Boys' Soccer

Matson to return as CHS soccer coach
Herald-Citizen · Wednesday · 12 clicks

Honoring the Class of 2020: Merrol Hyde soccer
Mainstreet Preps · Saturday · 25 clicks

Coronavirus effect update: Rossview soccer
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 31 clicks

Meet The Leaf-Chronicle all-decade boys soccer team
Leaf Chronicle · Wednesday · 35 clicks

Siegel boys soccer names John DeValk new head coach
Daily News Journal · Thursday · 41 clicks

Arlington High adds 2 new soccer coaches.
Daily Memphian · Wednesday · 28 clicks

Soccer: Fairview's Parrish repeats as Gatorade Player of the Year
Williamson Herald · Tuesday · 67 clicks

D-B’s Park tops Super 12 Soccer academic-athletic team
Kingsport Times-News · Friday · 34 clicks

Honoring the Class of 2020: Gallatin Green Wave soccer
Gallatin News · Monday · 27 clicks

Ravenwood celebrates virtual signing day for senior athletes
Brentwood Home Page · Thursday · 34 clicks

Bethel signs two Eagle soccer stars
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 40 clicks

Chattanoogan Senior Spotlight: Sale Creek Soccer
Chattanoogan · Monday · 40 clicks

Commando soccer under new leadership
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 53 clicks

Shutdown stuns seniors
Daily Herald · Friday · 41 clicks

Baylor's Hooks To Play At Covenant College
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 37 clicks

Chattanoogan Senior Spotlight: Boyd Buchanan Soccer
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 45 clicks

Rebel Zack Flippin Signs with Bethel Soccer
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 32 clicks

Former Harding soccer coach Kabono taking over at St. Mary's
Daily Memphian · Friday · 41 clicks

Local soccer player’s French adventure cut short
Johnson City Press · Friday · 27 clicks

Dyer County senior Ben Tyler can provide stability to Choctaw soccer team
Dyersburg State Gazette · Saturday · 46 clicks

Clint Browne leaving CBU soccer to coach at Hutchison
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 43 clicks

Wildcats’ 2020 goal clear following sensational 2019
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 59 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 4:20:23 AM CDT

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Fayette Ware 10.5/2
Jackson South Side 10.0/1
Wilson Central 10.0/1
Loretto 9.0/1
CPA 9.0/1
Cumberland Gap 8.0/1
York Institute 7.0/1
Bartlett 7.0/1
Covington 7.0/1
Dobyns-Bennett 6.0/2
Sevier County 5.5/2
Powell 5.0/1
Grace Christian - Franklin 5.0/2
Polk County 5.0/1
Columbia 4.5/2
Dyersburg 4.5/2
Daniel Boone 4.3/3
CAK 4.0/1
Madison Academic Magnet 4.0/1
Marshall County 4.0/2
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Fayetteville 0.0/1
Loretto 0.0/1
Madison Academic Magnet 0.0/1
Powell 0.0/1
CPA 0.0/1
Covington 0.0/1
Cumberland County 0.0/1
Dobyns-Bennett 0.0/2
Baylor 0.0/1
Columbia 0.5/2
Daniel Boone 0.7/3
York Institute 1.0/1
Beech 1.0/1
CAK 1.0/1
Marshall County 1.0/2
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 1.0/2
Rhea County 1.0/1
Sevier County 1.0/2
Jackson South Side 1.0/1
Upperman 1.0/1
Best Records
Columbia 2-0
Cosby 2-0
Daniel Boone 2-0
Dobyns-Bennett 2-0
Fayette Ware 2-0
Powell 2-0
Sevier County 2-0
White House 2-0
Bartlett 1-0
Baylor 1-0
CAK 1-0
Covington 1-0
CPA 1-0
Cumberland County 1-0
Cumberland Gap 1-0
DeKalb County 1-0
East Hickman 1-0
Farragut 1-0
Fayetteville 1-0
Grace Christian - Franklin 1-0

