Boys' Soccer

Soccer: CPA honors GCA's Anderson before budding respectful rivalry
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 3 clicks

CCHS goes four games without a goal in soccer skid
LaFollette Press · Wednesday · 4 clicks

Tribe, South, Crockett, Science Hill Net Soccer Results
TriCitiesSports.com · Wednesday · 2 clicks

Sixth inning propels Bison past Green Wave
Gallatin News · Wednesday · 3 clicks

Late goals from Gonzalez lift Cosby to sweep of CCHS
Newport Plain Talk · Wednesday · 2 clicks

CHS soccer thumps White County
Herald-Citizen · Wednesday · 3 clicks

Bison hold off Commandos on Senior Night
Wilson Post · Wednesday · 4 clicks

Boys' Soccer: Statewide District & Region Standings, Undefeated Teams
CoachT.com Feature · Wednesday · 457 clicks

Cherokees searching for first win
The News-Herald · Wednesday · 2 clicks

PHOTOS: Boyd-Buchanan Soccer Wins 2-0 Over CCS
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 2 clicks

Baylor, Boyd-Buchanan Secure Key Soccer Wins
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 3 clicks

Photo gallery: Hardin Valley at D-B soccer
Kingsport Times-News · Wednesday · 2 clicks

Coffee County Soccer Falls to Lincoln County in Tuesday Thriller
Thunder1320.com · Wednesday · 27 clicks

Boyd Buchanan defeats CCS to clinch regular-season district title [photos]
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Wednesday · 3 clicks

PHOTOS: Franklin soccer edges Fairview in late-season contest
Franklin Home Page · Tuesday · 6 clicks

Jets complete undefeated run through District 6AA
Crossville Chronicle · Tuesday · 10 clicks

CoachT East, Middle, and West Tennessee Top Ten Soccer Rankings
CoachT.com Feature · Tuesday · 115 clicks

Sullivan South vs Sullivan Central Soccer Photo Gallery
TriCitiesSports.com · Tuesday · 5 clicks

McMinn soccer loses at East Hamilton
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 15 clicks

Chiefs get their kicks at Central’s expense
Advocate & Democrat · Sunday · 10 clicks

Chiefs dominate in road match win over Greenback
Advocate & Democrat · Sunday · 14 clicks

Tribe Still Perfect in District Soccer, Whips THS
TriCitiesSports.com · Saturday · 15 clicks

Jackets swarm Scott for district win
Roane County News · Friday · 25 clicks

CHS soccer drops second loss to Rhea County
Herald-Citizen · Friday · 24 clicks

Trojans hold off Patriots, 3-2
Citizen Tribune · Friday · 22 clicks

Dickson County vs Hillsboro Soccer 2019
Wilson Post · Friday · 22 clicks

Bears, 'Stangs notch shutouts
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 14 clicks

Greeneville Soccer Falls To Nationally Ranked Bearden 2-0
Greeneville Sun · Friday · 24 clicks

Coffee County CHS Soccer Fights to Draw with Franklin County
Thunder1320.com · Friday · 5 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 10:33:16 PM CDT

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Evangelical Christian 5.4/12
CPA 5.3/7
Franklin Road Academy 5.3/11
Morristown West 5.1/8
Cumberland County 5.1/14
Haywood 5.0/8
University High 4.9/12
Austin-East 4.8/11
Stem Academy 4.8/12
Bearden 4.7/13
University School of Jackson 4.6/13
Crockett County 4.5/10
Farragut 4.4/14
Gatlinburg-Pittman 4.4/10
Grace Christian - Franklin 4.4/13
Sweetwater 4.3/13
Smyrna 4.3/12
Jackson South Side 4.2/12
Loretto 4.1/7
Watertown 4.0/11
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Spring Hill 0.4/8
Houston 0.4/10
Evangelical Christian 0.4/12
Dobyns-Bennett 0.4/7
CPA 0.4/7
Lenoir City 0.5/14
John Overton 0.6/7
Lausanne 0.6/7
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 0.7/12
Brentwood 0.7/10
Watertown 0.7/11
McGavock 0.8/13
Rhea County 0.8/15
Christian Brothers High 0.8/13
Fairview 0.8/13
BGA 0.9/7
West 0.9/14
Dyersburg 0.9/9
Austin-East 0.9/11
Cascade 0.9/11
Best Records
Rhea County 13-1
Bearden 12-1
Christian Brothers High 11-0
Stem Academy 11-1
Farragut 11-2
University School of Jackson 11-2
Cumberland County 11-3
Hendersonville 11-3
Evangelical Christian 10-0
McGavock 10-1
Fairview 10-2
Goodpasture 10-2
Grace Christian - Franklin 10-2
Jackson South Side 10-2
University High 10-2
Livingston Academy 10-3
Sweetwater 10-3
West 10-3
Austin-East 9-0
Brentwood 9-0

