2024 West Tennessee Mens' Soccer Capsules
Last updated: May 2, 2024 7:00 AM
These capsules are based on the CoachT.com Strength + Success ranking.
The ranking combines a team's opponent win percentage with the team's own win percentage.
Teams that perform better against opponents that perform better will rank higher.
These rankings are updated every morning and are based only on scores reported to CoachT.com.
2.
Schedule: 49th toughest
Overall: 11-2
District: 3-0
Members of
District 12.
Six meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against
McKenzie today.
Recently defeated
Henry County .
3.
Schedule: 22nd toughest
Overall: 2-4
District: 1-2
Members of
District 14.
Five meetings with Top 25 opponents.
4.
Schedule: 48th toughest
Overall: 5-2-2
District: 2-1
Members of
District 12.
Five meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against #13
Ripley today.
5.
Schedule: 43rd toughest
Overall: 7-4-3
District: 1-1
Members of
District 14.
Five meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against
Peabody tomorrow.
6.
Schedule: 30th toughest
Overall: 2-1-2
District:
Members of
District 12.
Five meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against #7
Westview today.
7.
Schedule: 13rd toughest
Overall: 2-6-1
District: 0-2
Members of
District 14.
Five meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against #25
Milan tomorrow.
8.
Schedule: 15th toughest
Overall: 1-2-2
District: 0-2
Members of
District 12.
Three meetings with Top 25 opponents.
9.
Schedule: 41st toughest
Overall: 1-2
District:
Members of
District 13.
Two meetings with Top 25 opponents.
10.
Schedule: 14th toughest
Overall: 0-4
District: 0-2
Members of
District 12.
Four meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Honorable Mentions: Memphis Business (1-0), Adamsville (1-0), Scotts Hill (0-1), Douglass (0-1), Freedom Prep (0-1), KIPP - Memphis (0-1), Memphis East (0-1), Middleton (0-1).
1.
Schedule: 54th toughest
Overall: 12-1
District: 4-0
Members of
District 13.
Seven meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Recently defeated #24
South Gibson .
3.
Schedule: 52nd toughest
Overall: 7-3
District: 3-1
Members of
District 15.
Three meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against
Haywood tomorrow.
Recently defeated
Bolton .
4.
Schedule: 1st toughest
Overall: 1-2
District: 0-1
Members of
District 15.
Four meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against #24
Union City today.
5.
Schedule: 5th toughest
Overall: 1-2
District:
Members of
District 12.
Two meetings with Top 25 opponents.
6.
Schedule: 30th toughest
Overall: 5-6-3
District: 2-2
Members of
District 13.
Seven meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Lost to #4
Crockett County by 2 on Apr. 30.
7.
Schedule: 13rd toughest
Overall: 1-2-1
District:
Members of
District 14.
Four meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against #11
Millington tomorrow.
8.
Schedule: 4th toughest
Overall: 1-2-2
District:
Members of
District 12.
Five meetings with Top 25 opponents.
9.
Schedule: 6th toughest
Overall: 1-3-1
District: 1-0
Members of
District 15.
Four meetings with Top 25 opponents.
10.
Schedule: 53rd toughest
Overall: 6-8-1
District: 1-3
Members of
District 13.
Seven meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Recently defeated
Fayette Ware .
Lost to
Augustine by 1 on Apr. 30.
Honorable Mentions: Dyer County (1-6), Covington (0-3), Fayette Ware (1-7), Jackson South Side (0-2), Bolton (0-1), Brighton (0-1), Ridgeway (0-1), Chester County (0-1-1).
1.
Schedule: 58th toughest
Overall: 5-0-1
District:
Members of
District 15.
Four meetings with Top 25 opponents.
2.
Schedule: 11st toughest
Overall: 2-6-1
District: 1-3
Members of
District 14.
Five meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Upcoming game against
Springfield today.
Lost to #7
Westview by 2 on Apr. 30.
3.
Schedule: 69th toughest
Overall: 1-0
District:
Members of
District 15.
Three meetings with Top 25 opponents.
4.
Schedule: 70th toughest
Overall: 1-0
District:
Members of
District 16.
Two meetings with Top 25 opponents.
5.
Schedule: 75th toughest
Overall: 1-1
District:
Members of
District 15.
Three meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Honorable Mentions:
1.
Schedule: 11st toughest
Overall: 5-4-2
District: 1-0
Members of
District 5.
Six meetings with Top 25 opponents.
2.
Schedule: 27th toughest
Overall: 1-0
District:
Members of
District 6.
One meeting with Top 25 opponents.
4.
Schedule: 32nd toughest
Overall: 1-1
District:
Members of
District 5.
Three meetings with Top 25 opponents.
5.
Schedule: 26th toughest
Overall: 0-0-1
District:
Members of
District 6.
One meeting with Top 25 opponents.
6.
Schedule: 27th toughest
Overall: 0-1
District:
Members of
District 5.
Three meetings with Top 25 opponents.
7.
Schedule: 29th toughest
Overall: 0-1
District:
Members of
District 5.
Two meetings with Top 25 opponents.
8.
Schedule: 37th toughest
Overall: 0-1
District: 0-1
Members of
District 5.
One meeting with Top 25 opponents.
9.
Schedule: 38th toughest
Overall: 0-1
District:
Members of
District 6.
One meeting with Top 25 opponents.
Honorable Mentions:
1.
Schedule: 14th toughest
Overall: 1-0
Region:
Members of
West Region.
One meeting with Top 25 opponents.
2.
Schedule: 14th toughest
Overall: 1-0
Region:
Members of
West Region.
One meeting with Top 25 opponents.
3.
Schedule: 16th toughest
Overall: 1-0
Region:
Members of
West Region.
One meeting with Top 25 opponents.
4.
Schedule: 12nd toughest
Overall: 1-0-1
Region:
Members of
West Region.
Four meetings with Top 25 opponents.
Honorable Mentions: