Spring Hill Raiders

Spring Hill, TN

2011 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 15 4:30 AM Eagleville W 11-1
 Wed Mar. 16 4:30 AM at Eagleville W 8-2
 Thu Mar. 17 Wayne County N
Loretto St Patrick's Day Tournament
W 4-3
 Thu Mar. 17 Rogers (AL) N
Loretto St Patrick's Day Tournament
W 10-0
 Fri Mar. 18 Lawrence County N
St. Patrick's 8PM at Loretto, Loretto, TN
L 8-9
 Sat Mar. 19 Forrest N
Loretto St Patrick's Day Tournament
W 12-4
 Mon Mar. 21 Fairview D W 13-0
 Mon Mar. 21 Fairview D W 14-1
 Wed Mar. 23 at Franklin W 2-0
 Mon Mar. 28 Hickman County D W 6-2
 Tue Mar. 29 at Hickman County D W 4-0
 Thu Mar. 31 at Blackman
Warrior Classic
L 2-7
 Fri Apr. 1 Hardin County N
Warrior Classic at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
W 3-2
 Sat Apr. 2 Rossview N
Warrior Classic at Mt. Juliet, Mt. Juliet, TN
W 10-0
 Sat Apr. 2 at Mt. Juliet
Warrior Classic
L 4-5
 Tue Apr. 5 at East Hickman D W 20-4
 Tue Apr. 5 East Hickman D W 15-0
 Thu Apr. 7 at Dickson County L 7-9
 Tue Apr. 12 6:30 AM Giles County D W 5-4
 Wed Apr. 13 6:30 AM at Giles County D W 5-3
 Thu Apr. 14 at Creek Wood
Good Day To Play
W 7-4
 Thu Apr. 14 Goodpasture N
Good Day To Play at Creek Wood, Charlotte, TN
W 10-1
 Mon Apr. 18 Marshall County D L 3-5
 Tue Apr. 19 at Marshall County D W 7-3
 Thu Apr. 21 at Ravenwood L 1-4
 Fri Apr. 22 Ravenwood
 Mon Apr. 25 at Lewis County D W 15-5
 Tue Apr. 26 Lewis County D L 7-11
 Fri Apr. 29 Shelbyville W 12-10
 Mon May. 2 Page D W 15-2
 Wed May. 4 at Page D W 1-0
 Tue May. 10 7:00 AM Hickman County
D12AA
W 12-2
 Thu May. 12 Marshall County
D12AA Championship
W 9-5
 Mon May. 16 6:30 PM Creek Wood
R6AA 6:30
W 12-0
 Wed May. 18 at Camden
R6AA Final
W 7-4
 Fri May. 20 Goodpasture
AA Sectional
W 14-4
 Tue May. 24 4:00 PM Gibbs N
Class AA State at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 2-3
 Wed May. 25 10:00 AM Milan N
Class AA State at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 6-4
 Wed May. 25 6:00 PM Gibbs N
Class AA State at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 7-2
 Thu May. 26 3:00 PM Lipscomb Academy N
Class AA State at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 4-6
Overall Record: 30-9
District Record: 12-2
District Schedule