Wrestling

Rebel wrestlers compete in regional individual tourney
Herald Chronicle · Monday · 0 clicks

McMinn County wrestling trio qualifies for state
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 10 clicks

13 Robertson-area wrestlers qualify for Class A-AA state tournament
White House Connection · Monday · 4 clicks

Hixson Wins Third Straight Region Wrestling Title
Chattanoogan · Sunday · 14 clicks

Bradley Surprises Cleveland In 4-AAA Wrestling
Chattanoogan · Sunday · 35 clicks

Science Hill has 10 wrestlers qualify for state
Johnson City Press · Sunday · 8 clicks

Bears edge Raiders for wrestling region
Cleveland Daily Banner · Sunday · 7 clicks

Raider battles for state berth
Daily Herald · Saturday · 14 clicks

Rebel wrestlers compete in regional individual tourney
Herald Chronicle · Saturday · 16 clicks

Indians' Morrisette takes top Super 14 honor
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 12 clicks

Raiders, Lions plan for now, later
Daily Herald · Wednesday · 32 clicks

Harpeth Wrestling wins Battle of the County
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 27 clicks

Fairview High Wrestling Team Makes School History
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 39 clicks

Clarksville wins consolation match at TSSAA State Duals
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 33 clicks

FINAL 2019-2020 TENNESSEE HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING POLL
Jeff Price · Monday · 234 clicks

Greenbrier wrestling tops Alcoa, finishes 1-2 at state duals
Mainstreet Preps · Sunday · 41 clicks

PHOTOS: Cleveland Three-Peats For 3A Duals Championship
Chattanoogan · Sunday · 55 clicks

Blackman wrestling team finishes fourth at state duals
Mainstreet Preps · Sunday · 26 clicks

Baylor Wrestling Wins Division II Duals State Championship
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 33 clicks

Cleveland Three-Peats In AAA State Duals
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 36 clicks

Indians fall in TSSAA dual wrestling semifinals
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 20 clicks

View News Archive

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. West Creek (1-0) 7
2. Arlington (1-0) 11
3. Wilson Central (1-1) 5
4. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 10
5. Cleveland (5-1) 14
6. Cumberland County (0-1) 1
6. Rossview (1-1) 7
6. Bradley Central (3-0) 15
6. Collierville (1-0) 15
6. Rhea County (1-0) 15

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Cumberland County (0-1) 100.0%
2. Clarksville (0-1) 83.3%
2. Cordova (0-1) 83.3%
2. Heritage (0-1) 83.3%
5. Wilson Central (1-1) 79.2%
6. Walker Valley (0-1) 75.0%
7. West Creek (1-0) 50.0%
7. Rossview (1-1) 50.0%
7. Clarksville NW (0-1) 50.0%
10. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 33.3%