Greeneville Greene Devils

Greeneville, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 12 6:30 PM #1 Farragut N
at Tusculum College, Greeneville, TN
L 4-6
 Wed Mar. 13 6:00 PM Jefferson County N
at Tusculum College, Greeneville, TN
W 11-1
 Thu Mar. 14 5:00 PM Carter N
Playing for a Cure at Jefferson County, Dandridge, TN
W 11-1
 Sat Mar. 16 2:00 PM Knoxville Halls N
Playing for a Cure at Jefferson County, Dandridge, TN
W 8-0
 Sat Mar. 16 7:00 PM #11 William Blount N
Playing for a Cure at Jefferson County, Dandridge, TN
L 0-8
 Mon Mar. 18 4:00 PM at West Greene D W 15-2
 Tue Mar. 19 5:00 PM West Greene D W 14-1
 Mon Mar. 25 12:00 PM at Cumberland Gap D W 13-0
 Tue Mar. 26 12:00 PM Cumberland Gap D W 12-2
 Wed Mar. 27 5:30 PM University (OH) N
Ripken Experience, Ebbets Field at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 14-0
 Wed Mar. 27 9:00 PM North (OH) N
Ripken Experience, Ebbets Field at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 7-5
 Fri Mar. 29 9:00 AM Padua Franciscan (OH) N
Ripken Experience, Grand Park 5 at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 8-5
 Fri Mar. 29 6:30 PM Albert Gallatin (PA) N
Ripken Experience, Griffith Field
W 11-0
 Sat Mar. 30 9:00 AM North Penn (PA) N
Ripken Experience, Polo Grounds at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
L 3-4
 Mon Apr. 1 5:00 PM at Chuckey-Doak D W 12-1
 Tue Apr. 2 5:00 PM Chuckey-Doak D W 11-0
 Thu Apr. 4 7:30 PM Lyon County (KY) N
Tribe Classic, Game #2 at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
W 11-0
 Fri Apr. 5 5:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #9
W 8-3
 Sat Apr. 6 10:00 AM Morristown East N
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #17, Semifinal at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
W 14-1
 Sat Apr. 6 5:30 PM #8 Tennessee N
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #20, Championship at Hunter Wright Stadium (Kingsport, TN)
L 1-2
 Mon Apr. 8 4:30 PM South Greene D W 9-1
 Tue Apr. 9 5:00 PM at South Greene D
 Fri Apr. 12 6:30 PM Morristown East W 6-5
 Mon Apr. 15 5:00 PM at Claiborne D W 11-2
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM Claiborne D W 10-2
 Wed Apr. 17 6:30 PM at #1 Farragut
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament
L 0-4
 Fri Apr. 19 4:30 PM at #25 Bearden
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament
 Fri Apr. 19 12:30 PM at #17 Hardin Valley
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament
 Sat Apr. 20 12:30 PM #6 Powell N
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament at Christian Academy of Knoxville, Knoxville, TN
 Sat Apr. 20 3:00 PM #3 Greenback N
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament at Christian Academy of Knoxville, Knoxville, TN
 Mon Apr. 22 5:00 PM at #15 Grainger D
 Tue Apr. 23 5:00 PM #15 Grainger D
 Thu Apr. 25 6:30 PM #9 Grace Christian - Knoxville
 Fri Apr. 26 7:00 PM at Cherokee
 Tue Apr. 30 5:30 PM at Morristown West
Overall Record: 20-5
District Record: 9-0
District Schedule