Sequatchie County Indians

Dunlap, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 12 at DeKalb County L 9-11
 Fri Mar. 15 8:00 PM Cumberland County
Early Season Tournament
W 6-0
 Sat Mar. 16 1:00 PM Marion County
Early Season Tournament
W 12-5
 Sat Mar. 16 5:00 PM Bledsoe County
Early Season Tournament
W 13-3
 Mon Mar. 18 7:00 PM Rhea County L 5-16
 Thu Mar. 21 2:45 PM Howard W 10-0
 Fri Mar. 22 4:00 PM at Cleveland L 3-8
 Fri Mar. 22 6:00 PM at Cleveland L 2-11
 Tue Mar. 26 5:00 PM Bledsoe County D W 5-0
 Wed Mar. 27 4:00 PM at Bledsoe County D W 12-2
 Fri Mar. 29 4:00 PM University (IN) N
Viking Classic at Huntland, Huntland, TN
W 6-2
 Fri Mar. 29 6:00 PM Huntsville (AL) N
Viking Classic at Huntland, Huntland, TN
W 5-2
 Sat Mar. 30 11:00 AM Monroe (IN) N
Viking Classic at Cascade, Wartrace, TN
L 1-15
 Sat Mar. 30 1:00 PM Princeton (OH) N
Viking Classic at Cascade, Wartrace, TN
L 5-6
 Mon Apr. 1 5:00 PM Marion County D W 6-2
 Tue Apr. 2 5:00 PM at Marion County D W 8-1
 Thu Apr. 4 5:30 PM at Stone Memorial W 8-6
 Sat Apr. 6 3:45 PM at Anderson County
Clinch River Classic
T 3-3
 Sat Apr. 6 12:15 PM #8 Sevier County N
Clinch River Challenge at Anderson County, Clinton, TN
L 3-11
 Mon Apr. 8 5:30 PM Cumberland County D
 Tue Apr. 9 5:30 PM at Cumberland County D
 Thu Apr. 11 4:30 PM Huntsville (AL) N
Mountain Valley Classic
W 3-1
 Thu Apr. 11 7:00 PM Marion County N
Mountain Valley Classic
W 4-0
 Sat Apr. 13 10:00 AM Huntland
Mountain Valley Classic
 Sat Apr. 13 10:00 AM Marshall County
Mountain Valley Classic
L 2-3
 Mon Apr. 15 Cumberland County D W 11-0
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM at Cumberland County D L 7-8
 Thu Apr. 18 5:00 PM Meigs County W 6-5
 Mon Apr. 22 at Grundy County D W 5-1
 Tue Apr. 23 5:00 PM Grundy County D W 7-4
 Wed Apr. 24 5:30 PM DeKalb County W 5-3
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM at Meigs County W 8-3
 Fri May. 3 5:00 PM Marion County
D7AA
W 3-2
 Mon May. 6 5:00 PM at Marion County
D7AA
L 1-2
 Tue May. 7 5:00 PM Marion County
D7AA
W 10-3
 Wed May. 8 5:00 PM Grundy County
D7AA Championship
W 2-0
 Mon May. 13 7:00 PM Cannon County
R4AA Semifinal
W 4-3
 Wed May. 15 6:00 PM Grundy County
R4AA Championship
W 3-0
 Sat May. 18 12:00 PM #20 Signal Mountain
Class AA Sectional
W 5-1
 Tue May. 21 6:30 PM #6 Loudon N
Class AA State Quarterfinal at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 0-4
 Wed May. 22 10:00 AM Haywood N
Class AA State Elimination Game at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 6-4
 Wed May. 22 5:00 PM #6 Loudon N
Class AA State Elimination Game at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 6-5
 Thu May. 23 2:00 PM Forrest N
Class AA State Semifinal at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 6-1
 Thu May. 23 4:30 PM Forrest N
Class AA State Semifinal Game #2 at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 2-4
Overall Record: 28-12-1
District Record: 7-1
District Schedule