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Madison Academic Magnet (1-0) 10
2. Columbia Academy (1-1-1) 8
3. Alcoa (0-2) 1
3. Cannon County (0-1) 1
3. CSAS (0-1) 1
3. Greenback (0-2) 1
3. Middleton (0-1) 1
3. Union City (0-1) 1
3. Austin-East (1-1) 10
3. Cosby (2-0) 14
3. Cumberland Gap (1-0) 14
3. East Hickman (1-0) 14
3. Loretto (1-0) 14
3. Polk County (1-0) 14
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. White House (2-0) 15
2. Anderson County (0-1) 1
2. Gibbs (0-1) 1
2. Grainger (0-1) 1
2. Macon County (0-1) 1
2. Martin Luther King (0-1) 1
2. South Doyle (0-1) 1
2. Stone Memorial (0-1) 1
2. Dyersburg (1-1) 10
2. Giles County (1-1) 10
2. Covington (1-0) 17
2. DeKalb County (1-0) 17
2. Fayette Ware (2-0) 17
2. Jackson South Side (1-0) 17
2. Knox Central (1-0) 17
2. Knoxville Catholic (1-0) 17
2. Page (1-0) 17
2. Sevier County (2-0) 17
2. Stem Academy (1-0) 17
2. Upperman (1-0) 17
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Farragut (1-0) 11
2. Smyrna (1-0) 17
3. Columbia (2-0) 18
4. Bolton (0-2) 1
4. Cordova (0-1) 1
4. David Crockett (0-1) 1
4. Jefferson County (0-2) 1
4. Lebanon (0-1) 1
4. Rossview (0-1) 1
4. Shelbyville (0-1) 1
4. Stewarts Creek (0-1) 1
4. Tennessee (0-1) 1
4. Gallatin (1-2) 10
4. West (1-1) 11
4. Bartlett (1-0) 19
4. Dobyns-Bennett (2-0) 19
4. Powell (2-0) 19
4. Rhea County (1-0) 19
4. White County (1-0) 19
4. Wilson Central (1-0) 19
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Knoxville Webb (1-0) 3
2. Webb School (1-0) 6
3. Boyd Buchanan (0-1) 1
3. Zion Christian (0-1) 1
3. CAK (1-0) 7
3. CPA (1-0) 7
7. Middle Tennessee Christian (0-1) 3
7. Nashville Christian (0-0-1) 3
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Baylor (1-0) 1

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Alcoa (0-2) 100.0%
1. Cannon County (0-1) 100.0%
1. CSAS (0-1) 100.0%
1. Greenback (0-2) 100.0%
1. Middleton (0-1) 100.0%
1. Union City (0-1) 100.0%
7. Culleoka (0-4) 83.3%
8. Columbia Academy (1-1-1) 75.0%
9. Chuckey-Doak (0-0-1) 66.7%
10. Madison Academic Magnet (1-0) 50.0%
10. Austin-East (1-1) 50.0%
10. Community (0-1) 50.0%
10. South Fulton (0-1) 50.0%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Anderson County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Gibbs (0-1) 100.0%
1. Grainger (0-1) 100.0%
1. Macon County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Martin Luther King (0-1) 100.0%
1. South Doyle (0-1) 100.0%
1. Stone Memorial (0-1) 100.0%
8. Cocke County (0-2) 83.3%
9. Volunteer (0-1) 66.7%
10. Dyersburg (1-1) 50.0%
10. Giles County (1-1) 50.0%
10. Carter (0-1) 50.0%
10. Kenwood (0-1) 50.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Bolton (0-2) 100.0%
1. Cordova (0-1) 100.0%
1. David Crockett (0-1) 100.0%
1. Jefferson County (0-2) 100.0%
1. Lebanon (0-1) 100.0%
1. Rossview (0-1) 100.0%
1. Shelbyville (0-1) 100.0%
1. Stewarts Creek (0-1) 100.0%
1. Tennessee (0-1) 100.0%
10. Gallatin (1-2) 66.7%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Boyd Buchanan (0-1) 100.0%
1. Zion Christian (0-1) 100.0%
3. Knoxville Webb (1-0) 50.0%
3. Middle Tennessee Christian (0-1) 50.0%
3. Nashville Christian (0-0-1) 50.0%
6. Webb School (1-0) 33.3%
7. CAK (1-0) 0.0%
7. CPA (1-0) 0.0%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Baylor (1-0) 0.0%