Coalfield Yellow Jackets

Coalfield, TN

2019 Softball

2019 District Schedule

Division I Class A Region 2 District 3

This result chart is based only on scores reported to CoachT.com.

Harriman 21-11 (16-0)
Thu Apr. 4 #6 Coalfield +2 W 14-12
Mon Apr. 22 at #6 Coalfield +6 W 18-12
Thu May. 9 at #6 Coalfield +7 W 11-4
Fri May. 10 at #6 Coalfield +5 W 16-11
Fri May. 10 at #6 Coalfield -4 L 3-7
Mon Mar. 18 at Midway +18 W 20-2
Thu Mar. 21 Midway +12 W 14-2
Mon Apr. 1 at Oakdale +17 W 17-0
Tue Apr. 23 Oakdale +15 W 15-0
Tue Mar. 26 at #11 Oliver Springs +13 W 15-2
Mon Apr. 29 #11 Oliver Springs +5 W 9-4
Tue Mar. 19 Oneida +10 W 12-2
Thu Apr. 18 at Oneida +16 W 17-1
Thu Apr. 11 at #25 Rockwood +13 W 15-2
Thu Apr. 25 #25 Rockwood +15 W 15-0
Tue Apr. 2 Sunbright +15 W 16-1
Fri Apr. 26 at Sunbright
Tue Apr. 30 at Sunbright +22 W 22-0
Mon Apr. 15 #19 Wartburg +11 W 12-1
Tue Apr. 16 at #19 Wartburg +15 W 16-1
Tue May. 7 #19 Wartburg +7 W 8-1
Coalfield 16-6 (13-3)
Thu Apr. 4 at #8 Harriman -2 L 12-14
Mon Apr. 22 #8 Harriman -6 L 12-18
Thu May. 9 #8 Harriman -7 L 4-11
Fri May. 10 #8 Harriman -5 L 11-16
Fri May. 10 #8 Harriman +4 W 7-3
Fri Mar. 29 Midway +12 W 13-1
Tue Apr. 2 at Midway +11 W 11-0
Tue Mar. 19 Oakdale +10 W 10-0
Fri Apr. 26 at Oakdale +16 W 16-0
Thu Apr. 18 at #11 Oliver Springs -1 L 2-3
Thu May. 2 #11 Oliver Springs +11 W 11-0
Tue May. 7 #11 Oliver Springs +12 W 13-1
Thu Mar. 28 at Oneida +10 W 13-3
Tue Apr. 30 Oneida +12 W 14-2
Fri Mar. 22 #25 Rockwood +1 W 4-3
Tue Apr. 23 at #25 Rockwood +11 W 17-6
Thu Apr. 25 Sunbright +15 W 16-1
Mon Apr. 29 at Sunbright +15 W 15-0
Mon Mar. 18 at #19 Wartburg +8 W 12-4
Tue Mar. 26 #19 Wartburg +10 W 10-0
Fri May. 10 #19 Wartburg +13 W 13-0
Oliver Springs 14-8 (10-6)
Thu Apr. 18 #6 Coalfield +1 W 3-2
Thu May. 2 at #6 Coalfield -11 L 0-11
Tue May. 7 at #6 Coalfield -12 L 1-13
Tue Mar. 26 #8 Harriman -13 L 2-15
Mon Apr. 29 at #8 Harriman -5 L 4-9
Thu Apr. 11 Midway +2 W 8-6
Mon Apr. 15 at Midway +8 W 9-1
Mon May. 6 Midway +3 W 8-5
Tue Apr. 16 Oakdale +15 W 15-0
Tue Apr. 30 at Oakdale +12 W 15-3
Mon Mar. 18 at Oneida +7 W 7-0
Tue Apr. 9 Oneida +10 W 15-5
Tue Mar. 19 #25 Rockwood +2 W 4-2
