Creek Wood Red Hawks

Charlotte, TN

2015 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Wed Mar. 11 6:30 PM at Clarksville NE L 2-7
 Mon Mar. 16 7:00 PM East Hickman D W 6-0
 Tue Mar. 17 7:00 PM Fairview D W 12-2
 Fri Mar. 20 6:30 PM at Lewis County D W 10-0
 Sat Mar. 21 3:30 PM Lewis County D W 3-1
 Mon Mar. 23 7:00 PM Montgomery Central D W 8-3
 Tue Mar. 24 7:00 PM at Montgomery Central D W 9-7
 Wed Mar. 25 5:30 PM Goodpasture N
Middle Tennessee Invitational at Sycamore, Pleasant View, TN
W 13-4
 Wed Mar. 25 7:45 PM at Sycamore
Middle Tennessee Invitational
W 9-2
 Fri Mar. 27 3:15 PM Clarksville Academy N
Middle Tennessee Invitational at Sycamore, Pleasant View, TN
W 10-4
 Sat Mar. 28 2:15 PM Summertown N
Middle Tennessee Invitational - Championship at Sycamore, Pleasant View, TN
W 5-4
 Mon Mar. 30 6:00 PM at Hickman County D W 7-4
 Tue Mar. 31 7:00 PM Hickman County D W 4-1
 Thu Apr. 2 5:00 PM at Fairview D W 7-1
 Sat Apr. 4 1:30 PM CPA L 4-6
 Tue Apr. 7 7:00 PM Waverly D W 7-5
 Tue Apr. 7 7:00 PM Waverly D L 2-3
 Thu Apr. 9 7:00 PM at East Robertson W 7-5
 Fri Apr. 10 7:00 PM Dickson County L 3-4
 Sat Apr. 11 1:30 PM at Dickson County L 9-10
 Tue Apr. 14 5:00 PM Stewart County D W 16-2
 Tue Apr. 14 7:00 PM Stewart County D W 12-0
 Thu Apr. 16 5:00 PM Sycamore
Good Day To Play Invitational
W 7-6
 Fri Apr. 17 5:00 PM Dyersburg
Good Day To Play Invitational
W 6-1
 Sat Apr. 18 12:15 PM Columbia Academy
Good Day To Play Invitational
W 9-8
 Sat Apr. 18 4:45 PM Grace Christian - Franklin
Good Day To Play Invitational
W 6-4
 Mon Apr. 20 7:00 PM Camden D W 11-1
 Tue Apr. 21 5:30 PM at Camden D W 6-4
 Thu Apr. 23 7:00 PM Harpeth W 14-0
 Mon Apr. 27 6:00 PM at Smyrna W 5-4
 Tue Apr. 28 7:00 PM at East Robertson W 7-5
 Thu Apr. 30 7:00 PM East Hickman
D11AA
W 9-3
 Fri May. 1 7:00 PM Camden
D11AA
W 9-2
 Mon May. 4 7:00 PM Camden
D11AA
W 12-0
 Wed May. 6 6:30 PM Montgomery Central
D11AA Championship
L 14-17
 Mon May. 11 6:30 PM at CPA
R6AA
L 3-4
Overall Record: 29-7
District Record: 14-1
District Schedule