Briarcrest Christian Saints

Eads, TN

2017 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 13 6:00 PM Munford
Lewis-Harris Tournament
W 4-3
 Tue Mar. 14 6:00 PM Dyer County
Lewis-Harris Tournament
W 3-2
 Thu Mar. 16 6:00 PM Tipton-Rosemark
Lewis-Harris Tournament
W 13-0
 Fri Mar. 17 3:00 PM Arlington N
Lewis-Harris Tournament at Bolton, Arlington, TN
L 3-5
 Sat Mar. 18 6:00 PM Oxford (MS) N
Lewis-Harris Tournament
L 6-7
 Mon Mar. 20 6:30 PM White Station
Best of the West
W 13-2
 Thu Mar. 23 1:00 PM IMG Academies (FL) N
Perfect Game Rawlings Select Classic #1 at Perfect Game Park South, Emerson, GA
W 6-2
 Fri Mar. 24 6:00 PM St. Rita (IL) N
Perfect Game Rawlings Select Classic #1 at Perfect Game Park South, Emerson, GA
L 1-12
 Sat Mar. 25 9:00 AM Signal Mountain N
Perfect Game Rawlings Select Classic #1 at Perfect Game Park South, Emerson, GA
W 10-0
 Sat Mar. 25 10:30 AM Lone Peak (UT) N
Perfect Game Rawlings Select Classic #1 at Perfect Game Park South, Emerson, GA
L 2-15
 Mon Mar. 27 7:00 PM at Evangelical Christian W 3-1
 Tue Mar. 28 4:15 PM at Harding Academy W 5-3
 Fri Mar. 31 12:30 PM Fishers (IN) N
Warrior Spring Classic at Riverdale, Murfreesboro, TN
L 2-3
 Fri Mar. 31 3:00 PM Noblesville (IN) N
Warrior Spring Classic at Riverdale, Murfreesboro, TN
L 1-6
 Sat Apr. 1 10:00 AM Murfreesboro Central Magnet N
Warrior Spring Classic at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 1-0
 Sat Apr. 1 2:30 PM at Siegel
Warrior Spring Classic
W 5-3
 Mon Apr. 3 12:30 PM Huntsville (AL) N
at Vanderbilt, Nashville, TN
L 5-7
 Wed Apr. 5 4:30 PM Arlington N
USA Classic at Christian Brothers High, Memphis, TN
L 9-10
 Thu Apr. 6 8:00 PM Ventura (CA) N
USA Classic at Christian Brothers High, Memphis, TN
W 9-3
 Fri Apr. 7 8:00 PM Munford N
USA Classic at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
L 3-5
 Sat Apr. 8 9:00 AM Arlington N
USA Classic at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
W 5-4
 Mon Apr. 10 7:00 PM #1 St. Benedict C W 10-0
 Thu Apr. 13 7:00 PM at Dyer County L 2-12
 Fri Apr. 14 6:00 PM Oxford (MS) W 4-3
 Sat Apr. 15 2:30 PM at University School of Jackson W 8-5
 Tue Apr. 18 6:00 PM Bartlett L 3-4
 Thu Apr. 20 7:00 PM Dyer County L 2-4
 Mon Apr. 24 7:00 PM Evangelical Christian L 2-3
 Thu Apr. 27 7:00 PM at Bartlett L 0-2
 Fri Apr. 28 7:00 PM Harding Academy L 2-4
 Mon May. 1 4:30 PM #8 MUS N C
at St. Benedict at Auburndale, Cordova, TN
W 14-0
 Tue May. 2 7:00 PM at #1 St. Benedict C L 3-4
 Wed May. 3 4:30 PM #6 Christian Brothers High C L 2-4
 Fri May. 5 4:30 PM #6 Christian Brothers High N
DIIAA West at Memphis University School, Memphis, TN
L 0-1
 Sat May. 6 9:15 PM #6 Christian Brothers High N
DIIAA West at Memphis University School, Memphis, TN
W 12-4
 Sat May. 6 3:30 PM #1 St. Benedict N
DIIAA West at Memphis University School, Memphis, TN
W 8-2
 Mon May. 8 4:30 PM at #8 MUS
DII-A West Region
W 4-1
 Mon May. 8 7:00 PM #8 MUS
DII-A West Region
W 13-9
 Thu May. 11 4:30 PM #8 MUS
DII-A West Region
W 3-0
 Thu May. 11 7:00 PM #8 MUS
DII-A West Region
W 3-2
 Wed May. 17 5:30 PM #10 Ensworth
DII-AA State Quarterfinal Round best-of-three series
W 6-0
 Wed May. 17 8:00 PM #10 Ensworth
DII-AA State Quarterfinal Round best-of-three series
W 4-0
 Tue May. 23 6:30 PM #7 McCallie N
DII-AA State at Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN
L 0-1
 Wed May. 24 2:00 PM #2 Pope John Paul II N
DII-AA State at Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN
W 1-0
 Wed May. 24 #7 McCallie N
DII-AA State at Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN
L 1-5
Overall Record: 25-20
Class Record: 2-2
Class Schedule