Union City Golden Tornadoes

Union City, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 4:30 PM Dresden D W 10-0
 Mon Mar. 11 7:30 PM at Dresden D W 11-0
 Thu Mar. 14 6:00 PM at #12 Westview L 1-2
 Fri Mar. 15 6:00 PM #12 Westview W 10-0
 Mon Mar. 18 6:00 PM Bradford D W 3-0
 Tue Mar. 19 5:00 PM Bradford D W 10-1
 Thu Mar. 21 4:30 PM Northside (AR)
L.H. Ladd Memorial Classic
W 4-0
 Thu Mar. 21 4:45 PM Milan
L.H. Ladd Memorial Classic
L 1-2
 Fri Mar. 22 7:00 PM Obion County
L.H. Ladd Memorial Classic
W 4-1
 Sat Mar. 23 12:15 PM McCracken County (KY)
L.H. Ladd Memorial Classic
L 5-10
 Mon Mar. 25 7:00 PM #10 Lake County D W 2-1
 Tue Mar. 26 5:00 PM at #10 Lake County D W 11-0
 Wed Mar. 27 2:30 PM West Carroll W 12-0
 Thu Mar. 28 7:00 PM #4 Tipton-Rosemark
Final Flight Tournament
L 2-10
 Fri Mar. 29 4:30 PM #18 Halls (West TN)
Final Flight Tournament
W 7-6
 Mon Apr. 1 10:00 AM Fluvanna County (VA) N
Mingo Bay Classic, St. James Field at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 1-0
 Wed Apr. 3 4:30 PM Hazard (KY) N
Mingo Bay Classic, Pool Play at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 15-9
 Thu Apr. 4 12:45 PM Robert E. Lee Academy (SC) N
Mingo Bay Classic, Semifinals at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
L 2-5
 Thu Apr. 4 Richlands (VA) N
Mingo Bay Classic at Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 15-9
 Tue Apr. 9 4:30 PM Gleason D
Game 1
W 30-0
 Tue Apr. 9 6:30 PM Gleason D
Game 2
W 19-1
 Wed Apr. 10 5:30 PM at McCracken County (KY) L 1-2
 Fri Apr. 12 5:00 PM #16 Jackson Christian W 4-2
 Tue Apr. 16 7:00 PM Greenfield D
Game 2
W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM Greenfield D W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 23 4:30 PM South Fulton D
Double Header, Game #1
W 11-1
 Tue Apr. 23 6:30 PM South Fulton D
DH, Game #2
W 4-0
 Thu Apr. 25 6:30 PM #18 Halls (West TN)
 Fri Apr. 26 at #5 University School of Jackson L 4-14
 Mon Apr. 29 5:00 PM at #11 Peabody W 7-2
 Fri May. 3 5:00 PM South Fulton
D13A
W 1-0
 Mon May. 6 7:00 PM #10 Lake County
D13A
W 6-3
 Wed May. 8 4:30 PM #10 Lake County
D13A
L 1-13
 Wed May. 8 7:00 PM #10 Lake County
D13A Championship
L 9-10
 Mon May. 13 6:00 PM at #1 Trinity Christian
R7A Semifinal
L 1-2
Overall Record: 24-10
District Record: 12-0
District Schedule