Fayette Academy Vikings

Somerville, TN

2019 Baseball

2019 District Schedule

Division II Class A West Region District 5

This result chart is based only on scores reported to CoachT.com.

Tipton-Rosemark Academy 32-10 (8-2)
Thu Mar. 21 #17 Evangelical Christian +10 W 10-0
Fri Apr. 12 at #17 Evangelical Christian -1 L 8-9
Sat May. 4 #22 FACS +10 W 13-3
Mon Apr. 1 #21 Fayette Academy +4 W 6-2
Tue Apr. 2 at #21 Fayette Academy +10 W 11-1
Mon Mar. 25 at #16 Jackson Christian +18 W 19-1
Tue Mar. 26 #16 Jackson Christian +4 W 5-1
Thu May. 2 #16 Jackson Christian +2 W 2-0
Tue Apr. 9 #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus +6 W 9-3
Wed Apr. 10 at #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus +3 W 8-5
Mon Apr. 22 #5 University School of Jackson +3 W 4-1
Tue Apr. 23 at #5 University School of Jackson -10 L 1-11
Mon May. 6 #5 University School of Jackson +4 W 6-2
University School of Jackson 24-11 (6-2)
Thu May. 2 #22 FACS +7 W 14-7
Tue Apr. 9 #21 Fayette Academy +13 W 14-1
Wed Apr. 10 at #21 Fayette Academy +9 W 9-0
Mon Apr. 1 #16 Jackson Christian -3 L 0-3
Tue Apr. 2 at #16 Jackson Christian +10 W 13-3
Mon Apr. 15 at #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus +3 W 3-0
Tue Apr. 16 #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus +7 W 10-3
Sat May. 4 #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus +8 W 8-0
Mon Apr. 22 at #4 Tipton-Rosemark -3 L 1-4
Tue Apr. 23 #4 Tipton-Rosemark +10 W 11-1
Mon May. 6 #4 Tipton-Rosemark -4 L 2-6
Fayette Academy 16-19 (4-6)
Sat Mar. 23 #17 Evangelical Christian -10 L 6-16
Thu Apr. 25 at #22 FACS +3 W 4-1
Fri Apr. 26 #22 FACS +4 W 10-6
Mon Apr. 15 at #16 Jackson Christian -1 L 1-2
Tue Apr. 16 #16 Jackson Christian +2 W 3-1
Mon Mar. 25 #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus +1 W 2-1
Tue Mar. 26 at #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus -3 L 2-5
Mon Apr. 1 at #4 Tipton-Rosemark -4 L 2-6
Tue Apr. 2 #4 Tipton-Rosemark -10 L 1-11
Tue Apr. 9 at #5 University School of Jackson -13 L 1-14
Wed Apr. 10 #5 University School of Jackson -9 L 0-9
Sacred Heart of Jesus 16-13 (3-5)
Mon Mar. 25 at #21 Fayette Academy -1 L 1-2
Tue Mar. 26 #21 Fayette Academy +3 W 5-2
Tue Apr. 23 #16 Jackson Christian +3 W 7-4
Wed Apr. 24 at #16 Jackson Christian +4 W 4-0
Tue Apr. 9 at #4 Tipton-Rosemark -6 L 3-9
Wed Apr. 10 #4 Tipton-Rosemark -3 L 5-8
Mon Apr. 15 #5 University School of Jackson -3 L 0-3
Tue Apr. 16 at #5 University School of Jackson -7 L 3-10
Sat May. 4 #5 University School of Jackson -8 L 0-8
Jackson Christian School 14-15-1 (3-6)
Wed May. 1 at #17 Evangelical Christian +10 W 12-2
Tue Mar. 19 #22 FACS +1 W 1-0
Mon Apr. 15 #21 Fayette Academy +1 W 2-1
Tue Apr. 16 at #21 Fayette Academy -2 L 1-3
Tue Apr. 23 at #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus -3 L 4-7
Wed Apr. 24 #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus -4 L 0-4
Mon Mar. 25 #4 Tipton-Rosemark -18 L 1-19
Tue Mar. 26 at #4 Tipton-Rosemark -4 L 1-5
Thu May. 2 at #4 Tipton-Rosemark -2 L 0-2
Mon Apr. 1 at #5 University School of Jackson +3 W 3-0
Tue Apr. 2 #5 University School of Jackson -10 L 3-13
Evangelical Christian 11-14 (2-1)
Tue Apr. 23 at #22 FACS +1 W 2-1
Sat Mar. 23 #21 Fayette Academy +10 W 16-6
Wed May. 1 #16 Jackson Christian -10 L 2-12
Thu Mar. 21 at #4 Tipton-Rosemark -10 L 0-10
Fri Apr. 12 #4 Tipton-Rosemark +1 W 9-8
First Assembly Christian School 9-13 (0-4)
Tue Apr. 23 #17 Evangelical Christian -1 L 1-2
Thu Apr. 25 #21 Fayette Academy -3 L 1-4
Fri Apr. 26 at #21 Fayette Academy -4 L 6-10
Tue Mar. 19 at #16 Jackson Christian -1 L 0-1
Sat May. 4 #4 Tipton-Rosemark -10 L 3-13
Thu May. 2 at #5 University School of Jackson -7 L 7-14
Carroll Academy 0-0