Boys' Basketball

Smith Father-Son Duo Among Coaching Stars At Bradley Central
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 58 clicks

Stewart recalls successes on basketball court
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Tuesday · 72 clicks

Pride signs with Cleveland State
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 56 clicks

CBHS standout Reese McMullen combines sports, smarts
Daily Memphian · Friday · 40 clicks

Tyler McWilliams takes over Lady Jets
Herald-Citizen · Saturday · 63 clicks

Pandemic caused players to rest, basketball coaches say.
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 55 clicks

Mike Miller headed to Houston High
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 117 clicks

CHS gym remodeling delayed
Herald-Citizen · Saturday · 72 clicks

Tyler Hickman named Clarksville Academy boys basketball coach
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 158 clicks

Chandler Jackson's getting plenty of offers.
Daily Memphian · Monday · 37 clicks

Clarksville's Spurbeck commits to Martin Methodist
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 44 clicks

Former Siegel coach Dotson resting comfortably after surgery
Murfreesboro Post · Tuesday · 152 clicks

Cascade names Lawson new basketball coach
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Tuesday · 61 clicks

ECS guard Kameron Jones commits to Marquette
Daily Memphian · Tuesday · 28 clicks

Hoops: Centennial's Hickman steps down for new role in Clarksville
Williamson Herald · Tuesday · 31 clicks

ECS guard Kameron Jones commits to Marquette basketball
Commercial Appeal · Tuesday · 20 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. B.T. Washington (28-4) 3
2. Clay County (29-4) 11
3. Madison Academic Magnet (29-4) 38
4. McKenzie (26-4) 54
5. Monterey (27-7) 17
6. Fayetteville (25-6) 33
7. Eagleville (25-8) 7
8. Loretto (27-5) 78
9. Oneida (28-7) 63
10. West Carroll (25-8) 31
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Jackson South Side (32-0) 63
2. Upperman (30-3) 38
3. Pearl Cohn (24-3) 32
4. Community (32-2) 102
5. Tyner Academy (24-5) 27
6. Greeneville (26-6) 23
7. East Nashville (24-5) 45
8. Sullivan South (30-5) 75
9. York Institute (25-8) 11
10. Covington (28-6) 56
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Cleveland (33-1) 5
2. Mt. Juliet (29-3) 11
3. Whitehaven (27-3) 10
4. Blackman (26-3) 38
5. Maryville (30-4) 43
6. Science Hill (32-4) 61
7. Houston (29-4) 66
8. Oak Ridge (27-5) 32
9. Memphis East (21-9) 1
10. Arlington (25-7) 13
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Lausanne (27-6) 3
2. Webb School (30-4) 15
3. Goodpasture (28-5) 10
4. FACS (24-4) 16
5. Knoxville Webb (25-7) 7
6. Davidson Academy (25-8) 6
7. Evangelical Christian (19-10) 1
8. CPA (24-11) 8
9. Boyd Buchanan (24-7) 38
10. Lakeway Christian (13-3) 44
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Knoxville Catholic (25-4) 14
2. MBA (21-7) 4
3. Briarcrest Christian (24-6) 10
4. Brentwood Academy (18-7) 2
5. Ensworth (20-8) 6
6. Christian Brothers High (18-11) 5
7. Chattanooga Christian (15-9) 7
8. Baylor (16-10) 9
9. Father Ryan (18-11) 13
10. McCallie (14-15) 1
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Memphis Nighthawks (9-3) 3
2. Lighthouse Christian- Antioch (23-8) 10
3. Christian Community (15-12) 14
4. Franklin Classical (8-9) 9
5. Hendersonville Royals (3-6) 2
6. Tri-Cities Christian (14-9) 16
7. KACHEA (4-7) 5
8. Maryville Christian (13-17) 12
9. J. Frank White (14-14) 15
10. Knoxville Ambassadors (9-16) 11

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Jo Byrns (6-18) 57.2%
2. Clarkrange (5-25) 55.5%
3. B.T. Washington (28-4) 55.2%
4. Compass-Midtown (1-15) 55.0%
5. Gordonsville (19-14) 54.3%
6. Jackson County (10-16) 54.0%
7. Eagleville (25-8) 53.1%
8. Middleton (10-15) 53.1%
9. Pickett County (19-13) 52.1%
10. MASE (17-13) 51.5%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Austin-East (7-16) 64.8%
2. Alcoa (21-11) 62.6%
3. Martin Luther King (2-18) 62.5%
4. Whites Creek (1-24) 61.4%
5. Meigs County (0-21) 61.3%
6. Milan (5-20) 61.1%
7. Westview (11-17) 60.3%
8. Bolton (3-18) 59.6%
9. Haywood (11-16) 58.5%
10. South Gibson (23-9) 58.2%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Memphis East (21-9) 67.8%
2. White Station (16-10) 64.9%
3. East Hamilton (12-14) 64.5%
4. Kingsbury (5-19) 64.2%
5. Cleveland (33-1) 63.8%
6. Liberty (5-17) 62.2%
7. Siegel (25-9) 61.9%
8. Dobyns-Bennett (19-14) 61.7%
9. Station Camp (22-11) 60.9%
10. Whitehaven (27-3) 60.1%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Evangelical Christian (19-10) 61.0%
2. The King's Academy (12-16) 59.2%
3. Lausanne (27-6) 57.9%
4. Grace Christian - Knoxville (15-13) 57.1%
5. BGA (13-16) 56.7%
6. Davidson Academy (25-8) 56.5%
7. Knoxville Webb (25-7) 56.2%
8. CPA (24-11) 55.1%
9. Harding Academy (9-15) 54.5%
10. Goodpasture (28-5) 53.5%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. McCallie (14-15) 63.8%
2. Brentwood Academy (18-7) 62.8%
3. MUS (11-15) 61.2%
4. MBA (21-7) 61.2%
5. Christian Brothers High (18-11) 60.0%
6. Ensworth (20-8) 59.4%
7. Chattanooga Christian (15-9) 58.5%
8. Lipscomb Academy (9-14) 56.5%
9. Baylor (16-10) 55.9%
10. Briarcrest Christian (24-6) 55.7%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Clarksville Christian (0-10) 57.2%
2. Hendersonville Royals (3-6) 56.3%
3. Memphis Nighthawks (9-3) 50.3%
4. MHEA (3-11) 48.3%
5. KACHEA (4-7) 48.0%
6. Tennessee Christian Prep (4-11) 47.5%
7. Riverside Christian (5-10) 46.8%
8. Providence Academy (7-25) 45.5%
9. Franklin Classical (8-9) 45.3%
10. Lighthouse Christian- Antioch (23-8) 44.4%