Baseball

Further Guidance Issued For Resumption Of Non-Contact Sports
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 49 clicks

WHS BASEBALL -- Tiger coaches swap duties
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 45 clicks

CHS coaches recognize outstanding seniors
Manchester Times · Wednesday · 19 clicks

Honoring the Class of 2020: Gallatin Green Wave baseball
Gallatin News · Monday · 19 clicks

Wolaver signs with Columbia State
Elk Valley Times · Thursday · 20 clicks

Twenty-six years of highs, lows from Spring Fling
Johnson City Press · Thursday · 9 clicks

The most memorable play in Spring Fling history?
Johnson City Press · Wednesday · 119 clicks

CHS baseball tryouts set for June 1
Herald-Citizen · Tuesday · 23 clicks

Dyer County Choctaw Baseball tryouts
Dyersburg State Gazette · Tuesday · 17 clicks

Gleason Athletes Honored with Virtual Banquets
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 16 clicks

Spring Fling brings memories of friendship, championship feats
Johnson City Press · Tuesday · 10 clicks

St. Benedict adds volleyball, baseball coaches
Daily Memphian · Sunday · 19 clicks

Former Ravenwood star Denton ready for return to the field
Williamson Herald · Thursday · 81 clicks

All-star farmer shines on the diamond
Tomahawk · Thursday · 17 clicks

Meet The Leaf-Chronicle's all-decade baseball team
Leaf Chronicle · Monday · 39 clicks

East baseball seniors reflect on lost final season
Citizen Tribune · Sunday · 15 clicks

Cyclones' Carter weighing two nice options
Johnson City Press · Friday · 24 clicks

Senior Spotlight: Season cut short for Livorsi
Tomahawk · Thursday · 22 clicks

Four seniors had North Greene baseball hopes high
Kingsport Times-News · Thursday · 20 clicks

Langley out as Lenoir City baseball coach
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 54 clicks

Chaffin salutes Cookeville baseball seniors
Herald-Citizen · Wednesday · 50 clicks

PREP BASEBALL: Loretto coach Gary Lamm announces retirement
Florence Times Daily · Tuesday · 177 clicks

CAK honors spring athletes and performers with parade
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Sunday · 44 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 8:59:45 PM CDT

Most Offense (Points per Game)
First Baptist Academy 16.0/2
McEwen 15.0/2
Greenback 13.5/2
Rockwood 13.5/2
Clarksville Academy 13.0/2
York Institute 12.5/2
Nolensville 12.3/3
Carter 12.0/3
Powell 12.0/3
Upperman 11.3/3
Knox Central 11.0/3
Rossview 11.0/2
Cosby 11.0/3
Jellico 10.5/2
McGavock 10.5/2
Gatlinburg-Pittman 10.5/2
Gibson County 10.3/4
Oliver Springs 10.2/5
South Greene 10.0/2
Stewart County 10.0/2
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Stewart County 0.0/2
White House Heritage 0.0/2
Gatlinburg-Pittman 0.0/2
Rossview 0.5/2
Oneida 0.7/3
Wayne County 0.7/3
York Institute 1.0/2
Clarksville 1.0/2
Gibson County 1.0/4
Jellico 1.0/2
Macon County 1.0/4
Siegel 1.5/2
Sullivan East 1.5/2
Farragut 1.5/2
First Baptist Academy 1.5/2
Daniel Boone 1.7/3
Bradley Central 2.0/3
Heritage 2.0/6
Maryville 2.0/2
Powell 2.0/3
Best Records
Christian Brothers High 8-0
University School of Jackson 5-0
Heritage 5-1
Sullivan North 5-1
Gibson County 4-0
Macon County 4-0
Oneida 4-0
Sweetwater 4-0
Briarcrest Christian 4-1
David Crockett 4-1
Grace Christian - Franklin 4-1
Oliver Springs 4-1
Rhea County 4-1
Spring Hill 4-1
Carter 3-0
CPA 3-0
Daniel Boone 3-0
Knox Central 3-0
Lebanon 3-0
Livingston Academy 3-0

