Lebanon Blue Devils

Lebanon, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM at Tullahoma W 10-7
 Wed Mar. 13 6:00 PM #24 Grace Christian - Franklin
Grand Slam Invitational
W 16-15
 Fri Mar. 15 4:00 PM Magnolia Heights (MS) N
Grand Slam Invitational at Oakland, Murfreesboro, TN
L 6-9
 Sat Mar. 16 3:00 PM at Blackman
Grand Slam Invitational
L 4-12
 Sat Mar. 16 10:00 AM #14 Science Hill N
Grand Slam Invitational at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
W 7-3
 Tue Mar. 19 7:00 PM #10 Station Camp D L 0-12
 Wed Mar. 20 7:00 PM at #10 Station Camp D W 8-5
 Thu Mar. 21 6:00 PM #9 Greenbrier
Wilson County Invitational
L 3-16
 Fri Mar. 22 6:30 PM Smith County
Wilson County Invitational
W 11-1
 Sat Mar. 23 2:00 PM Plainfield Central (IL)
Wilson County Invitational
L 4-7
 Sat Mar. 23 5:00 PM Mt. Juliet Christian
Wilson County Invitational
W 11-1
 Tue Mar. 26 7:00 PM at Hendersonville D L 0-6
 Wed Mar. 27 7:00 PM Hendersonville D L 3-15
 Thu Mar. 28 6:30 PM #1 CPA
Warrior Spring Classic
L 6-8
 Fri Mar. 29 6:30 PM Knights Academy
Warrior Spring Classic
L 1-12
 Fri Mar. 29 4:00 PM #11 St. Benedict N
Warrior Spring Classic
W 12-6
 Sat Mar. 30 1:00 PM #24 Grace Christian - Franklin
Warrior Spring Classic
L 5-13
 Tue Apr. 2 7:00 PM at Gallatin D L 0-4
 Wed Apr. 3 7:00 PM Gallatin D W 3-2
 Wed Apr. 10 7:00 PM Portland D W 12-2
 Thu Apr. 11 7:00 PM at Portland D W 10-3
 Sat Apr. 13 6:00 PM at Warren County L 7-10
 Tue Apr. 16 7:00 PM Wilson Central D L 6-10
 Wed Apr. 17 7:00 PM at Wilson Central D L 2-5
 Thu Apr. 18 6:00 PM at #19 Cookeville L 1-11
 Fri Apr. 19 12:00 PM #9 Chattanooga Christian N
Trojan Classic
W 10-8
 Fri Apr. 19 4:00 PM at #21 East Hamilton
Trojan Classic
W 18-16
 Fri Apr. 19 7:45 PM at #22 Soddy Daisy
Trojan Classic
W 10-6
 Tue Apr. 23 7:00 PM #23 Mt. Juliet D W 9-1
 Wed Apr. 24 7:00 PM at #23 Mt. Juliet D L 2-10
 Thu Apr. 25 6:00 PM Shelbyville L 4-6
 Fri Apr. 26 6:00 PM Antioch
Senior Night
W 10-3
 Fri Apr. 26 5:30 PM Antioch W 10-3
 Mon Apr. 29 7:00 PM Beech D L 1-3
 Tue Apr. 30 7:00 PM at Beech D L 3-6
 Sun May. 5 6:00 PM at #10 Station Camp
D9AAA
L 1-3
 Mon May. 6 4:30 PM Beech N
D9AAA at Station Camp, Gallatin, TN
L 0-3
Overall Record: 16-21
District Record: 5-9
District Schedule