Sullivan East Patriots

Bluff City, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 at Abingdon (VA) W 6-4
 Tue Mar. 12 5:30 PM #24 Sullivan South D W 9-3
 Wed Mar. 13 4:30 PM Lebanon (VA) W 3-2
 Thu Mar. 14 5:00 PM at Johnson County D W 6-5
 Mon Mar. 18 5:30 PM #8 Unicoi County D L 2-13
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM Abingdon (VA) L 4-8
 Thu Mar. 21 5:30 PM Happy Valley D W 18-8
 Fri Mar. 22 5:45 PM South Greene N
Pool Play at East Tennessee Classic at Winged Deer Park Field 2
W 6-5
 Fri Mar. 22 7:30 PM Happy Valley N
Pool Play at East Tennessee Classic at Winged Deer Park Field 2
W 13-9
 Sat Mar. 23 #20 David Crockett N
East Tennessee Classic Gold Bracket Semifinal
L 4-9
 Sat Mar. 23 Dobyns-Bennett N
East Tennessee Classic Silver Bracket Semifinal
L 1-4
 Sat Mar. 23 Volunteer N
East Tennessee Classic
L 7-11
 Mon Mar. 25 12:30 PM Chilton County (AL) N
Pool Play at Gulf Shores Classic III at Orange Beach Sportsplex Field 1
W 7-3
 Mon Mar. 25 3:30 PM West Point (AL) N
Pool Play at Gulf Shores Classic III at Orange Beach Sportsplex Field 1
W 5-4
 Tue Mar. 26 12:30 PM Lincoln (AL) N
Pool Play at Gulf Shores Classic III at Gulf Shores Sportsplex Field 3
L 1-6
 Tue Mar. 26 3:30 PM Homewood (AL) N
Pool Play at Gulf Shores Classic III at Gulf Shores Sportsplex Field 3
L 8-9
 Wed Mar. 27 8:00 AM Cullman (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic III at Gulf Shores, Gulf Shores, AL
L 5-8
 Mon Apr. 1 5:45 PM at Dobyns-Bennett L 4-6
 Tue Apr. 2 5:30 PM Sullivan Central D W 14-4
 Wed Apr. 3 4:30 PM at Lebanon (VA) L 1-3
 Thu Apr. 4 5:30 PM at #24 Sullivan South D W 5-0
 Tue Apr. 9 5:30 PM Johnson County D W 7-4
 Wed Apr. 10 5:30 PM at Elizabethton D W 11-2
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM Tennessee W 10-7
 Tue Apr. 16 5:30 PM at Happy Valley D W 10-0
 Wed Apr. 17 5:00 PM at Sullivan North W 18-0
 Thu Apr. 18 5:30 PM Elizabethton D W 8-7
 Tue Apr. 23 5:30 PM at #8 Unicoi County D
 Wed Apr. 24 6:00 PM Sullivan North
Senior Night
 Thu Apr. 25 5:30 PM at Sullivan Central D
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM at Tennessee
Overall Record: 17-10
District Record: 9-1
District Schedule