Mon Apr. 1 at #25 Rockwood -2 L 4-6
Wed May. 8 #25 Rockwood +5 W 7-2
Mon Mar. 25 at Sunbright +5 W 10-5
Fri Mar. 29 Sunbright
Tue Apr. 23 Sunbright +2 W 7-5
Tue Mar. 12 at #19 Wartburg -1 L 1-2
Tue Apr. 2 #19 Wartburg -5 L 4-9
Thu May. 9 #19 Wartburg -5 L 0-5
Rockwood 11-9 (10-7)
Fri Mar. 22 at #6 Coalfield -1 L 3-4
Tue Apr. 23 #6 Coalfield -11 L 6-17
Thu Apr. 11 #8 Harriman -13 L 2-15
Thu Apr. 25 at #8 Harriman -15 L 0-15
Thu Mar. 28 at Midway +11 W 12-1
Mon Apr. 29 Midway +4 W 6-2
Tue Mar. 12 at Oakdale +12 W 13-1
Mon Mar. 18 Oakdale +10 W 17-7
Thu May. 2 Oakdale +16 W 20-4
Tue Mar. 19 at #11 Oliver Springs -2 L 2-4
Mon Apr. 1 #11 Oliver Springs +2 W 6-4
Wed May. 8 #11 Oliver Springs -5 L 2-7
Wed Apr. 24 Oneida +10 W 12-2
Wed Apr. 24 Oneida +1 W 10-9
Thu Apr. 4 at Sunbright -2 L 9-11
Tue Apr. 16 Sunbright +8 W 12-4
Mon Mar. 11 at #19 Wartburg -1 L 0-1
Thu Apr. 18 #19 Wartburg +6 W 7-1
Mon May. 6 #19 Wartburg -5 L 1-6
Wartburg Central 19-12 (9-7)
Mon Mar. 18 #6 Coalfield -8 L 4-12
Tue Mar. 26 at #6 Coalfield -10 L 0-10
Fri May. 10 at #6 Coalfield -13 L 0-13
Mon Apr. 15 at #8 Harriman -11 L 1-12
Tue Apr. 16 #8 Harriman -15 L 1-16
Tue May. 7 #8 Harriman -7 L 1-8
Tue Mar. 19 at Midway -2 L 7-9
Thu Apr. 4 Midway +10 W 11-1
Wed May. 8 Midway +2 W 7-5
Thu Apr. 25 Oakdale +10 W 11-1
Mon Apr. 29 at Oakdale +13 W 13-0
Tue Mar. 12 #11 Oliver Springs +1 W 2-1
Tue Apr. 2 at #11 Oliver Springs +5 W 9-4
Thu May. 9 #11 Oliver Springs +5 W 5-0
Fri Mar. 15 at Oneida -6 L 6-12
Mon Apr. 22 Oneida +10 W 10-0
Thu May. 2 Oneida +15 W 15-0
Mon Mar. 11 #25 Rockwood +1 W 1-0
Thu Apr. 18 at #25 Rockwood -6 L 1-7
Mon May. 6 #25 Rockwood +5 W 6-1
Thu Mar. 28 Sunbright +11 W 13-2
Fri Apr. 5 at Sunbright
Wed Apr. 24 Sunbright +3 W 4-1
Midway 7-17 (6-10)
Fri Mar. 29 at #6 Coalfield -12 L 1-13
Tue Apr. 2 #6 Coalfield -11 L 0-11
Mon Mar. 18 #8 Harriman -18 L 2-20
Thu Mar. 21 at #8 Harriman -12 L 2-14
Sat Mar. 23 Oakdale +13 W 14-1
Sat Mar. 23 Oakdale +10 W 15-5
Thu Apr. 11 at #11 Oliver Springs -2 L 6-8
Mon Apr. 15 #11 Oliver Springs -8 L 1-9
Mon May. 6 #11 Oliver Springs -3 L 5-8
Fri Apr. 12 at Oneida +3 W 13-10
Fri Apr. 26 Oneida +12 W 12-0
