Girls' Soccer

Meghan Hodi signs with Freed-Herdeman
Dickson Post · Wednesday · 26 clicks

Green Hill High -- Four coaching spots filled
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 29 clicks

WH Heritage senior Alex Green picks Tennessee Wesleyan
White House Connection · Sunday · 28 clicks

Martin Methodist signs pair from Lady Trojan soccer
Dyersburg State Gazette · Thursday · 38 clicks

Lenoir City goalie nets lifelong dream
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 37 clicks

2019 All-Montgomery County girls soccer team
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 53 clicks

2019 All-Cheatham County soccer team: Alex Barnhill earns POY
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 51 clicks

Commercial Appeal All-Metro girls soccer team for 2019
Commercial Appeal · Tuesday · 43 clicks

Brown leaving Lady Mustangs soccer program
Cleveland Daily Banner · Thursday · 55 clicks

Daily Memphian postseason girls soccer awards
Daily Memphian · Friday · 34 clicks

Knox News All-PrepXtra girls soccer team for 2019
knoxnews.com · Wednesday · 44 clicks

McMinn's Hansford earns first All-State honor
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 45 clicks

Lady Patriots dominate Hendersonville 59-29
White House Connection · Wednesday · 35 clicks

Soccer: Brentwood turns to McLaughlin to take over Lady Bruin program
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 43 clicks

Knox News All-PrepXtra girls soccer team for 2019
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Saturday · 60 clicks

Tennessean All-Midstate girls soccer team 2019
Tennessean · Friday · 91 clicks

McMinn Central's Kaylyn Knox signs with Bryan College soccer
Daily Post - Athenian · Friday · 42 clicks

Soccer: Mello shifts focus from her Brentwood family to her own
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 52 clicks

White House lands four on All-Sumner County soccer team
White House Connection · Thursday · 48 clicks

All-Sumner County soccer team announced
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 49 clicks

Clarksville soccer’s season ends at state
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 43 clicks

Rett Roach steps down from WH Heritage girls soccer post
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 38 clicks

Bradley has 4 for 'National Signing Day'
Cleveland Daily Banner · Thursday · 58 clicks

Alcoa's season ends with Class A girls soccer state runner-up
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Sunday · 61 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 1:44:26 PM CDT

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Sequatchie County 6.2/13
Adamsville 6.1/14
Harpeth 6.1/16
Chester County 6.1/18
Sycamore 6.0/16
University School of Nashville 5.8/17
Houston 5.6/22
South Gibson 5.5/20
Greeneville 5.4/23
CPA 5.4/18
Cumberland Gap 5.4/19
Stewarts Creek 5.3/21
Fayette Ware 5.1/16
Clarksville 5.0/20
University School of Jackson 5.0/20
Chuckey-Doak 4.9/13
McMinn County 4.8/18
Science Hill 4.7/23
Merrol Hyde 4.7/16
Maryville 4.6/20
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Houston 0.5/22
CPA 0.6/18
Bearden 0.7/20
Adamsville 0.7/14
Harpeth 0.8/16
Sequatchie County 0.8/13
Dickson County 0.9/17
Stewarts Creek 0.9/21
Briarcrest Christian 0.9/15
Hardin Valley 0.9/17
Science Hill 1.0/23
Harpeth Hall 1.0/16
Maryville 1.0/20
Merrol Hyde 1.1/16
Clarksville 1.1/20
Nolensville 1.2/18
BGA 1.2/20
Grainger 1.2/18
Girls Preparatory School 1.3/20
Pope John Paul II 1.3/16
Best Records
Houston 21-3
Stewarts Creek 20-3
University School of Jackson 19-3
BGA 19-4
Science Hill 19-4
Greeneville 19-7
CPA 18-1
Maryville 18-4
Briarcrest Christian 17-1
Girls Preparatory School 17-3
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 17-3
Bearden 17-4
Brentwood 16-1
Dickson County 16-3
Clarksville 16-4
Cosby 16-5
Signal Mountain 16-7
Harpeth 15-2
Fayette Ware 15-4
Oak Ridge 15-5

