 21 5:00 PM Centennial L 3-13
 Fri Mar. 22 5:30 PM Jefferson County N
resheduled for April 25th at Smokies Park (Sevierville)
 Mon Mar. 25 7:00 PM at Summerville (SC)
Midweek Classic
L 0-4
 Tue Mar. 26 6:00 PM at Hanahan (SC)
Midweek Classic
L 3-13
 Wed Mar. 27 5:00 PM at Philip Simmons (SC)
Midweek Classic
W 9-6
 Thu Mar. 28 4:30 PM at West Ashley (SC)
Midweek Classic
W 9-7
 Mon Apr. 1 6:00 PM at David Crockett D W 3-2
 Tue Apr. 2 6:00 PM David Crockett D W 10-0
 Thu Apr. 4 5:00 PM Karns
Tribe Classic, Game #1
W 3-2
 Fri Apr. 5 5:00 PM #2 Greeneville
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #9
L 3-8
 Sat Apr. 6 3:00 PM Lyon County (KY) N
Tribe Classic, Losers Bracket, Game #31 at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
L 2-7
 Sat Apr. 6 10:00 AM Unicoi County N
Tribe Classic, Losers Brackets, Game #29 at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
W 5-1
 Tue Apr. 9 4:45 PM Volunteer D
Game 1
W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 9 6:15 PM Volunteer D
Game 2
W 6-0
 Fri Apr. 12 6:30 PM Elder (OH) L 4-6
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM Science Hill D L 6-11
 Tue Apr. 16 6:00 PM at Science Hill D W 8-3
 Thu Apr. 18 4:30 PM at Abingdon (VA)
Game 1
L 4-11
 Thu Apr. 18 6:30 PM at Abingdon (VA)
Game #2
W 12-10
 Fri Apr. 19 6:00 PM Abingdon (VA)
 Mon Apr. 22 6:00 PM #8 Tennessee D
 Tue Apr. 23 6:00 PM at #8 Tennessee D
 Thu Apr. 25 5:30 PM Jefferson County N
rescheduled game from March 22nd at Smokies Park Sevierville, TN
 Fri Apr. 26 6:00 PM #5 Elizabethton
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM Unicoi County
 Tue Apr. 30 6:00 PM Morristown East
Overall Record: 16-10
District Record: 8-2
District Schedule