Volleyball

Former Lady Panther back on the court
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 17 clicks

CHS Volleyball Team Cancels April Fishing Tournament
Thunder1320.com · Tuesday · 17 clicks

Cookeville volleyball's Wilson signs with Bryan College
Herald-Citizen · Sunday · 28 clicks

Emily Ingham named new Gallatin Lady Wave volleyball coach
Gallatin News · Wednesday · 22 clicks

Eagleville volleyball coach Leathers steps down
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 51 clicks

2019 All-Dickson County volleyball team
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 37 clicks

2019 All-Cheatham County volleyball team
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 32 clicks

Douglass garners All-State honors
Cleveland Daily Banner · Tuesday · 27 clicks

Banner commemorates 2019 Volleyball season
Overton County News · Tuesday · 34 clicks

Commercial Appeal All-Metro girls volleyball team for 2019
Commercial Appeal · Thursday · 39 clicks

Webb volleyball coach Chris Hames resigns after 10 seasons
knoxnews.com · Friday · 121 clicks

Knox News All-PrepXtra volleyball team for 2019
knoxnews.com · Wednesday · 36 clicks

Tennessean All-Midstate volleyball team 2019
Tennessean- Sumner · Friday · 86 clicks

Knox News All-PrepXtra volleyball team for 2019
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Friday · 40 clicks

Lady Rebels' Jayne signs with King
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 56 clicks

Morristown West’s Halyn Long signs with Walters State
Citizen Tribune · Friday · 55 clicks

2019 All Sumner County volleyball team
Gallatin News · Thursday · 48 clicks

Daily Memphian postseason volleyball awards
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 41 clicks

Video: Brentwood beats Houston 3-1 for Class AAA title
Commercial Appeal · Friday · 67 clicks

Summertown volleyball captures first state championship
Tennessean · Thursday · 116 clicks

Division II-AA volleyball: Briarcrest defeats Catholic for championship
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Thursday · 36 clicks

Lady Indians push Brentwood to limit, fall in four sets to Houston
Kingsport Times-News · Thursday · 51 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 1:45:54 PM CDT

Most Offense (Points per Game)
B.T. Washington 2.9/20
Loudon 2.9/20
Brentwood 2.8/31
Summertown 2.7/33
Middle College 2.7/18
Nolensville 2.6/37
Van Buren County 2.6/28
Briarcrest Christian 2.6/25
Goodpasture 2.6/25
Harpeth 2.6/32
Oak Ridge 2.6/21
Station Camp 2.6/21
Anderson County 2.6/27
South Greene 2.6/27
Daniel Boone 2.5/24
Seymour 2.5/24
Jefferson County 2.5/17
Coalfield 2.5/23
Crockett County 2.5/31
Halls (West TN) 2.5/32
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Brentwood 0.5/31
Station Camp 0.5/21
Summertown 0.5/33
Goodpasture 0.5/25
B.T. Washington 0.6/20
South Greene 0.6/27
Oak Ridge 0.6/21
Van Buren County 0.7/28
Briarcrest Christian 0.7/25
Harpeth 0.7/32
Middle College 0.8/18
Nolensville 0.8/37
Memphis East 0.8/17
Halls (West TN) 0.8/32
Portland 0.9/30
Harpeth Hall 0.9/22
Hume-Fogg 0.9/22
Coalfield 0.9/23
Crockett County 0.9/31
Copper Basin 0.9/17
Best Records
Brentwood 54-3
Portland 43-11
Nolensville 40-9
Briarcrest Christian 39-4
Summertown 39-9
Goodpasture 38-6
Anderson County 37-13
Cleveland 37-13
Houston 37-14
Harpeth 35-8
Oak Ridge 33-5
Loretto 32-11
Cookeville 32-16
Station Camp 31-6
Concord Christian 31-10
Halls (West TN) 31-12
Collierville 31-13
Ravenwood 31-13
Maryville 30-8
Baylor 30-10

