Unaka Rangers

Elizabethton, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 Happy Valley W 9-2
 Tue Mar. 12 Sullivan North W 10-4
 Thu Mar. 14 South Greene W 12-2
 Mon Mar. 18 Hampton D W 18-0
 Thu Mar. 21 4:00 PM #11 Science Hill N
East Tennessee Classic
L 9-11
 Sat Mar. 23 11:30 AM #8 Farragut N
East Tennessee Classic Silver Bracket Semifinal at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
L 0-8
 Sat Mar. 23 #21 Cloudland N
East Tennessee Classic White Bracket Title
W 18-7
 Sat Mar. 23 Happy Valley N W 15-2
 Tue Mar. 26 5:00 PM #21 Cloudland D L 6-7
 Thu Mar. 28 Patrick Henry (VA)
Eastman tournament
W 2-0
 Thu Mar. 28 at #6 Morristown East
Eastman Invitational
L 1-8
 Fri Mar. 29 9:00 PM #25 Anderson County N
Eastman-Kingsport Invitational at Kingsport, TN
L 1-8
 Fri Mar. 29 Volunteer N
Eastman Invitational, Round of 16 at Kingsport, TN
W 9-4
 Fri Mar. 29 6:00 PM Volunteer N
Eastman Invitational, Brickyard Field 3 at Kingsport, TN
W 9-4
 Sat Mar. 30 4:00 PM White House Heritage N
Eastman-Kingsport Invitational at Kingsport, TN
W 2-1
 Sat Mar. 30 1:00 PM #18 Grainger N
Eastman Invitational, Domtar Field 7 at Kingsport, TN
L 1-14
 Tue Apr. 2 6:00 PM at University High D W 14-7
 Thu Apr. 4 at Sullivan North D W 11-1
 Fri Apr. 5 4:00 PM #11 Science Hill N
NFS Tournament
L 2-6
 Fri Apr. 5 #18 Grainger N
NFS Tournament
L 4-8
 Sat Apr. 6 Sullivan South N
NFS Tournament
L 1-2
 Tue Apr. 9 5:00 PM #21 Cloudland D L 2-3
 Thu Apr. 11 5:00 PM at North Greene D W 9-4
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM University High D W 8-7
 Wed Apr. 17 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (OH) N
Myrtle Beach Tournament at North Myrtle Beach, Little River, SC
L 3-13
 Thu Apr. 18 Bamberg Ehrhardt (SC) N
Myrtle Beach Tournament at North Myrtle Beach, Little River, SC
L 6-7
 Tue Apr. 23 5:00 PM North Greene D W 11-6
 Fri Apr. 26 Chuckey-Doak N
Tiny-day tournament
W 12-1
 Fri Apr. 26 Volunteer N
Tiny-day tournament
L 1-4
 Sat Apr. 27 2:30 PM #19 Sullivan East N
Tiny Day Pool Play at Hardin Park Old Field
L 3-15
 Sat Apr. 27 South Greene N
at Tiny-day
W 7-4
 Mon Apr. 29 at Hampton D W 25-3
 Tue May. 7 5:00 PM University High N
D1A at Sullivan North, Kingsport, TN
W 12-2
 Wed May. 8 5:00 PM North Greene N
D1A at Sullivan North, Kingsport, TN
W 16-3
 Thu May. 9 5:30 PM #21 Cloudland N
D1A, Winner's Bracket Final at Sullivan North, Kingsport, TN
L 3-11
 Thu May. 9 7:30 PM #21 Cloudland N
D1A Championship at Sullivan North, Kingsport, TN
W 5-3
 Mon May. 13 5:30 PM #13 Greenback
R1A Semifinal
W 6-0
 Wed May. 15 5:30 PM at #16 Cosby
R1A Championship
W 7-5
 Fri May. 17 6:00 PM #17 Tellico Plains
Class A Sectional
W 10-8
 Tue May. 21 5:30 PM #4 Summertown N
Class A State Quarterfinal at Murfreesboro, TN
L 0-13
 Wed May. 22 10:00 AM Gibson County N
Class A State Elimination Game at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #4)
W 5-3
 Thu May. 23 10:00 AM #5 Whitwell N
Class A State Elimination Game at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #4)
L 1-7
Overall Record: 25-17
District Record: 7-2
District Schedule