St. Benedict at Auburndale Eagles

Cordova, TN

2016 Volleyball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Aug. 15 at St. Mary's Episcopal L 1-3
 Wed Aug. 17 Collierville W 3-0
 Fri Aug. 19 St. Mary's Episcopal N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
L 1-2
 Fri Aug. 19 Germantown N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
W 2-0
 Fri Aug. 19 FACS N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Aug. 20 St. Mary's Episcopal N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
L 1-2
 Sat Aug. 20 #3 Harpeth Hall N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Aug. 20 Page N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Aug. 20 BGA N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Aug. 20 #5 Hutchison School N
Collierville Memorial Classic at Collierville, Collierville, TN
W 2-0
 Wed Aug. 24 at #5 Hutchison School R L 2-3
 Fri Aug. 26 6:00 PM Austin (AL) N
Juanita Boddie Tournament at Hoover, Hoover, AL
W 2-0
 Fri Aug. 26 8:00 PM Spanish Fort (AL) N
Juanita Boddie Tournament at Hoover, Hoover, AL
L 1-2
 Sat Aug. 27 9:00 AM Hoover (AL) N
Juanita Boddie Tournament at Hoover, Hoover, AL
L 0-2
 Sat Aug. 27 11:00 AM J. R. Arnold (FL) N
Juanita Boddie Tournament at Hoover, Hoover, AL
L 1-2
 Sat Aug. 27 1:00 PM A. Crawford Mosley (FL) N
Juanita Boddie Tournament at Hoover, Hoover, AL
W 2-0
 Sat Aug. 27 3:00 PM Columbus (GA) N
Juanita Boddie Tournament at Hoover, Hoover, AL
L 0-2
 Mon Aug. 29 at Arlington W 3-1
 Tue Aug. 30 White Station W 3-0
 Thu Sep. 1 #1 Briarcrest Christian R L 0-3
 Wed Sep. 7 St. George's R W 3-0
 Fri Sep. 9 8:15 PM DeSoto Central (MS) N
River City Classic at Bartlett, Bartlett, TN
L 1-2
 Sat Sep. 10 #10 St. Agnes Academy N
River City Classic Silver-Championship at Bartlett, Bartlett, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Sep. 10 Marion (AR) N
River City Classic at Bartlett, Bartlett, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Sep. 10 4:00 PM Lake Cormorant (MS) N
River City Classic at Bartlett, Bartlett, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 10 Lausanne N
River City Tournament
 Tue Sep. 13 at Houston L 0-3
 Thu Sep. 15 #10 St. Agnes Academy R W 3-0
 Mon Sep. 19 6:30 PM Harding Academy L 1-3
 Tue Sep. 20 #5 Hutchison School R L 1-3
 Thu Sep. 22 Germantown W 3-1
 Mon Sep. 26 at Evangelical Christian
 Thu Sep. 29 at #1 Briarcrest Christian R L 0-3
 Fri Sep. 30 9:00 PM Dyersburg N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 2-1
 Fri Sep. 30 6:00 PM Smyrna N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 2-0
 Fri Sep. 30 8:00 PM Summertown N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Oct. 1 10:00 AM Covenant Christian Academy (AL) N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Oct. 1 9:00 AM Eagleville N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Oct. 1 10:00 AM Covenant Christian Academy (AL) N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Oct. 1 12:00 PM Columbia N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Oct. 1 3:30 PM #6 Father Ryan N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Oct. 1 4:30 PM Ooltewah N
Mid-Tenn Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
L 0-2
 Mon Oct. 3 6:30 PM Houston W 3-1
 Thu Oct. 6 at #10 St. Agnes Academy R W 3-1
 Wed Oct. 12 #10 St. Agnes Academy
DII-AA State First Round
W 3-2
 Sat Oct. 15 12:00 PM at #2 Baylor
DII-AA State Quarterfinal
L 0-3
Overall Record: 23-21
Region Record: 3-4
Region Schedule