Soddy Daisy Trojans

Soddy Daisy, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 12 7:00 PM #16 Bradley Central D L 0-5
 Tue Mar. 12 4:00 PM at #16 Bradley Central D W 11-6
 Fri Mar. 15 6:45 PM #11 Hixson N
Wildcat Classic at Hixson, Hixson, TN
L 2-3
 Sat Mar. 16 3:30 PM Franklin County N
Wildcat Classic at Hixson, Hixson, TN
W 6-2
 Sat Mar. 16 9:30 AM Greater Gwinnett Christian (GA) N
Wildcat Classic at Hixson, Hixson, TN
W 7-1
 Sun Mar. 17 12:00 PM at #11 Hixson
Wildcat Classic
W 6-0
 Mon Mar. 18 7:00 PM at McMinn County D W 16-4
 Tue Mar. 19 7:00 PM McMinn County D W 6-5
 Wed Mar. 20 7:00 PM at Rhea County L 3-7
 Thu Mar. 21 7:00 PM #24 Silverdale Academy
Ooltewah Invitational
W 4-2
 Thu Mar. 21 4:00 PM #9 Chattanooga Christian
Ooltewah Invitational
L 3-4
 Fri Mar. 22 2:00 PM Lincoln County
Ooltewah Invitational
L 3-4
 Sat Mar. 23 2:00 PM Warren County N
Ooltewah Invitational at Ooltewah, Ooltewah, TN
W 10-7
 Sat Mar. 30 11:30 AM Madison Acad Magnet W 7-2
 Mon Apr. 1 7:00 PM #22 East Hamilton D L 3-6
 Tue Apr. 2 5:00 PM at #22 East Hamilton D L 1-7
 Tue Apr. 9 7:00 PM Cleveland D W 6-5
 Wed Apr. 10 7:00 PM at Cleveland D W 9-0
 Thu Apr. 11 4:00 PM #11 Hixson
New Balance Chattanooga Classic
L 4-5
 Fri Apr. 12 7:30 PM Greater Gwinnett Christian (GA) N
New Balance Chattanooga Classic at East Hamilton, Chattanooga, TN
W 1-0
 Sat Apr. 13 11:00 AM Memorial (OK)
New Balance Chattanooga Classic
W 11-1
 Sat Apr. 13 1:45 PM #20 Signal Mountain
New Balance Chattanooga Classic Championship
W 10-0
 Mon Apr. 15 7:00 PM Walker Valley D W 5-2
 Tue Apr. 16 7:00 PM at Walker Valley D L 3-4
 Thu Apr. 18 7:00 PM White County
Trojan Classic
W 7-2
 Fri Apr. 19 2:00 PM Wilson Central
Trojan Classic
L 1-7
 Fri Apr. 19 7:45 PM Lebanon
Trojan Classic
L 6-10
 Sat Apr. 20 3:00 PM Tullahoma
Trojan Classic
L 0-7
 Mon Apr. 22 7:00 PM at Ooltewah D W 2-0
 Tue Apr. 23 7:00 PM Ooltewah D W 5-4
 Fri Apr. 26 7:00 PM Notre Dame W 7-0
 Fri May. 3 8:00 PM #22 East Hamilton
D5AAA Semifinal (Game #1)
W 9-4
 Mon May. 6 8:00 PM #22 East Hamilton
D5AAA Semifinal, Game #2 (Best of 3)
W 10-5
 Wed May. 8 7:00 PM #16 Bradley Central
D5AAA Championship
W 8-6
 Mon May. 13 7:00 PM Warren County
R3AAA Semifinal
W 5-4
 Wed May. 15 7:00 PM #16 Bradley Central
R3AAA Championship
L 3-7
 Fri May. 17 6:00 PM at #19 Riverdale
Class AAA Sectional
L 4-10
Overall Record: 23-14
District Record: 8-4
District Schedule