Girls' Basketball

Station Camp vs. Portland
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 9 clicks

DCA sweeps at MJ Christian
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 8 clicks

Big run lifts Lady Bison over Portland
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 6 clicks

Station Camp vs. Portland
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 3 clicks

Gallatin vs. Mt. Juliet - girls basketball
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 18 clicks

Non-TSSAA Secondary Schools
CoachT · Saturday · 455 clicks

CoachT's Basketball Coverage For 2019-2020
CoachT.com Feature · Saturday · 218 clicks

Murfreesboro area high school basketball Week 4 top performers
Daily News Journal · Saturday · 13 clicks

PCA girls knock off MTCS 64-43 in district road matchup
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 6 clicks

Blackman opens district play with sweep at Siegel
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 10 clicks

CoachT Plus Memberships Are Now 100% Donation-Based
CoachT.com · Friday · 2377 clicks

Viqueens' cold offensive night costly vs. Huntland
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Friday · 9 clicks

Lady Tigers strike down Sweetwater
Daily Post - Athenian · Friday · 11 clicks

Lady Wave dominate East Robertson on the hardwood
White House Connection · Friday · 16 clicks

Dominant fourth quarter drives Lady Hawks past Clarksville
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 9 clicks

Viqueens' defense delivers vs. Eagleville
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 22 clicks

Lady Trojans knock off defending champs; boys top Pioneers
Dyersburg State Gazette · Wednesday · 10 clicks

McGavock girls struggle in loss to MLK
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 14 clicks

Lady Wildcats shut down by Lady Bees’ D in the Hive
Overton County News · Tuesday · 19 clicks

Lady Cougars run away from UH
Johnson City Press · Tuesday · 9 clicks

Lady Bucs dominate Station Camp
Gallatin News · Tuesday · 16 clicks

McMinn sweeps Meigs County
Daily Post - Athenian · Tuesday · 14 clicks

Games Cancelled Tonight Due To Today's Forecast
CoachT · Tuesday · 281 clicks

Lookout Valley Basketball Sweeps Marion County
Chattanoogan · Tuesday · 14 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 2:05:48 AM CST

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Westwood 80.8/6
Dyer County 71.0/9
White County 67.9/8
Trinity Christian 67.0/8
Powell 66.7/6
Coffee County 66.0/11
Ensworth 65.7/7
Greenfield 65.6/8
Heritage 65.1/8
Maryville 64.3/9
Bradley Central 64.1/7
Stone Memorial 64.0/8
Briarcrest Christian 63.4/7
Sullivan Central 63.2/10
Alcoa 63.0/9
Clinton 62.9/8
CPA 62.8/6
Tullahoma 62.7/9
Northview Academy 62.6/10
Macon County 62.6/9
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Westwood 11.2/6
Hillcrest 18.2/6
Summit 18.3/6
Westmoreland 26.7/7
Briarcrest Christian 29.6/7
Pope John Paul II 30.9/7
Dobyns-Bennett 31.6/11
St. Cecilia Academy 31.8/9
Coffee County 31.9/11
North Greene 32.2/9
Washburn 32.4/8
Crockett County 33.2/9
Culleoka 33.3/6
Gallatin 33.3/9
Harriman 33.6/7
Hunters Lane 33.6/7
University School of Jackson 33.9/8
Westview 34.0/9
Claiborne 34.2/9
Goodpasture 34.2/9
Best Records
Bearden 10-0
Sullivan Central 10-0
Dobyns-Bennett 10-1
Farragut 10-1
Clarksville Academy 9-0
Dyer County 9-0
Gallatin 9-0
North Greene 9-0
Arlington 9-1
Northview Academy 9-1
Red Bank 9-1
Coffee County 9-2
William Blount 9-2
Unicoi County 9-3
Greenfield 8-0
White County 8-0
Brighton 8-1
Cloudland 8-1
Crockett County 8-1
Forrest 8-1

