University School of Jackson Bruins

Jackson, TN

2015 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 10 4:30 PM Adamsville
Tomahawk Classic
W 7-0
 Thu Mar. 12 5:30 PM Bolivar Central
Tomahawk Classic
W 3-0
 Fri Mar. 13 8:00 PM Ripley
Tomahawk Classic
 Sat Mar. 14 11:00 AM Murray (KY)
Tomahawk Classic
 Mon Mar. 16 4:00 PM Pope John Paul II (FL) N
Louisville Slugger Select Classic at Perfect Game Park @ Lake Point, GA
W 6-4
 Tue Mar. 17 3:00 PM Hardin Valley N
Louisville Slugger Select Classic at Perfect Game Park @ Lake Point, GA
L 3-4
 Wed Mar. 18 1:30 PM Karns N
Louisville Slugger Select Classic at Perfect Game Park @ Lake Point, GA
W 3-1
 Wed Mar. 18 11:00 AM Houston N
Louisville Slugger Select Classic at Perfect Game Park @ Lake Point, GA
L 0-6
 Tue Mar. 24 5:00 PM Jackson South Side N
Sports Plus Tournament at Trinity Christian Academy, Jackson, TN
W 13-3
 Wed Mar. 25 Lexington
Sports Plus
W 6-1
 Thu Mar. 26 3:30 PM Dyersburg
Sports Plus Tournament
L 5-6
 Fri Mar. 27 5:00 PM South Gibson
Sports Plus Tournament
W 7-1
 Sat Mar. 28 3:00 PM Jackson Christian N
SportsPlus Championship
W 9-3
 Sat Mar. 28 3:00 PM Jackson South Side N
SportsPlus Championship
W 8-7
 Mon Mar. 30 4:30 PM Rossville Christian C W 10-0
 Mon Mar. 30 7:00 PM at Rossville Christian C W 20-10
 Wed Apr. 1 4:30 PM Normal (IL) N
23rd USA Classic at USA Stadium
W 9-2
 Thu Apr. 2 Cape Central N W 4-0
 Fri Apr. 3 7:00 PM Arlington N
USA Classic (semi-finals) at USA 1 Stadium (Millington, TN)
L 1-14
 Sat Apr. 4 6:00 PM #1 Christian Brothers High N
USA Classic
W 3-0
 Mon Apr. 6 7:00 PM at St. George's C L 0-1
 Tue Apr. 7 7:00 PM St. George's C L 2-3
 Fri Apr. 10 5:00 PM Sacred Heart of Jesus C
DH
W 17-0
 Fri Apr. 10 7:00 PM Sacred Heart of Jesus C
DH
W 17-1
 Sat Apr. 11 2:30 PM at Ripley W 10-3
 Mon Apr. 13 5:00 PM at Fayette Academy C W 8-2
 Tue Apr. 14 5:00 PM Fayette Academy C W 18-3
 Thu Apr. 16 3:30 PM Trinity Christian W 9-0
 Sat Apr. 18 12:00 PM Arlington L 1-10
 Mon Apr. 20 7:00 PM at Tipton-Rosemark C W 2-0
 Tue Apr. 21 7:00 PM Tipton-Rosemark C W 12-11
 Thu Apr. 23 7:00 PM South Gibson
I-40 Tournament
W 3-2
 Sat Apr. 25 12:00 PM Collierville
I-40 Tournament
L 4-6
 Mon Apr. 27 6:00 PM Houston L 0-4
 Fri May. 1 5:00 PM Northpoint Christian
DII-A West
W 8-7
 Sat May. 2 2:00 PM at Evangelical Christian
DII-A West
W 4-1
 Tue May. 5 7:00 PM Harding Academy N
DII-A West Region at Evangelical Christian, Cordova, TN
L 1-5
 Thu May. 7 St. George's N L 2-3
 Thu May. 14 4:30 PM at Davidson Academy
DII-A SubState
W 2-1
 Thu May. 14 6:00 PM at Davidson Academy
DII-A SubState
L 8-9
 Fri May. 15 at Davidson Academy
DII-A SubState
W 18-13
 Tue May. 19 6:30 PM Franklin Road Academy N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 3-4
 Wed May. 20 10:00 AM Evangelical Christian N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 3-8
Overall Record: 27-14
Class Record: 8-2
Class Schedule