Haywood Tomcats

Brownsville, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:00 PM Bolivar Central
Tomahawk Classic
T 3-3
 Tue Mar. 12 4:00 PM at #5 University School of Jackson
Tomahawk Classic
L 2-3
 Thu Mar. 14 6:00 PM Adamsville N
Tomahawk Classic at Jackson South Side, Jackson, TN
W 7-1
 Fri Mar. 15 5:00 PM Chester County
Tomahawk Classic
W 5-4
 Mon Mar. 18 6:30 PM at #7 South Gibson L 0-10
 Tue Mar. 19 6:30 PM #7 South Gibson L 5-14
 Wed Mar. 20 4:45 PM at Jackson North Side W 11-6
 Mon Mar. 25 4:00 PM at Bolivar Central D W 3-2
 Tue Mar. 26 4:00 PM Bolivar Central D W 19-6
 Wed Mar. 27 5:30 PM #13 Scotts Hill W 7-5
 Thu Mar. 28 6:30 PM at Dyersburg L 3-4
 Mon Apr. 1 7:00 PM at #1 Covington D L 3-4
 Tue Apr. 2 5:00 PM #1 Covington D L 1-6
 Thu Apr. 4 5:30 PM Liberty W 5-4
 Tue Apr. 9 6:00 PM at Ripley D L 2-6
 Wed Apr. 10 6:00 PM Ripley D W 10-1
 Fri Apr. 12 4:30 PM Adamsville N
Mid-Season Classic at Milan, Milan, TN
L 4-14
 Tue Apr. 16 6:00 PM Fayette Ware D W 16-0
 Wed Apr. 17 4:00 PM Jackson North Side W 9-8
 Mon Apr. 22 6:00 PM at Millington D W 9-1
 Tue Apr. 23 6:00 PM Millington D W 15-10
 Wed Apr. 24 5:00 PM at Crockett County W 8-2
 Thu Apr. 25 5:30 PM at Chester County L 8-16
 Fri Apr. 26 6:00 PM Dyersburg W 5-0
 Mon Apr. 29 Lexington N W 14-10
 Tue Apr. 30 6:30 PM at Milan L 6-8
 Fri May. 3 6:15 PM at Ripley
D15AA
W 11-8
 Mon May. 6 6:30 PM #1 Covington N
D15AA at Ripley, Ripley, TN
L 2-12
 Tue May. 7 6:30 PM Millington N
D15AA at Ripley, Ripley, TN
W 11-3
 Wed May. 8 4:30 PM #1 Covington N
D15AA Championship at Ripley, Ripley, TN
L 1-9
 Mon May. 13 5:00 PM at Craigmont
R8AA Semifinal
W 16-0
 Wed May. 15 5:00 PM at #1 Covington
R8AA Championship
L 1-6
 Fri May. 17 6:00 PM at Chester County
Class AA Sectional
W 10-4
 Tue May. 21 4:00 PM Forrest N
Class AA State Quarterfinal at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 2-12
 Wed May. 22 10:00 AM #19 Sequatchie County N
Class AA State Elimination Game at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 4-6
Overall Record: 19-15-1
District Record: 6-3
District Schedule