Boys' Basketball

Franklin Rebels stay aflame in win over Ravenwood
Brentwood Home Page · Sunday · 9 clicks

CoachT's Big Ones Regular Season Contests
CoachT · Sunday · 237 clicks

CA 'Cary'-d past host McKenzie
Daily Herald · Sunday · 18 clicks

Late surge NOT enough for Lions
Daily Herald · Sunday · 8 clicks

Sweetwater matches split with Kingston
Advocate & Democrat · Sunday · 11 clicks

Montgomery's shot wins it for Eagles
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Sunday · 6 clicks

Gate City outguns Boone
Kingsport Times-News · Sunday · 4 clicks

Brainerd boys jump ahead, survive late scare to top Tyner
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Sunday · 8 clicks

Bradley rallies past Tribe twice
Cleveland Daily Banner · Sunday · 6 clicks

Blue Raiders ride to 10th straight win
Cleveland Daily Banner · Sunday · 6 clicks

Cavs, Lady Cavs sweep Warren County
Herald-Citizen · Saturday · 10 clicks

Slow start leads to CCHS loss at Seymour
Newport Plain Talk · Saturday · 17 clicks

Eagles hit 17 shots from deep to overcome Jellico
Newport Plain Talk · Saturday · 11 clicks

Hendricks, Kurtz Lead Baylor Past McCallie
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 13 clicks

CSAS Holds Off Scrappy Jackets In 4-A Rivalry
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 13 clicks

Boyd-Buchanan Wins 53-41 Over Notre Dame
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 12 clicks

Cahlib Edwards, Troy Pride lead CSAS over Lookout Valley
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Saturday · 9 clicks

University High gets sweep over Sullivan North
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 8 clicks

South's boys turn tables on Central
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 6 clicks

Northwood edges Chilhowie in OT
TriCities.com · Saturday · 7 clicks

Coffee County Basketball Gets Home Sweep of Lawrence County
Thunder1320.com · Saturday · 13 clicks

Chiefs outlast Falcons to earn first Big 7 win
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 6 clicks

Oakland dominates Siegel to earn District 7 road sweep
Murfreesboro Post · Saturday · 6 clicks

Franklin Rebels stay aflame in win over Ravenwood
Franklin Home Page · Saturday · 10 clicks

Boyd Buchanan continues remarkable turnaround in rout of Notre Dame
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Saturday · 8 clicks

Hendersonville pulls away from Wilson Central in 2nd half
Lebanon Democrat · Saturday · 5 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 5:11:09 AM CST

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Camden 82.3/19
Wooddale 79.7/22
Humboldt 78.1/18
McGavock 74.9/18
Westwood 74.8/18
Bearden 74.7/22
Manassas 74.7/18
Covington 74.4/22
Whitehaven 74.3/18
Chester County 74.2/22
Eagleville 73.1/20
Webb School 73.0/22
Summertown 72.7/21
Sacred Heart of Jesus 72.4/20
Raleigh Egypt 72.4/22
Maryville 72.3/22
Cane Ridge 72.3/19
East Nashville 72.0/20
Columbia Academy 71.6/21
Fairview 71.5/21
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Clarksville Academy 29.8/18
Goodpasture 40.3/20
Blackman 42.5/19
Mt. Juliet 42.7/20
Briarcrest Christian 43.2/17
McKenzie 43.3/19
Jackson Christian 44.5/21
Northpoint Christian 44.6/19
Oakland 44.7/18
West Carroll 44.8/20
Boyd Buchanan 45.0/23
Fayetteville 45.2/21
Sevier County 45.5/18
Houston 45.8/19
Brentwood 45.9/21
North Greene 46.2/20
Huntingdon 46.2/18
Greenbrier 46.8/20
Union City 46.8/22
Riverdale 46.8/23
Best Records
Maryville 21-1
Clay County 20-2
Goodpasture 19-1
Loudon 19-1
Bartlett 19-2
Fairview 19-2
Wooddale 19-3
Mt. Juliet 18-2
Sweetwater 18-2
Dobyns-Bennett 18-3
Fayetteville 18-3
Cleveland 18-4
Covington 18-4
Morristown West 18-4
Boyd Buchanan 18-5
Tennessee 18-5
Cookeville 18-6
Monterey 18-6
Westwood 17-1
Austin-East 17-2