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Lake County (1-0) 40
2. Sullivan North (5-1) 38
3. Summertown (2-1) 34
4. Moore County (1-1) 27
4. Gibson County (4-0) 46
6. Cascade (0-1) 1
6. Clay County (0-2) 1
6. CSAS (0-1) 1
6. Hampshire (0-2) 1
6. Hancock County (0-3) 1
6. Hollow Rock-Bruceton (0-1) 1
6. Houston County (0-2) 1
6. Huntingdon (0-1) 1
6. Lookout Valley (0-1) 1
6. Madison Academic Magnet (0-1) 1
6. Monterey (0-1) 1
6. Mt. Pleasant (0-2) 1
6. Oakdale (0-2) 1
6. Perry County (0-1) 1
6. Richland (0-1) 1
6. Wartburg (0-2) 1
6. Washburn (0-2) 1
6. Eagleville (1-2) 22
6. Jackson County (1-2) 22
6. Peabody (1-2) 22
6. Midway (2-2) 28
6. Pickett County (1-1) 28
6. Santa Fe (1-1) 28
6. Trousdale County (1-1) 28
6. East Robertson (1-0) 47
6. Hampton (1-0) 47
6. Jellico (2-0) 47
6. Loretto (2-0) 47
6. McEwen (2-0) 47
6. Oneida (4-0) 47
6. Rockwood (2-0) 47
6. Tellico Plains (1-0) 47
6. Wayne County (3-0) 47
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Creek Wood (1-0) 26
2. Claiborne (1-0) 37
3. Sweetwater (4-0) 47
4. Forrest (2-0) 50
4. Nolensville (3-0) 50
6. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (2-1) 31
6. Livingston Academy (3-0) 57
8. Upperman (3-0) 59
9. Macon County (4-0) 61
10. Gibbs (1-2) 20
10. Cumberland Gap (2-0) 62
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Ravenwood (1-0) 20
2. Bearden (2-0) 36
2. Stewarts Creek (1-0) 36
4. Sevier County (2-0) 44
5. Station Camp (2-0) 52
6. Dyer County (2-0) 56
7. Lebanon (3-0) 57
8. Heritage (5-1) 34
9. Mt. Juliet (2-0) 58
10. West (2-1) 29
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. CPA (3-0) 11
2. Sacred Heart of Jesus (1-0) 12
3. Columbia Academy (2-3) 5
4. Middle Tennessee Christian (3-1) 12
5. Grace Christian - Knoxville (1-2) 9
6. Chattanooga Christian (0-1) 1
6. Grace Baptist - Chattanooga (0-1) 1
6. The King's Academy (0-1) 1
6. Tipton-Rosemark (0-1) 1
6. CAK (1-0) 16
6. Clarksville Academy (2-0) 16
6. First Baptist Academy (2-0) 16
6. Notre Dame (1-0) 16
6. Silverdale Academy (3-0) 16
6. University School of Jackson (5-0) 16
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Briarcrest Christian (4-1) 6
2. Baylor (1-0) 7
3. Christian Brothers High (8-0) 8
4. MBA (0-1) 1
4. Pope John Paul II (0-1) 1
4. McCallie (1-0) 9
7. Ensworth (0-2) 3
8. Brentwood Academy (0-1) 4
8. Lipscomb Academy (0-1) 4
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Providence Academy (0-1) 1

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Cascade (0-1) 100.0%
1. Clay County (0-2) 100.0%
1. CSAS (0-1) 100.0%
1. Hampshire (0-2) 100.0%
1. Hancock County (0-3) 100.0%
1. Hollow Rock-Bruceton (0-1) 100.0%
1. Houston County (0-2) 100.0%
1. Huntingdon (0-1) 100.0%
1. Lookout Valley (0-1) 100.0%
1. Madison Academic Magnet (0-1) 100.0%
1. Monterey (0-1) 100.0%
1. Mt. Pleasant (0-2) 100.0%
1. Oakdale (0-2) 100.0%
1. Perry County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Richland (0-1) 100.0%
1. Wartburg (0-2) 100.0%
1. Washburn (0-2) 100.0%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Adamsville (0-1) 100.0%
1. Camden (0-1) 100.0%
1. Cheatham County (0-2) 100.0%
1. Chester County (0-1) 100.0%
1. DeKalb County (0-1) 100.0%
1. East Hickman (0-1) 100.0%
1. East Nashville (0-1) 100.0%
1. East Ridge (0-1) 100.0%
1. Haywood (0-2) 100.0%
1. Lexington (0-2) 100.0%
1. Marshall County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Meigs County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Polk County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Scott (0-2) 100.0%
1. Scotts Hill (0-1) 100.0%
1. Sequoyah (0-2) 100.0%
1. Waverly (0-1) 100.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Brighton (0-2) 100.0%
1. East Hamilton (0-1) 100.0%
1. Glencliff (0-2) 100.0%
1. Hardin County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Montgomery Central (0-2) 100.0%
1. Portland (0-1) 100.0%
1. Soddy Daisy (0-1) 100.0%
1. Springfield (0-2) 100.0%
1. Walker Valley (0-2) 100.0%
1. Whitehaven (0-2) 100.0%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Chattanooga Christian (0-1) 100.0%
1. Grace Baptist - Chattanooga (0-1) 100.0%
1. The King's Academy (0-1) 100.0%
1. Tipton-Rosemark (0-1) 100.0%
5. Columbia Academy (2-3) 78.7%
6. BGA (0-1) 75.0%
6. Evangelical Christian (0-1) 75.0%
6. Ezell-Harding (0-2) 75.0%
9. Grace Christian - Knoxville (1-2) 72.2%
10. Jackson Christian (0-1) 66.7%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. MBA (0-1) 100.0%
1. Pope John Paul II (0-1) 100.0%
3. Ensworth (0-2) 90.0%
4. Brentwood Academy (0-1) 80.0%
4. Lipscomb Academy (0-1) 80.0%
6. Briarcrest Christian (4-1) 75.0%
7. Baylor (1-0) 33.3%
8. Christian Brothers High (8-0) 7.1%
9. McCallie (1-0) 0.0%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Providence Academy (0-1) 83.3%