Jackson South Side Hawks

Jackson, TN

2018 Volleyball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Aug. 13 6:00 PM at Fayette Academy W 3-0
 Tue Aug. 14 5:00 PM at Liberty W 3-0
 Thu Aug. 16 6:00 PM Bolivar Central D W 3-0
 Mon Aug. 20 6:15 PM at Dyer County L 2-3
 Tue Aug. 21 6:00 PM at Dyersburg W 3-1
 Thu Aug. 23 5:00 PM Ripley N
Tri-match at Jackson South Side, Jackson, TN
W 2-0
 Thu Aug. 23 6:00 PM Madison Acad Magnet N
Tri-match at Jackson South Side, Jackson, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Aug. 25 Milan N
FHU Tournament at Freed-Hardeman University, Henderson, TN
W 2-0
 Mon Aug. 27 5:00 PM at South Gibson
Tri-match
W 2-0
 Mon Aug. 27 6:00 PM Trinity Christian N
Tri-match at South Gibson, Medina, TN
L 0-2
 Thu Aug. 30 6:00 PM at Camden L 0-3
 Sat Sep. 1 12:00 PM Houston County N
Coyote Clash at West Creek, Clarksville, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 1 10:00 AM Fairview N
Coyote Clash at West Creek, Clarksville, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 1 8:00 AM Clarksville NE N
Coyote Clash at West Creek, Clarksville, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 1 2:30 PM Lexington N
Coyote Clash at West Creek, Clarksville, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 1 3:30 PM Fairview N
Coyote Clash at West Creek, Clarksville, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 1 4:30 PM Portland N
Coyote Clash - Gold Bracket Championship at West Creek, Clarksville, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Sep. 1 4:30 PM Portland N
Coyote Clash - Gold Bracket Championship at West Creek, Clarksville, TN
L 0-2
 Thu Sep. 6 5:00 PM at Chester County D W 3-2
 Sat Sep. 8 3:15 PM Columbia N
McEwen Tournament at McEwen, McEwen, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 8 2:00 PM West Creek N
McEwen Tournament at McEwen, McEwen, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 8 5:00 PM West Creek N
McEwen Tournament at McEwen, McEwen, TN
L 1-2
 Mon Sep. 10 5:00 PM McNairy Central D W 3-0
 Thu Sep. 20 5:00 PM Chester County D W 3-0
 Sat Sep. 22 1:00 PM Halls (West TN) N
Crockett County Invitational at Crockett County, Alamo, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 22 5:00 PM Trinity Christian N
Crockett County Invitational at Crockett County, Alamo, TN
L 0-2
 Mon Sep. 24 7:00 PM Milan
Tri-Match
W 2-1
 Tue Oct. 2 McNairy Central N
D13AA Semifinal at Chester County, Henderson, TN
W 3-0
 Thu Oct. 4 Chester County N
D13AA Championship at Chester County, Henderson, TN
W 3-2
 Tue Oct. 9 6:30 PM Dyersburg N
R7AA Semifinal at Crockett County, Alamo, TN
W 3-0
 Tue Oct. 9 8:00 PM Chester County N
R7AA Championship at Crockett County, Alamo, TN
W 3-1
 Thu Oct. 11 7:00 PM Covington
Class AA Sectional
W 3-0
 Tue Oct. 16 2:00 PM Knoxville Catholic N
DI TSSAA Class AA State at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 0-3
 Tue Oct. 16 8:00 PM Camden N
TSSAA Class AA State at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 1-3
Overall Record: 25-9
District Record: 4-0
District Schedule