Watertown Purple Tigers

Watertown, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Mar. 14 5:00 PM #9 Grace Christian - Knoxville N
Playing For a Cure at Seymour, Seymour, TN
W 1-0
 Fri Mar. 15 4:30 PM #21 North Greene N
Playing for a Cure
W 6-3
 Fri Mar. 15 9:00 AM Rhea County N
Playing For a Cure- Gatlinburg at Sevier County, Sevierville, TN
W 8-7
 Sat Mar. 16 12:30 PM #8 Alcoa N
Playing for a Cure Tournament at Seymour, Seymour, TN
L 2-14
 Mon Mar. 18 4:30 PM at Smith County D L 1-2
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM Smith County D L 3-5
 Thu Mar. 21 5:00 PM Mt. Juliet Christian
Wilson County Invitational
W 12-2
 Fri Mar. 22 6:30 PM Brimfield (IL)
Wilson County Invitational
L 7-8
 Sat Mar. 23 12:00 PM Trousdale County
Wilson County Invitational
W 4-2
 Sat Mar. 23 5:00 PM #6 Gordonsville N
Wilson County Invitational at Watertown, Watertown, TN
L 0-10
 Thu Mar. 28 6:30 PM Trousdale County
Game 2
W 9-3
 Thu Mar. 28 4:00 PM Trousdale County
Game 1
W 2-1
 Mon Apr. 1 6:00 PM Cannon County D W 6-5
 Tue Apr. 2 5:00 PM at Cannon County D L 5-7
 Thu Apr. 4 6:00 PM Jackson County W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 9 5:00 PM at DeKalb County D W 4-3
 Tue Apr. 9 7:10 PM DeKalb County D W 6-2
 Fri Apr. 12 6:00 PM at Jackson County
Alex Cassetty Classic
W 12-4
 Fri Apr. 12 6:00 PM #6 Gordonsville N
Alex Cassetty Invitational at Jackson County, Gainesboro, TN
L 2-13
 Sat Apr. 13 1:00 PM Smith County N
Alex Cassetty Classic at Jackson County, Gainesboro, TN
W 6-4
 Mon Apr. 15 5:00 PM #14 Macon County D W 14-11
 Tue Apr. 16 6:00 PM Upperman D W 12-5
 Thu Apr. 18 6:00 PM Red Boiling Springs W 19-2
 Fri Apr. 19 1:00 PM South Warren (KY) N
TN/KY Border Battle at Westmoreland, TN
 Sat Apr. 20 10:00 PM at Allen County (KY)
TN/KY Border Battle
 Sat Apr. 20 3:00 PM Metcalfe County (KY) N
TN/KY Border Battle at Westmoreland, TN
 Mon Apr. 22 6:00 PM Livingston Academy D
 Tue Apr. 23 5:00 PM at York Institute D
 Thu Apr. 25 6:00 PM McGavock
Senior Night
 Mon Apr. 29 4:00 PM Glencliff
Doubleheader
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM Glencliff
Game 2
Overall Record: 16-7
District Record: 5-3
District Schedule