University High Buccaneers

Johnson City, TN

2019 Softball

2019 District Schedule

Division I Class A Region 1 District 1

This result chart is based only on scores reported to CoachT.com.

Cloudland 22-15 (8-2)
Tue Mar. 12 at Hampton +17 W 17-0
Mon Apr. 15 Hampton +10 W 11-1
Mon May. 6 Hampton +19 W 19-0
Tue Mar. 19 North Greene -3 L 0-3
Mon Apr. 1 at North Greene -7 L 3-10
Tue May. 7 North Greene -1 L 3-4
Wed May. 8 North Greene +10 W 11-1
Thu Mar. 14 at Sullivan North +9 W 9-0
Tue Apr. 9 Sullivan North
Thu Apr. 11 Sullivan North +10 W 14-4
Sat Mar. 23 #14 Unaka -11 L 7-18
Tue Mar. 26 at #14 Unaka +1 W 7-6
Tue Apr. 9 at #14 Unaka +1 W 3-2
Thu May. 9 #14 Unaka +8 W 11-3
Thu May. 9 #14 Unaka -2 L 3-5
Sat Mar. 23 University High +16 W 18-2
Fri Apr. 5 at University High +7 W 9-2
Mon Apr. 22 University High +5 W 5-0
Tue May. 7 University High +1 W 5-4
North Greene 16-12 (7-2)
Tue Mar. 19 at #22 Cloudland +3 W 3-0
Mon Apr. 1 #22 Cloudland +7 W 10-3
Tue May. 7 #22 Cloudland +1 W 4-3
Wed May. 8 #22 Cloudland -10 L 1-11
Tue Apr. 2 at Hampton +9 W 11-2
Thu Apr. 18 Hampton +16 W 16-0
Tue Apr. 9 at Sullivan North +4 W 14-10
Sat Apr. 13 Sullivan North +4 W 10-6
Thu Apr. 11 #14 Unaka -5 L 4-9
Tue Apr. 23 at #14 Unaka -5 L 6-11
Wed May. 8 #14 Unaka -13 L 3-16
Thu Apr. 4 University High +7 W 11-4
Tue Apr. 16 at University High
Thu May. 2 University High +7 W 11-4
Unaka 24-15 (7-2)
Sat Mar. 23 #22 Cloudland +11 W 18-7
Tue Mar. 26 #22 Cloudland -1 L 6-7
Tue Apr. 9 #22 Cloudland -1 L 2-3
Thu May. 9 #22 Cloudland -8 L 3-11
Thu May. 9 #22 Cloudland +2 W 5-3
Mon Mar. 18 Hampton +18 W 18-0
Mon Apr. 29 at Hampton +22 W 25-3
Thu Apr. 11 at North Greene +5 W 9-4
Tue Apr. 23 North Greene +5 W 11-6
Wed May. 8 North Greene +13 W 16-3
Tue Mar. 12 Sullivan North +6 W 10-4
Thu Apr. 4 at Sullivan North +10 W 11-1
Tue Apr. 2 at University High +7 W 14-7
Mon Apr. 15 University High +1 W 8-7
Tue May. 7 University High +10 W 12-2
Sullivan North 4-13 (4-4)
Thu Mar. 14 #22 Cloudland -9 L 0-9
Tue Apr. 9 at #22 Cloudland
Thu Apr. 11 at #22 Cloudland -10 L 4-14
Thu Apr. 25 Hampton +10 W 13-3
Thu Apr. 25 Hampton +10 W 12-2
Tue Apr. 9 North Greene -4 L 10-14
Sat Apr. 13 at North Greene -4 L 6-10
Tue Mar. 12 at #14 Unaka -6 L 4-10
Thu Apr. 4 #14 Unaka -10 L 1-11
Thu Apr. 18 University High +4 W 6-2
Tue Apr. 23 at University High +1 W 9-8
Mon May. 6 University High -10 L 0-10
University High 3-19 (2-8)
Sat Mar. 23 #22 Cloudland -16 L 2-18
Fri Apr. 5 #22 Cloudland -7 L 2-9
Mon Apr. 22 at #22 Cloudland -5 L 0-5
Tue May. 7 #22 Cloudland -1 L 4-5
Tue Mar. 19 Hampton +1 W 6-5
Tue Apr. 9 at Hampton +3 W 7-4
Thu Apr. 4 at North Greene -7 L 4-11
Tue Apr. 16 North Greene
Thu May. 2 North Greene -7 L 4-11
Thu Apr. 18 at Sullivan North -4 L 2-6
Tue Apr. 23 Sullivan North -1 L 8-9
Mon May. 6 at Sullivan North +10 W 10-0
Tue Apr. 2 #14 Unaka -7 L 7-14
Mon Apr. 15 at #14 Unaka -1 L 7-8
Tue May. 7 #14 Unaka -10 L 2-12
Hampton 2-15 (0-10)
Tue Mar. 12 #22 Cloudland -17 L 0-17
Mon Apr. 15 at #22 Cloudland -10 L 1-11
Mon May. 6 #22 Cloudland -19 L 0-19
Tue Apr. 2 North Greene -9 L 2-11
Thu Apr. 18 at North Greene -16 L 0-16
Thu Apr. 25 at Sullivan North -10 L 3-13
Thu Apr. 25 at Sullivan North -10 L 2-12
Mon Mar. 18 at #14 Unaka -18 L 0-18
Mon Apr. 29 #14 Unaka -22 L 3-25
Tue Mar. 19 at University High -1 L 5-6
Tue Apr. 9 University High -3 L 4-7