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Signal Mountain (5-1) 31
2. Gatlinburg-Pittman (7-3) 14
3. Grace Christian - Franklin (10-2-1) 40
4. University High (10-2) 43
5. Sweetwater (10-3) 44
6. CSAS (8-2-1) 35
7. Madison Acad Magnet (4-3-1) 10
8. Loretto (6-1) 62
9. Watertown (9-1-1) 55
10. Peabody (5-2-1) 33
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Scott (1-1) 4
2. Kenwood (3-1) 22
3. Lexington (5-2) 18
4. Stem Academy (11-1) 65
5. Knoxville Catholic (9-0-1) 71
6. South Gibson (9-2-1) 32
7. Sullivan South (4-3) 10
8. Spring Hill (7-1) 76
9. Greeneville (6-3-1) 9
10. Pigeon Forge (2-1) 30
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. John Overton (7-0) 40
2. Brentwood (9-0-1) 48
3. Hendersonville (11-3) 38
4. Bearden (12-1) 55
5. Franklin (6-2) 25
6. Dobyns-Bennett (5-1-1) 36
7. West (10-3-1) 49
8. Farragut (11-2-1) 59
9. McGavock (10-1-2) 57
10. Rhea County (13-1-1) 78
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. University School of Nashville (2-0) 3
2. CPA (7-0) 34
3. University School of Jackson (11-2) 28
4. Evangelical Christian (10-0-2) 27
5. BGA (5-2) 26
6. St. Andrew's-Sewanee (3-1-1) 18
7. Knoxville Webb (4-2-3) 5
8. Boyd Buchanan (7-2-2) 24
9. Lausanne (4-1-2) 23
10. Franklin Road Academy (7-2-2) 32
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Brentwood Academy (2-0) 9
2. Christian Brothers High (11-0-2) 10
3. Briarcrest Christian (7-2-1) 11
4. McCallie (5-1) 12
5. Father Ryan (2-3) 3
6. Lipscomb Academy (2-3) 4
7. Baylor (3-4-1) 8
8. St. Benedict (0-3) 1
9. MUS (3-5-2) 7
10. MBA (0-2) 2

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Wayne County (0-2) 100.0%
2. Scotts Hill (0-3) 81.1%
3. Richland (0-3-2) 76.1%
4. Decatur County Riverside (0-1-1) 73.1%
5. LEAD Academy (1-2) 70.7%
6. KIPP - Nashville (1-3) 64.4%
7. Adamsville (0-1-1) 63.9%
8. RePublic (1-4) 62.9%
9. Hickman County (1-2) 61.7%
10. Madison Acad Magnet (4-3-1) 60.2%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Hardin County (0-3) 78.9%
2. Hillwood (1-2) 70.7%
3. Knox Central (2-4) 67.0%
4. Scott (1-1) 66.7%
5. Cheatham County (0-4) 65.8%
6. Hume-Fogg (1-4) 64.6%
7. Anderson County (0-4) 63.7%
8. Seymour (0-3) 63.1%
9. Greeneville (6-3-1) 62.6%
10. Sullivan South (4-3) 62.1%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Antioch (1-5-1) 77.9%
2. Summit (1-3) 76.3%
3. Oakland (1-2) 73.2%
4. Centennial (0-2) 72.5%
5. Cleveland (2-5-1) 71.7%
6. Hillsboro (1-8) 70.8%
7. Cookeville (1-4-1) 70.3%
8. Glencliff (2-2-1) 66.7%
9. Clarksville (1-3) 66.4%
10. Independence (1-1-1) 65.6%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Pleasant View (0-1) 84.6%
2. St. George's (3-4-1) 74.5%
3. University School of Nashville (2-0) 68.2%
4. Tipton-Rosemark (0-3) 66.8%
5. Knoxville Webb (4-2-3) 65.6%
6. Clarksville Academy (1-3) 59.9%
7. Friendship Christian (0-2-1) 59.3%
8. Jackson Christian (1-4) 59.3%
9. Collegedale Academy (0-3) 59.2%
10. CAK (3-4-1) 58.1%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. St. Benedict (0-3) 80.6%
2. MBA (0-2) 70.8%
3. Father Ryan (2-3) 64.6%
4. Lipscomb Academy (2-3) 64.0%
5. Ensworth (0-1) 57.1%
6. Pope John Paul II (0-0-1) 54.5%
7. MUS (3-5-2) 50.2%
8. Baylor (3-4-1) 49.2%
9. Brentwood Academy (2-0) 44.8%
10. Christian Brothers High (11-0-2) 42.1%