Friendship Christian Commanders

Lebanon, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 10:00 PM American Christian Academy (AL) N
Gulf Shores Tournament
W 7-2
 Mon Mar. 11 11:30 PM Mooreville (MS) N
Gulf Shores Tournament
W 5-3
 Tue Mar. 12 2:00 PM Tuscaloosa County (AL) N
Gulf Shores Tournament
L 3-4
 Tue Mar. 12 4:00 PM Hillcrest (AL) N
Gulf Shores Tournament
W 8-5
 Wed Mar. 13 9:00 AM Lenoir City N
Gulf Shores Tournament
W 5-3
 Wed Mar. 13 10:30 AM Choctaw Central (MS) N
Gulf Shores Tournament
W 3-1
 Wed Mar. 13 12:30 PM American Christian Academy (AL) N
Gulf Shores Tournament
W 7-4
 Wed Mar. 13 3:00 PM #16 Walker Valley N
Gulf Shores Tournament Championship
W 3-1
 Tue Mar. 19 5:00 PM at #12 DCA D W 6-4
 Thu Mar. 21 4:30 PM #20 Mt. Juliet Christian D W 15-0
 Mon Mar. 25 4:30 PM #11 Davidson Academy D W 3-2
 Tue Mar. 26 4:30 PM #15 Nashville Christian D W 12-2
 Thu Mar. 28 5:00 PM Troy (OH) W 10-0
 Fri Mar. 29 4:00 PM Hartford (WI) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament
W 12-1
 Fri Mar. 29 5:30 PM #4 Gibbs N
Upper Cumberland Tournament
L 0-3
 Sat Mar. 30 10:30 AM Grayson County (KY) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament
W 12-0
 Sat Mar. 30 2:00 PM Hazel Green (AL) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament
L 0-3
 Mon Apr. 1 5:00 PM at Hendersonville W 12-1
 Wed Apr. 3 4:30 PM at #24 Clarksville Academy D W 16-0
 Fri Apr. 5 7:00 PM DeKalb County N
PLAYING IN THE BRENTWOOD INVITATIONAL at Brentwood, Brentwood, TN
W 6-0
 Fri Apr. 5 4:00 PM #21 Cookeville N
Brentwood Tournament
L 3-4
 Sat Apr. 6 9:30 AM Independence N
Brentwood Invitational 4/5-4/6, Pool B, Field #2 at Brentwood, Brentwood, TN
W 12-2
 Sat Apr. 6 12:30 PM DeKalb County N
Brentwood Tournament
W 6-0
 Sat Apr. 6 4:00 PM #4 Blackman N
Brentwood Tournament
L 5-6
 Tue Apr. 9 4:30 PM #12 DCA D W 5-4
 Thu Apr. 11 3:30 PM at #20 Mt. Juliet Christian D W 15-1
 Fri Apr. 12 #9 Goodpasture D W 5-4
 Mon Apr. 15 4:30 PM at #11 Davidson Academy D W 8-5
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM at #15 Nashville Christian D W 12-2
 Wed Apr. 17 7:00 PM Hendersonville N
at Trevecca University
W 10-0
 Mon Apr. 22 3:30 PM #24 Clarksville Academy D W 6-3
 Wed Apr. 24 at #9 Goodpasture D L 9-11
 Fri Apr. 26 4:00 PM Lincoln County N
Griffin Classic at Gallatin
W 2-0
 Fri Apr. 26 7:00 PM #13 Nolensville N
Griffin Classic at Gallatin
W 5-1
 Sat Apr. 27 9:00 AM Gallatin N
Griffin Classic at Gallatin
W 5-3
 Tue Apr. 30 5:00 PM #15 Nashville Christian
DII-A Middle Region
W 9-2
 Fri May. 3 6:00 PM #11 Davidson Academy
DII-A Middle Region
L 3-7
 Mon May. 6 4:30 PM #12 DCA N
DII-A Middle Region
W 6-2
 Tue May. 7 6:00 PM #5 BGA N
DII-A Middle Region
W 10-0
 Wed May. 8 4:30 PM #9 Goodpasture N
DII-A Middle Region
L 2-6
 Mon May. 13 5:00 PM at #10 Silverdale Academy
DII-A State First Round
W 10-0
 Thu May. 16 12:00 PM at #7 Tipton-Rosemark
DII-A State Quarterfinal (Game #1)
W 4-0
 Thu May. 16 1:30 PM at #7 Tipton-Rosemark
DII-A State Quarterfinal (Game #2)
W 4-1
 Wed May. 22 10:00 AM #1 The King's Academy N
DII-A State Semifinal at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #3)
Overall Record: 35-8
District Record: 11-1
District Schedule