Lincoln County Falcons

Fayetteville, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:00 PM at Franklin County D L 5-6
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM Franklin County D L 2-4
 Fri Mar. 15 7:00 PM at #25 Franklin
Grand Slam Invitational
L 3-7
 Sat Mar. 16 2:00 PM Beech N
Grand Slam Challenge at Oakland, Murfreesboro, TN
L 2-10
 Sat Mar. 16 11:00 AM at Oakland L 5-6
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM Coffee County D W 8-2
 Wed Mar. 20 6:00 PM at Coffee County D W 9-1
 Fri Mar. 22 5:00 PM #9 Chattanooga Christian N
Ooltewah Invitational at Soddy Daisy, Soddy Daisy, TN
W 13-3
 Fri Mar. 22 2:00 PM at #22 Soddy Daisy
Ooltewah Invitational
W 4-3
 Sat Mar. 23 Bradley Central N
Ooltewah Invitational at Ooltewah, Ooltewah, TN
L 3-4
 Tue Mar. 26 6:00 PM Columbia D W 2-0
 Wed Mar. 27 6:00 PM at Columbia D L 1-4
 Fri Mar. 29 4:00 PM #3 Friendship Christian N
Southern Warrior Classic at Oakland High School, TN
W 5-3
 Sat Mar. 30 12:30 PM Beech N
Warrior Spring Classic at Blackman, Murfreesboro, TN
L 4-6
 Sat Mar. 30 5:30 PM at Blackman
Warrior Spring Classic
W 1-0
 Fri Apr. 5 5:00 PM #7 Columbia Academy
Rebel Classic
L 3-4
 Sat Apr. 6 9:00 AM #19 Cookeville N
Rebel Classic at Franklin County, Winchester, TN
W 13-4
 Tue Apr. 9 6:00 PM Lawrence County D W 12-3
 Wed Apr. 10 6:00 PM at Lawrence County D L 3-4
 Fri Apr. 12 6:30 PM at Grissom (AL) L 5-7
 Tue Apr. 16 6:00 PM Tullahoma D L 4-5
 Wed Apr. 17 6:00 PM at Tullahoma D W 10-3
 Tue Apr. 23 6:00 PM at Shelbyville D L 1-6
 Wed Apr. 24 6:00 PM Shelbyville D W 9-2
 Thu Apr. 25 6:30 PM at Marshall County L 3-8
 Fri Apr. 26 6:30 PM Marshall County L 3-10
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM Warren County L 4-7
 Thu May. 2 6:00 PM at Lawrence County
D8AAA
W 8-5
 Fri May. 3 6:00 PM at Shelbyville
D8AAA
W 6-5
 Mon May. 6 4:00 PM Columbia
D8AAA
W 5-4
 Wed May. 8 4:00 PM Shelbyville
D8AAA Championship
W 17-3
 Mon May. 13 7:00 PM Blackman
R4AAA Semifinal
W 4-3
 Tue May. 14 6:00 PM at #17 Riverdale
R4AAA Championship
L 2-3
 Thu May. 16 7:00 PM at Bradley Central
Class AAA Sectional
L 4-6
Overall Record: 16-18
District Record: 6-6
District Schedule