Wrestling

Wrestling: Brentwood rallies to spoil Cougars senior night
Williamson Herald · Saturday · 0 clicks

Blue Raiders help pin cancer with big win
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 6 clicks

Lady War Eagles pick up pins at Rossview invite
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 7 clicks

Blackman wrestling team defeats Oakland, Siegel
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 5 clicks

Mustangs come up just short against 'Canes
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 6 clicks

KERR & CO. REALTY'S ATHLETE OF THE WEEK: Page High School
Franklin Home Page · Wednesday · 11 clicks

Prep Wrestling: Walker Valley Defeats Ooltewah, 50-22
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 13 clicks

TENNESSEE HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING POLL
Jeff Price · Tuesday · 34 clicks

Prep Wrestling: Walker Valley Wins Two, Loses Two
Chattanoogan · Sunday · 19 clicks

Science Hill makes strides in Fandetti tournament
Johnson City Press · Sunday · 33 clicks

Mustangs capture fourth at WV duals
Cleveland Daily Banner · Sunday · 7 clicks

WH Heritage wrestling goes winless in busy week
White House Connection · Sunday · 16 clicks

CHS to host 'Pin Cancer' event
Cleveland Daily Banner · Sunday · 12 clicks

Bears defeat Hilltoppers in wrestling showdown
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 13 clicks

Dickson County girls wrestling takes third at Ft. Campbell
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 18 clicks

Trojans pin win on Mustangs
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 15 clicks

Top-ranked Raiders hold off Bears
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 27 clicks

Pin-Happy Cleveland Defeats Bradley, 42-27
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 18 clicks

McMinn wrestling tops Rhea, falls to Walker Valley
Daily Post - Athenian · Wednesday · 18 clicks

PHOTOS: Baylor Wins Prep Slam Wrestling Tournament
Chattanoogan · Monday · 17 clicks

Wrestling Rankings 1-6
Cleveland Daily Banner · Monday · 56 clicks

WH Heritage wrestling beats Goodpasture in first home match
White House Connection · Saturday · 18 clicks

Wrestling: Indy stops Franklin
Williamson Herald · Saturday · 15 clicks

View News Archive

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. West Creek (1-0) 7
2. Arlington (1-0) 11
3. Wilson Central (1-1) 5
4. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 10
5. Cleveland (5-1) 14
6. Cumberland County (0-1) 1
6. Rossview (1-1) 7
6. Bradley Central (3-0) 15
6. Collierville (1-0) 15
6. Rhea County (1-0) 15

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Cumberland County (0-1) 100.0%
2. Clarksville (0-1) 83.3%
2. Cordova (0-1) 83.3%
2. Heritage (0-1) 83.3%
5. Wilson Central (1-1) 79.2%
6. Walker Valley (0-1) 75.0%
7. West Creek (1-0) 50.0%
7. Rossview (1-1) 50.0%
7. Clarksville NW (0-1) 50.0%
10. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 33.3%