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. B.T. Washington (18-2) 49
2. Memphis East (14-3) 28
3. Summertown (39-9) 34
4. Harpeth (35-8) 46
5. Van Buren County (26-5) 54
6. Middle College (15-3) 65
7. Watertown (28-8) 45
8. Loretto (32-11) 41
9. Hickman County (11-7) 9
10. Halls (West TN) (31-12) 35
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Portland (43-11) 31
2. Nolensville (40-9) 48
3. East Hamilton (22-12) 11
4. Anderson County (37-13) 50
5. Creek Wood (5-4) 5
6. Hume-Fogg (24-5) 79
7. Crockett County (30-13) 58
8. Kirby (14-6) 61
9. Lexington (13-11) 12
10. Seymour (22-7) 78
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Brentwood (54-3) 14
2. Station Camp (31-6) 30
3. Houston (37-14) 3
4. Daniel Boone (24-8) 20
5. Collierville (31-13) 10
6. Oak Ridge (33-5) 75
7. Dobyns-Bennett (24-10) 15
8. Ravenwood (31-13) 16
9. Cleveland (37-13) 36
10. Maryville (30-8) 66
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. St. George's (29-10) 1
2. Goodpasture (38-6) 26
3. Concord Christian (31-10) 7
4. The King's Academy (21-11) 2
5. Notre Dame (27-11) 12
6. Trinity Christian (24-8) 22
7. Tipton-Rosemark (25-11) 9
8. Evangelical Christian (16-7) 16
9. University School of Jackson (14-9) 14
10. Nashville Christian (15-10) 15
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Briarcrest Christian (39-4) 2
2. Knoxville Catholic (27-8) 1
3. Baylor (30-10) 3
4. St. Agnes Academy (24-8) 5
5. Harpeth Hall (18-10) 4
6. Ensworth (20-8) 15
7. Lipscomb Academy (22-11) 12
8. Father Ryan (19-11) 7
9. Girls Preparatory School (21-13) 9
10. Pope John Paul II (22-13) 16

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Tellico Plains (0-8) 76.2%
2. Polk County (1-10) 67.6%
3. Tyner Academy (0-5) 65.1%
4. Chattanooga Girls' Leadership Academy (1-4) 64.4%
5. Compass-Midtown (1-12) 60.5%
6. Lewis County (4-6) 60.0%
7. Oliver Springs (0-11) 59.2%
8. East Hickman (1-9) 59.1%
9. Hickman County (11-7) 58.8%
10. Perry County (0-10) 58.1%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Hillwood (0-9) 74.2%
2. Cannon County (0-6) 71.6%
3. Cumberland County (1-6) 68.9%
4. Trezevant (2-9) 67.6%
5. Creek Wood (5-4) 62.3%
6. Sequoyah (2-4) 62.2%
7. McMinn Central (1-5) 61.8%
8. Giles County (1-6) 59.8%
9. Chester County (7-7) 57.6%
10. East Nashville (1-5) 57.5%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Shelbyville (0-6) 68.3%
2. Hillsboro (3-17) 65.8%
3. Houston (37-14) 64.5%
4. Karns (3-9) 64.4%
5. Henry County (0-5) 64.2%
6. Page (12-14) 63.8%
7. Centennial (0-11) 62.8%
8. Farragut (16-15) 61.7%
9. Mt. Juliet (15-16) 61.6%
10. Collierville (31-13) 61.3%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. St. George's (29-10) 59.5%
2. The King's Academy (21-11) 58.5%
3. Fayette Academy (0-12) 58.4%
4. FACS (5-12) 56.5%
5. Grace Baptist - Chattanooga (10-21) 54.9%
6. Knoxville Webb (11-22) 54.7%
7. Concord Christian (31-10) 54.6%
8. BGA (23-18) 52.6%
9. Tipton-Rosemark (25-11) 52.3%
10. CAK (10-15) 52.1%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Knoxville Catholic (27-8) 63.0%
2. Briarcrest Christian (39-4) 61.9%
3. Baylor (30-10) 61.8%
4. Harpeth Hall (18-10) 60.1%
5. St. Agnes Academy (24-8) 58.6%
6. Chattanooga Christian (18-17) 58.1%
7. Father Ryan (19-11) 57.1%
8. St. Cecilia Academy (5-18) 57.0%
9. Girls Preparatory School (21-13) 56.0%
10. Hutchison School (6-20) 55.0%