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Eagleville (17-3) 12
2. Clay County (20-2) 43
3. Columbia Academy (17-4) 16
4. Humboldt (16-2) 53
5. Fayetteville (18-3) 56
6. Loretto (12-5) 11
7. McKenzie (16-3) 67
8. Summertown (17-4) 62
9. Peabody (17-4) 78
10. Monterey (18-6) 49
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. East Nashville (17-3) 15
2. Austin-East (17-2) 54
3. Jackson South Side (16-2) 52
4. Loudon (19-1) 84
5. Fulton (13-4) 7
6. Sweetwater (18-2) 81
7. Fairview (19-2) 89
8. York Institute (14-3) 49
9. Tyner Academy (15-4) 37
10. Raleigh Egypt (17-5) 43
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Maryville (21-1) 52
2. Mt. Juliet (18-2) 21
3. Cleveland (18-4) 2
4. Franklin (16-4) 14
5. Dyer County (16-3) 54
6. Knoxville Catholic (17-4) 30
7. Dobyns-Bennett (18-3) 90
8. Bartlett (19-2) 105
9. Walker Valley (17-3) 92
10. Whitehaven (13-5) 8
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Goodpasture (19-1) 20
2. FACS (11-2) 7
3. Chattanooga Christian (16-3) 35
4. Knoxville Webb (17-6) 15
5. Northpoint Christian (16-3) 43
6. Webb School (16-6) 22
7. Sacred Heart of Jesus (14-6) 19
8. CAK (14-5) 32
9. Harding Academy (15-4) 44
10. Davidson Academy (10-7) 8
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Baylor (16-1) 2
2. Briarcrest Christian (16-1) 12
3. McCallie (14-5) 5
4. Brentwood Academy (15-6) 7
5. Christian Brothers High (15-5) 11
6. Ensworth (11-8) 4
7. Lipscomb Academy (6-9) 9
8. Pope John Paul II (8-12) 10
9. MBA (4-9) 3
10. St. Benedict (3-9) 6

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. KIPP - Memphis (0-4) 74.0%
2. Memphis Business (0-5) 72.1%
3. MASE (1-7) 69.4%
4. Soulsville (0-9) 65.6%
5. Memphis School of Excellence (0-6) 64.7%
6. Natchez Trace (0-7) 64.4%
7. Oakhaven (0-7) 61.4%
8. Trinity Christian (2-17) 59.2%
9. Collinwood (2-17) 57.9%
10. Middle College (1-6) 57.7%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. MLK Prep - Memphis (0-9) 67.7%
2. Sullivan Central (7-14) 65.3%
3. Mitchell (8-6) 64.1%
4. Bolivar Central (10-6) 64.0%
5. Haywood (13-7) 64.0%
6. Dyersburg (6-11) 63.2%
7. Fulton (13-4) 60.8%
8. Sheffield (1-12) 60.7%
9. Stratford (8-9) 60.7%
10. Craigmont (4-9) 60.4%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Hillsboro (8-4) 64.8%
2. Cleveland (18-4) 64.7%
3. Liberty (5-11) 63.8%
4. Jefferson County (8-13) 63.8%
5. Campbell County (1-21) 61.3%
6. Lebanon (15-6) 61.1%
7. Ridgeway (7-6) 61.0%
8. Whitehaven (13-5) 61.0%
9. Houston (13-6) 60.0%
10. Cocke County (6-14) 59.9%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Evangelical Christian (2-7) 69.4%
2. St. George's (2-10) 57.8%
3. Nashville Christian (3-12) 56.7%
4. The King's Academy (3-17) 56.5%
5. St. Andrew's-Sewanee (1-11) 55.5%
6. Fayette Academy (6-8) 54.8%
7. FACS (11-2) 54.2%
8. Davidson Academy (10-7) 54.1%
9. Notre Dame (9-12) 54.1%
10. Carroll Academy (0-8) 53.9%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. MUS (2-9) 64.7%
2. Baylor (16-1) 61.9%
3. MBA (4-9) 61.1%
4. Ensworth (11-8) 60.5%
5. McCallie (14-5) 59.7%
6. St. Benedict (3-9) 58.3%
7. Brentwood Academy (15-6) 55.4%
8. Father Ryan (5-13) 53.6%
9. Lipscomb Academy (6-9) 53.2%
10. Pope John Paul II (8-12) 52.6%