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Loretto (5-1) 9
2. Greenfield (8-0) 35
3. Clarkrange (7-1) 22
4. Cloudland (8-1) 30
5. Pickett County (7-1) 24
6. MAHS (3-0) 85
7. Collinwood (6-0) 88
8. North Greene (9-0) 92
9. Tellico Plains (7-0) 94
10. Whitwell (8-3) 33
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Westmoreland (7-0) 50
2. Macon County (8-1) 27
3. Upperman (7-1) 39
4. Sullivan Central (10-0) 90
5. Northview Academy (9-1) 67
6. White House Heritage (7-2) 31
7. Red Bank (9-1) 68
8. South Greene (7-3) 18
9. Covington (7-2) 34
10. Westview (8-1) 65
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Bearden (10-0) 45
2. Farragut (10-1) 29
3. Beech (7-1) 20
4. Oak Ridge (7-0) 71
5. Arlington (9-1) 43
6. White County (8-0) 92
7. Stone Memorial (7-1) 54
8. Dobyns-Bennett (10-1) 65
9. Maryville (6-3) 2
10. Gallatin (9-0) 98
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Clarksville Academy (9-0) 22
2. Trinity Christian (7-1) 12
3. CPA (6-0) 34
4. Harding Academy (5-0) 36
5. University School of Jackson (6-2) 11
6. Silverdale Academy (8-2) 14
7. Goodpasture (8-1) 31
8. Lakeway Christian (5-0) 46
9. Notre Dame (6-2) 27
10. Nashville Christian (7-3) 20
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Ensworth (7-0) 8
2. Brentwood Academy (4-2) 2
3. Hutchison School (7-0) 14
4. Baylor (4-2) 6
5. Briarcrest Christian (6-1) 11
6. Father Ryan (3-2) 3
7. Harpeth Hall (3-2) 4
8. Pope John Paul II (6-1) 15
9. St. Mary's Episcopal (1-1) 5
10. Chattanooga Christian (3-3) 7
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. MHEA (2-2) 6
2. Providence Academy (3-3) 7
3. Clarksville Christian (5-3) 15
4. Nashville Central Christian (1-3) 3
5. Tennessee Christian Prep (0-2) 1
6. Mt. Pisgah Christian (2-2) 18
7. Chattanooga Patriots (1-2) 10
7. J. Frank White (1-2) 10
9. Christian Community (0-1) 2
10. Clinch (1-4) 12

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Bluff City (0-1) 100.0%
1. Memphis School of Excellence (0-1) 100.0%
1. Middle College (0-1) 100.0%
1. Oakhaven (0-1) 100.0%
1. Southwest Early College (0-1) 100.0%
6. KIPP - Memphis (0-1) 85.7%
7. MASE (0-2) 83.3%
8. Clarksburg (0-6) 79.7%
9. Loretto (5-1) 76.2%
10. Memphis Business (0-3) 71.0%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. MLK Prep - Memphis (0-2) 100.0%
1. Sheffield (0-1) 100.0%
1. Wooddale (0-1) 100.0%
4. Bolivar Central (0-8) 82.4%
5. Mitchell (0-2) 81.9%
6. Elizabethton (4-6) 78.2%
7. Bolton (0-3) 73.0%
8. Harpeth (1-5) 72.8%
9. Gibbs (0-8) 70.6%
10. Craigmont (0-2) 70.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Memphis Central (1-3) 77.8%
2. Maryville (6-3) 72.7%
3. Centennial (0-6) 72.6%
4. Siegel (0-5) 72.4%
5. Ooltewah (1-4) 72.0%
6. Walker Valley (2-7) 70.4%
7. Warren County (0-9) 69.9%
8. Riverdale (2-4) 69.6%
9. East Hamilton (6-5) 68.1%
10. Campbell County (3-6) 66.8%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Westminster Academy (0-1) 87.5%
2. CAK (2-4) 78.3%
3. University School of Nashville (2-7) 67.2%
4. Davidson Academy (2-5) 66.9%
5. Knowledge Academies (0-1) 66.7%
6. Boyd Buchanan (0-7) 66.6%
7. BGA (1-3) 63.0%
8. Jackson Christian (0-8) 62.7%
9. Grace Christian - Knoxville (2-4) 62.5%
9. Dayspring Academy (0-1) 62.5%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. St. Benedict (0-4) 84.4%
2. Brentwood Academy (4-2) 69.5%
3. Father Ryan (3-2) 64.8%
4. Harpeth Hall (3-2) 64.6%
5. St. Mary's Episcopal (1-1) 64.3%
6. Baylor (4-2) 61.8%
7. Chattanooga Christian (3-3) 58.2%
8. Ensworth (7-0) 57.9%
9. Girls Preparatory School (0-5) 53.3%
10. St. Agnes Academy (2-2) 50.8%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Tennessee Christian Prep (0-2) 90.0%
2. Christian Community (0-1) 75.0%
3. Nashville Central Christian (1-3) 70.4%
4. Riverside Christian (0-4) 63.5%
5. Madison Academy (0-1) 62.5%
6. MHEA (2-2) 62.1%
7. Providence Academy (3-3) 56.6%
8. Lancaster Christian (0-1) 50.0%
8. Maryville Apostolic (0-3) 50.0%
10. Chattanooga Patriots (1-2) 46.7%
10. J. Frank White (1-2) 46.7%