Ezell-Harding Eagles

Antioch, TN

2013 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Mar. 14 Cascade W 6-3
 Fri Mar. 15 CAK N
Chick-Fil-A Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 7-0
 Fri Mar. 15 #10 Beech N
Chick-Fil-A Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
L 0-3
 Fri Mar. 15 Baylor N
Chick-Fil-A Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
L 1-4
 Sat Mar. 16 Brentwood Academy N
Chick-Fil-A Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 12-1
 Sat Mar. 16 Livingston Academy N
Chick-Fil-A Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 9-3
 Sat Mar. 16 #16 Farragut N
Chick-Fil-A Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
L 6-8
 Tue Mar. 26 Mt. Juliet Christian C W 16-1
 Thu Mar. 28 Zion Christian W 15-0
 Sat Mar. 30 12:00 PM Harpeth N
Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 20-0
 Sat Mar. 30 3:00 PM #5 Ravenwood N
Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
L 3-4
 Sat Mar. 30 1:30 PM Lipscomb Academy N
Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 5-0
 Fri Apr. 5 Union County (KY) N
Play It Again Sports Invitational at Heritage Park, Clarksville, TN
W 1-0
 Sat Apr. 6 Owen County (KY) N
Play It Again Sports Invitational at Heritage Park, Clarksville, TN
W 11-2
 Sat Apr. 6 Huntingdon N
Play it Again Sports Invitational at Heritage Park, Clarksville, TN
W 5-3
 Sat Apr. 6 Lipscomb Academy N
Play It Again Sports Invitational at Heritage Park, Clarksville, TN
W 10-0
 Sat Apr. 6 Scott County (KY) N
Play it Again Sports Invitational at Heritage Park, Clarksville, TN
L 0-9
 Mon Apr. 8 at Franklin Road Academy W 18-1
 Wed Apr. 10 4:00 PM St. Andrew's-Sewanee C
DH
W 23-0
 Wed Apr. 10 6:00 PM St. Andrew's-Sewanee C
DH
W 16-0
 Fri Apr. 12 4:00 PM Centennial N
Franklin/Sonic Showcase at Fly Park, Franklin, TN
W 15-0
 Fri Apr. 12 6:00 PM #19 Lincoln County N
Franklin/Sonic Showcase at Fly Park, Franklin, TN
W 7-5
 Sat Apr. 13 9:00 AM St. Benedict N
Franklin/Sonic Showcase at Fly Park, Franklin, TN
L 2-3
 Sat Apr. 13 2:00 PM Columbia Academy N
Franklin/Sonic Showcase at Fly Park, Franklin, TN
L 1-4
 Mon Apr. 15 Nashville Christian L 5-7
 Tue Apr. 16 at DCA C W 16-1
 Fri Apr. 19 6:10 PM Assumption (KY) N
Diamond Classic at Dickson County, Dickson, TN
W 3-0
 Fri Apr. 19 7:30 PM Bolton N
Diamond Classic at Dickson County, Dickson, TN
W 3-0
 Sat Apr. 20 Dyersburg N
Diamond Classic at Waverly Central, Waverly, TN
L 3-4
 Tue Apr. 23 DCA C W 14-4
 Wed Apr. 24 5:00 PM at Davidson Academy L 0-1
 Thu Apr. 25 at Mt. Juliet Christian C W 18-2
 Tue Apr. 30 5:00 PM St. Andrew's-Sewanee
DII-A District 1
W 20-0
 Wed May. 1 DCA
DII-A District 1 Championship
W 26-5
 Tue May. 7 5:00 PM Zion Christian
DII-A East/Middle Region
W 6-1
 Wed May. 8 7:00 PM Davidson Academy
DII-A East/Middle Region
W 3-0
 Thu May. 9 9:00 PM Davidson Academy
DII-A East/Middle Region Championship
W 2-0
 Thu May. 16 5:00 PM Tipton-Rosemark
DII-A Substate
W 8-2
 Thu May. 16 7:00 PM Tipton-Rosemark
DII-A Substate
W 7-0
 Tue May. 21 4:00 PM Jackson Christian N
DII-A State at Starplex, Murfreesboro, TN
W 3-2
 Thu May. 23 10:00 AM Davidson Academy N
DII-A State at Starplex, Murfreesboro, TN
W 4-0
 Fri May. 24 10:00 AM University School of Jackson N
DII-A State Championship at Starplex, Murfreesboro, TN
W 4-1
Overall Record: 32-10
Class Record: 6-0
Class Schedule