Thu Mar. 28 #25 Rockwood -11 L 1-12
Mon Apr. 29 at #25 Rockwood -4 L 2-6
Thu Apr. 18 at Sunbright +3 W 4-1
Mon Apr. 22 Sunbright -7 L 3-10
Sat May. 4 Sunbright +10 W 11-1
Tue Mar. 19 #19 Wartburg +2 W 9-7
Thu Apr. 4 at #19 Wartburg -10 L 1-11
Wed May. 8 #19 Wartburg -2 L 5-7
Sunbright 9-14 (4-11)
Thu Apr. 25 at #6 Coalfield -15 L 1-16
Mon Apr. 29 #6 Coalfield -15 L 0-15
Tue Apr. 2 at #8 Harriman -15 L 1-16
Fri Apr. 26 #8 Harriman
Tue Apr. 30 #8 Harriman -22 L 0-22
Thu Apr. 18 Midway -3 L 1-4
Mon Apr. 22 at Midway +7 W 10-3
Sat May. 4 at Midway -10 L 1-11
Mon Mar. 11 Oakdale +10 W 13-3
Tue Apr. 9 at Oakdale
Tue Apr. 9 at Oakdale
Mon Mar. 25 #11 Oliver Springs -5 L 5-10
Fri Mar. 29 at #11 Oliver Springs
Tue Apr. 23 at #11 Oliver Springs -2 L 5-7
Tue Mar. 26 at Oneida -1 L 8-9
Wed Apr. 17 Oneida +5 W 11-6
Thu Apr. 4 #25 Rockwood +2 W 11-9
Tue Apr. 16 at #25 Rockwood -8 L 4-12
Thu Mar. 28 at #19 Wartburg -11 L 2-13
Fri Apr. 5 #19 Wartburg
Wed Apr. 24 at #19 Wartburg -3 L 1-4
Oneida 3-16-1 (2-12)
Thu Mar. 28 #6 Coalfield -10 L 3-13
Tue Apr. 30 at #6 Coalfield -12 L 2-14
Tue Mar. 19 at #8 Harriman -10 L 2-12
Thu Apr. 18 #8 Harriman -16 L 1-17
Fri Apr. 12 Midway -3 L 10-13
Fri Apr. 26 at Midway -12 L 0-12
Mon Mar. 18 #11 Oliver Springs -7 L 0-7
Tue Apr. 9 at #11 Oliver Springs -10 L 5-15
Wed Apr. 24 at #25 Rockwood -10 L 2-12
Wed Apr. 24 at #25 Rockwood -1 L 9-10
Tue Mar. 26 Sunbright +1 W 9-8
Wed Apr. 17 at Sunbright -5 L 6-11
Fri Mar. 15 #19 Wartburg +6 W 12-6
Mon Apr. 22 at #19 Wartburg -10 L 0-10
Thu May. 2 at #19 Wartburg -15 L 0-15
Oakdale 0-15 (0-14)
Tue Mar. 19 at #6 Coalfield -10 L 0-10
Fri Apr. 26 #6 Coalfield -16 L 0-16
Mon Apr. 1 #8 Harriman -17 L 0-17
Tue Apr. 23 at #8 Harriman -15 L 0-15
Sat Mar. 23 at Midway -13 L 1-14
Sat Mar. 23 at Midway -10 L 5-15
Tue Apr. 16 at #11 Oliver Springs -15 L 0-15
Tue Apr. 30 #11 Oliver Springs -12 L 3-15
Tue Mar. 12 #25 Rockwood -12 L 1-13
Mon Mar. 18 at #25 Rockwood -10 L 7-17
Thu May. 2 at #25 Rockwood -16 L 4-20
Mon Mar. 11 at Sunbright -10 L 3-13
Tue Apr. 9 Sunbright
Tue Apr. 9 Sunbright
Thu Apr. 25 at #19 Wartburg -10 L 1-11
Mon Apr. 29 #19 Wartburg -13 L 0-13