Boys' Soccer

Taylor excited to head Mustangs soccer program
Cleveland Daily Banner · Saturday · 54 clicks

McMinn County boys' soccer tryouts July 30
Daily Post - Athenian · Friday · 15 clicks

D-B’s Perry, Arrowood Named to THSSCA All-State Team
TriCitiesSports.com · Thursday · 53 clicks

All-Rutherford County soccer team announced
Murfreesboro Post · Tuesday · 24 clicks

Cefali anchors Lions' defense
Daily Herald · Wednesday · 22 clicks

Several Rutherford athletes named to THSSCA All-State teams
Murfreesboro Post · Tuesday · 50 clicks

Hanna hired to lead West boys soccer
Citizen Tribune · Tuesday · 44 clicks

McMinn County's Andy Sullins named to coaches' All-State team
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 48 clicks

2019 All-Robertson County Soccer team announced
Robertson County Connection · Thursday · 47 clicks

Smyrna's Kevin Avalos tops DNJ's all-area soccer team for 2019
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 42 clicks

2019 All-Sumner County soccer team announced
Hendersonville Standard · Friday · 51 clicks

Commercial Appeal All-Metro boys soccer team for 2019
Commercial Appeal · Friday · 47 clicks

Tennessean 2019 All-Midstate boys soccer team
Tennessean- Williamson · Wednesday · 220 clicks

Preparation, 'heart' carry Bearden Bulldogs to state soccer title
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 29 clicks

2019 All-County soccer team
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 75 clicks

2019 All-County Soccer Team
The News-Herald · Wednesday · 60 clicks

Holland steps down as West boys soccer coach
Citizen Tribune · Sunday · 58 clicks

Boys soccer all-stars announced
Daily Herald · Saturday · 93 clicks

Historic Wildcats season comes to an end in Murfreesboro
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 70 clicks

Sweetwater soccer players awarded region honors
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 47 clicks

COLUMN: I was rooting for history
Wilson Post · Saturday · 63 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Grace Christian - Franklin (21-2-2) 17
2. Signal Mountain (12-3) 19
3. Gatlinburg-Pittman (17-4-1) 12
4. Madison Acad Magnet (14-4-1) 14
5. Sweetwater (17-5) 36
6. Douglass (4-1-1) 23
7. University High (14-5) 44
8. CSAS (13-6-4) 11
9. Watertown (14-3-2) 58
10. Merrol Hyde (11-4-2) 48
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Greeneville (14-3-2) 9
2. Knoxville Catholic (18-2-1) 56
3. Lexington (11-5) 12
4. Dyersburg (15-3-3) 34
5. South Gibson (13-4-1) 40
6. Fairview (17-4-1) 68
7. Sevier County (17-8-1) 26
8. Cumberland County (16-6) 62
9. Jackson South Side (12-3) 80
10. McNairy Central (9-3) 75
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Bearden (21-3) 19
2. Brentwood (18-1-1) 41
3. John Overton (17-1) 65
4. Farragut (19-3-1) 53
5. Station Camp (17-3-4) 16
6. Hendersonville (12-6-1) 6
7. Dobyns-Bennett (8-3-1) 18
8. Rossview (16-5-2) 30
9. Franklin (8-4-1) 7
10. Houston (14-5-1) 34
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. CPA (17-2) 20
2. Evangelical Christian (18-0-2) 24
3. University School of Jackson (13-3) 22
4. BGA (12-3) 26
5. Boyd Buchanan (13-3-2) 16
6. St. George's (10-7-1) 3
7. Knoxville Webb (8-4-3) 6
8. Franklin Road Academy (12-5-2) 21
9. Goodpasture (13-4) 42
10. Lausanne (7-5-2) 7
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Christian Brothers High (14-1-3) 9
2. MBA (11-5-1) 6
3. McCallie (13-3-2) 12
4. Baylor (10-6-2) 7
5. Briarcrest Christian (8-4-2) 8
6. Father Ryan (9-7-3) 10
7. MUS (3-7-3) 2
8. Lipscomb Academy (4-10-1) 3
9. Brentwood Academy (4-8-2) 5
10. Ensworth (4-7-2) 11

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Westwood (0-2) 61.1%
2. Trinity Christian (6-6-2) 57.9%
3. Memphis Business (2-4) 55.8%
4. Hampton (1-10) 55.1%
5. Polk County (2-5) 52.9%
6. Scotts Hill (1-5) 52.2%
7. Lookout Valley (0-8) 52.2%
8. Berean Christian - Knoxville (5-5-1) 52.0%
9. Hickman County (1-2) 51.8%
10. RePublic (5-8-2) 51.5%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Craigmont (0-2) 62.2%
2. Scott (1-3) 61.5%
3. Sullivan South (4-5) 60.8%
4. Unicoi County (1-3) 60.3%
5. Cheatham County (0-9) 60.2%
6. Montgomery Central (2-5) 59.8%
7. Liberty (0-6) 59.4%
8. Volunteer (1-3) 58.7%
9. Greeneville (14-3-2) 57.9%
10. East Nashville (0-10) 57.3%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Summit (2-8) 69.7%
2. Warren County (0-5-1) 65.4%
3. Antioch (1-8-1) 65.0%
4. Gallatin (4-7-3) 61.4%
5. Walker Valley (7-6-2) 60.4%
6. Hendersonville (12-6-1) 60.1%
7. Franklin (8-4-1) 59.7%
8. Coffee County (3-9) 59.3%
9. Franklin County (0-5-1) 58.8%
10. Centennial (1-8) 58.7%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Tipton-Rosemark (0-3) 66.9%
2. Pleasant View (0-2) 62.8%
3. St. George's (10-7-1) 61.4%
4. FACS (1-2) 60.4%
5. University School of Nashville (4-4-1) 60.0%
6. Knoxville Webb (8-4-3) 59.8%
7. Lausanne (7-5-2) 58.1%
8. Knowledge Academies (1-6) 57.3%
9. Jackson Christian (1-8-1) 56.3%
10. CAK (6-8-1) 55.6%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. St. Benedict (0-4-1) 63.2%
2. MUS (3-7-3) 59.8%
3. Lipscomb Academy (4-10-1) 55.6%
4. Pope John Paul II (2-8-1) 52.9%
5. Brentwood Academy (4-8-2) 52.3%
6. MBA (11-5-1) 52.2%
7. Baylor (10-6-2) 51.5%
8. Briarcrest Christian (8-4-2) 47.8%
9. Christian Brothers High (14-1-3) 47.3%
10. Father Ryan (9-7-3) 47.0%