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Crosstown (3-1) 2
2. Adamsville (13-3-1) 12
3. Merrol Hyde (14-4-1) 6
4. Westview (12-2) 44
5. Cumberland Gap (14-5) 14
6. Cosby (16-5-1) 13
7. Alcoa (14-6) 8
8. Harpeth (15-2-1) 43
9. McKenzie (11-4-1) 9
10. Oneida (13-3-1) 27
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Greeneville (19-7) 5
2. Chester County (14-3-1) 19
3. Nolensville (14-4-3) 3
4. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (17-3-3) 30
5. South Gibson (15-5-1) 17
6. Sycamore (12-3-1) 55
7. Kirby (3-1-1) 6
8. Sequatchie County (12-3) 77
9. White House Heritage (12-3-4) 9
10. Grainger (13-4-2) 35
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Brentwood (16-1) 8
2. Houston (21-3) 20
3. Ravenwood (12-4-1) 1
4. Maryville (18-4-3) 2
5. Bearden (17-4-1) 5
6. Science Hill (19-4-1) 21
7. Stewarts Creek (20-3-1) 50
8. Clarksville (16-4-1) 23
9. Oak Ridge (15-5) 24
10. McMinn County (14-4) 44
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. CPA (18-1) 7
2. University School of Jackson (19-3) 5
3. BGA (19-4) 15
4. University School of Nashville (14-5) 20
5. Grace Christian - Franklin (12-7) 2
6. Goodpasture (11-2) 38
7. CAK (14-4-1) 23
8. Notre Dame (13-7-1) 4
9. Nashville Christian (11-3) 37
10. St. George's (11-9-1) 1
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Girls Preparatory School (17-3) 4
2. Briarcrest Christian (17-1-1) 14
3. Father Ryan (14-4-3) 6
4. Knoxville Catholic (12-8) 1
5. Pope John Paul II (10-3-3) 7
6. Ensworth (8-5-1) 8
7. Brentwood Academy (5-6) 3
8. Harpeth Hall (10-4-4) 13
9. Baylor (8-8-3) 2
10. Chattanooga Christian (6-11) 5

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. South Fulton (0-10) 59.2%
2. Crosstown (3-1) 57.1%
3. Scotts Hill (5-6) 54.3%
4. KIPP - Nashville (0-6) 53.6%
5. Chattanooga Girls' Leadership Academy (0-4) 53.5%
6. Merrol Hyde (14-4-1) 52.5%
7. Madison Academic Magnet (9-7-2) 52.4%
8. Alcoa (14-6) 52.3%
9. McKenzie (11-4-1) 51.7%
10. Fayetteville (0-12-2) 50.4%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Marshall County (0-16) 56.4%
2. Lexington (5-11-1) 56.3%
3. Nolensville (14-4-3) 56.0%
4. Portland (9-7-2) 55.9%
5. Greeneville (19-7) 55.8%
6. Kirby (3-1-1) 55.2%
7. Union County (3-10) 53.7%
8. White House (8-13-1) 53.1%
9. White House Heritage (12-3-4) 51.9%
10. Sullivan Central (8-9) 51.4%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Ravenwood (12-4-1) 69.4%
2. Maryville (18-4-3) 65.3%
3. Franklin (8-4-2) 62.7%
4. Collierville (11-8) 59.5%
5. Bearden (17-4-1) 58.2%
6. Powell (12-7-1) 58.1%
7. Cookeville (9-11-1) 57.5%
8. Brentwood (16-1) 57.5%
9. Farragut (5-11-2) 57.3%
10. Hardin Valley (12-3-5) 56.1%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. St. George's (11-9-1) 57.5%
2. Grace Christian - Franklin (12-7) 56.9%
3. Fayette Academy (1-9) 55.0%
4. Notre Dame (13-7-1) 52.9%
5. University School of Jackson (19-3) 52.7%
6. Sacred Heart of Jesus (2-8) 52.6%
7. CPA (18-1) 51.7%
8. Grace Christian - Knoxville (9-6-1) 51.6%
9. FACS (6-5) 51.3%
10. Boyd Buchanan (12-10-1) 51.3%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Knoxville Catholic (12-8) 61.1%
2. Baylor (8-8-3) 60.8%
3. Brentwood Academy (5-6) 60.8%
4. Girls Preparatory School (17-3) 60.6%
5. Chattanooga Christian (6-11) 59.9%
6. Father Ryan (14-4-3) 59.3%
7. Pope John Paul II (10-3-3) 56.9%
8. Ensworth (8-5-1) 51.7%
9. Hutchison School (2-9-6) 51.5%
10. St. Benedict (3-8-3) 50.6%