Softball

Sweetwater’s Lowe signs with Carson-Newman softball
Advocate & Democrat · Saturday · 16 clicks

Five Mustangs ink scholarships with college teams
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 31 clicks

GPS Has Five Athletes Sign Division I Letters Of Intent
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 20 clicks

Springfield’s Funk, Rhodes sign softball scholarships
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 26 clicks

Sweetwater’s Barnes signs with Roane State softball
Advocate & Democrat · Friday · 14 clicks

Agee signs to play softball at Walters State
Citizen Tribune · Wednesday · 23 clicks

Love named 2019 TSSAA softball Coach of the Year
Citizen Tribune · Thursday · 20 clicks

Tellico’s McGowen garners TSWA All-State honors
Advocate & Democrat · Monday · 36 clicks

Fox joins CA trio as all-state picks
Daily Herald · Sunday · 43 clicks

Harris named to the TSWA's Class AAA Softball team
Cleveland Daily Banner · Sunday · 32 clicks

Lady Bulldogs lose to Clay County
Macon County Chronicle · Friday · 24 clicks

Creek Wood brings back some big hitters
Dickson Post · Wednesday · 60 clicks

Trio of softball rules get updated for 2019-20 season
TSSAA.org · Friday · 231 clicks

William Blount's Kadie Buchanan signs with Roane State
Daily Times · Wednesday · 26 clicks

‘Small-town America’: Sweetwater shaped MTSU softball coach Breeden
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 135 clicks

Senior stars Adair, Fox finish up strong
Daily Herald · Wednesday · 44 clicks

Softball: Page's Johnson is ready to roll with Crimson Tide
Williamson Herald · Thursday · 181 clicks

Siegel's Caitlyn McCrary tops DNJ's All-Area softball team for 2019
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 151 clicks

CA alumnus Burchell to lead Lady Lions
Daily Herald · Saturday · 197 clicks

SOFTBALL - 2019 All-Wilson Co. Team
Wilson Post · Thursday · 56 clicks

Tennessee softball all-stars sweep Georgia
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Thursday · 331 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Columbia Academy (34-6) 20
2. Cascade (24-6) 17
3. Sale Creek (29-10) 16
4. Summertown (37-7-1) 45
5. Whitwell (24-10) 15
6. Coalfield (16-6) 36
7. Houston County (26-11) 32
8. Harriman (21-11) 29
9. Huntingdon (28-10-1) 53
10. Trousdale County (19-8) 52
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Forrest (37-5) 14
2. Lexington (47-6) 18
3. Creek Wood (37-7-1) 10
4. Gibbs (37-10) 9
5. Jackson South Side (36-10) 16
6. Waverly (37-11) 28
7. South Gibson (25-4-1) 64
8. Greenbrier (32-9) 40
9. Sequatchie County (33-12) 27
10. Covington (30-10) 39
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Clarksville (39-2) 82
2. Daniel Boone (40-7) 28
3. Siegel (36-9) 20
4. Blackman (35-9) 31
5. Powell (35-8) 49
6. Morristown East (33-7) 63
7. Knoxville Halls (33-8) 48
8. Farragut (34-9) 50
9. Summit (27-8) 47
10. Jefferson County (26-11) 7
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. The King's Academy (36-6) 4
2. Grace Christian - Knoxville (28-9) 9
3. Friendship Christian (36-10) 16
4. Chattanooga Christian (25-12) 6
5. BGA (15-5) 13
6. Jackson Christian (20-11) 12
7. Tipton-Rosemark (21-10-1) 14
8. Middle Tennessee Christian (9-4) 22
9. Goodpasture (26-10-1) 24
10. Silverdale Academy (11-10) 8
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Baylor (39-4) 2
2. Girls Preparatory School (23-9) 1
3. St. Benedict (11-7) 9
4. Brentwood Academy (8-7) 6
5. Lipscomb Academy (12-14) 7
6. Father Ryan (5-15) 4
7. Briarcrest Christian (3-12-1) 5
8. Pope John Paul II (1-6) 3
9. Harpeth Hall (2-8) 8
10. St. Cecilia Academy (3-9) 10

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Collinwood (1-8) 66.8%
2. Wayne County (0-12) 65.5%
3. Jellico (0-5) 62.8%
4. Hancock County (1-8) 62.5%
5. Cornersville (2-14) 61.0%
6. Huntland (2-6) 59.4%
7. Pickett County (0-11) 59.1%
8. Jackson County (2-12) 58.4%
9. Trinity Christian (2-10) 57.8%
10. Oakdale (0-15) 57.0%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Pearl Cohn (0-5) 66.9%
2. Adamsville (1-16) 66.4%
3. Maplewood (0-7) 63.3%
4. Jackson North Side (2-16) 62.1%
5. Scotts Hill (7-14) 61.6%
6. Hickman County (1-10-1) 61.4%
7. Grainger (14-13) 60.5%
8. Ripley (4-7) 60.2%
9. Gibbs (37-10) 60.0%
10. Creek Wood (37-7-1) 59.9%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Cherokee (2-17) 69.6%
2. Munford (5-10) 65.7%
3. Southwind (3-6) 64.5%
4. Ridgeway (0-5) 63.1%
5. Riverdale (13-19) 62.6%
6. Dickson County (23-19-2) 61.9%
7. Jefferson County (26-11) 60.6%
8. Shelbyville (7-12) 59.6%
9. Wilson Central (24-15-2) 59.4%
10. Kenwood (0-12) 59.2%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Mt. Juliet Christian (0-5) 73.5%
2. Davidson Academy (7-13) 66.0%
3. Clarksville Academy (0-10) 61.1%
4. The King's Academy (36-6) 59.9%
5. University School of Jackson (5-7) 58.2%
6. Chattanooga Christian (25-12) 58.1%
7. Nashville Christian (4-6) 57.5%
8. Silverdale Academy (11-10) 56.6%
9. Grace Christian - Knoxville (28-9) 51.4%
10. CAK (4-6) 51.1%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Girls Preparatory School (23-9) 63.1%
2. Baylor (39-4) 58.0%
3. Pope John Paul II (1-6) 53.5%
4. Father Ryan (5-15) 52.4%
5. Briarcrest Christian (3-12-1) 49.4%
6. Brentwood Academy (8-7) 48.2%
7. Lipscomb Academy (12-14) 48.0%
8. Harpeth Hall (2-8) 46.5%
9. St. Benedict (11-7) 41.9%
10. St. Cecilia Academy (3-9) 38.6%