Goodpasture Christian Cougars

Madison, TN

2011 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 15 10:00 AM Somerset Academy (FL) N
Orlando Sunshine National Classic at Sanford Stadium
W 7-0
 Wed Mar. 16 1:00 AM Southwest (FL) N
Orlando National Sunshine Classic at Sanford Stadium
L 2-12
 Thu Mar. 17 12:00 PM Brito, FL N
Orlando National Sunshine Classic at Sanford Stadium
W 2-0
 Fri Mar. 18 12:00 PM Trinity Christian, FL N
Orlando National Sunshine Classic at Sanford Stadium
L 2-7
 Mon Mar. 21 4:00 AM Beech W 4-0
 Tue Mar. 22 4:30 AM DCA T 1-1
 Thu Mar. 24 5:00 AM CPA N
Hit After Hit Classic at Donelson Christian Academy, Nashville, TN
 Thu Mar. 24 5:00 AM Giles County N
Hit After Hit Classic at Donelson Christian Academy, Nashville, TN
L 1-2
 Fri Mar. 25 DCA N
Hit after Hit Classic at Ezell-Harding, Antioch, TN
W 6-4
 Fri Mar. 25 8:30 PM at Ezell-Harding
Hit After Hit Classic
L 5-7
 Mon Mar. 28 Greenbrier D W 5-0
 Tue Mar. 29 at Greenbrier D W 4-0
 Thu Mar. 31 at Siegel
Warrior Classic
L 0-2
 Fri Apr. 1 Rossview N
Warrior Classic at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 3-4
 Sat Apr. 2 at Blackman
Warrior Classic
L 0-10
 Sat Apr. 2 Worthington (OH) N
Warrior Classic at Riverdale, Murfreesboro, TN
W 5-3
 Tue Apr. 5 4:00 AM Sycamore D W 3-1
 Wed Apr. 6 7:00 AM at Sycamore D L 0-5
 Fri Apr. 8 7:00 AM at Station Camp L 0-2
 Mon Apr. 11 4:00 PM Macon County D W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 12 5:00 PM at Macon County D W 8-1
 Thu Apr. 14 Spring Hill N
Good Day To Play at Creek Wood, Charlotte, TN
L 1-10
 Thu Apr. 14 at Creek Wood
Good Day To Play
L 2-5
 Mon Apr. 18 4:00 PM at Westmoreland D W 11-0
 Tue Apr. 19 4:00 PM Westmoreland D W 16-5
 Wed Apr. 20 5:00 PM at #10 Pope John Paul II W 13-12
 Mon Apr. 25 4:00 PM White House D L 3-10
 Thu Apr. 28 6:30 PM at White House D W 19-4
 Mon May. 2 4:00 AM at #9 Brentwood Academy W 5-2
 Tue May. 3 6:00 PM at Friendship Christian L 2-11
 Wed May. 4 at #7 BGA L 3-10
 Sat May. 7 #9 Brentwood Academy W 10-3
 Mon May. 9 4:30 AM White House N
District 9AA Tournament
W 10-0
 Tue May. 10 Sycamore N
D9AA
W 10-3
 Wed May. 11 Sycamore N
D9AA
L 0-5
 Thu May. 12 Sycamore N
D9AA Championship
W 11-4
 Mon May. 16 CPA
R5AA
W 4-2
 Wed May. 18 Lipscomb Academy
R5AA Final
L 3-4
 Fri May. 20 at Spring Hill
AA Sectional
L 4-14
Overall Record: 20-17-1
District Record: 8-2
District Schedule