Creek Wood Red Hawks

Charlotte, TN

2017 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 13 6:30 PM at Clarksville NE L 0-4
 Sat Mar. 18 11:00 AM at Ripley
Aaron Schuh Memorial Tournament
W 4-2
 Sat Mar. 18 1:15 PM Haywood N
Aaron Schuh Memorial Tournament at Ripley, Ripley, TN
L 3-10
 Mon Mar. 20 6:00 PM at Hickman County W 5-3
 Wed Mar. 22 7:00 PM Hickman County W 10-0
 Fri Mar. 24 4:00 PM at Columbia
Jim Painter Invitational
W 6-4
 Fri Mar. 24 6:30 PM Germantown N
Jim Painter Invitational at Columbia State Community College, Columbia, TN
L 0-3
 Sat Mar. 25 1:30 PM at Independence
Jim Painter Invitational
L 0-7
 Sat Mar. 25 4:00 PM Franklin N
Jim Painter Invitational at Independence, Thompson's Station, TN
L 3-7
 Tue Mar. 28 6:00 PM at Camden D W 7-2
 Wed Mar. 29 6:00 PM Camden D W 9-5
 Thu Mar. 30 6:30 PM at East Hickman W 7-2
 Fri Mar. 31 7:00 PM East Hickman W 4-1
 Sat Apr. 1 12:30 PM CPA W 4-1
 Tue Apr. 4 4:30 PM at Waverly D L 0-2
 Tue Apr. 4 7:00 PM Waverly D L 1-3
 Thu Apr. 6 7:00 PM Clarksville Academy W 7-5
 Fri Apr. 7 7:00 PM Dickson County L 2-3
 Sat Apr. 8 2:00 PM at Dickson County W 6-4
 Mon Apr. 10 7:00 PM Montgomery Central D W 6-1
 Tue Apr. 11 7:00 PM at Montgomery Central D L 3-6
 Thu Apr. 13 4:45 PM Cheatham County
Good Day to Play Invitational
W 6-0
 Thu Apr. 13 7:00 PM Grace Christian - Franklin
Good Day to Play Invitational
W 5-0
 Fri Apr. 14 7:00 PM Holtville (AL)
Good Day to Play Invitational
L 5-6
 Sat Apr. 15 4:45 PM Middle College
Good Day to Play Invitational
W 10-0
 Wed Apr. 19 3:00 PM Stewart County D W 7-0
 Wed Apr. 19 6:00 PM Stewart County D W 8-2
 Tue Apr. 25 7:00 PM Fairview W 5-2
 Wed Apr. 26 5:00 PM at Fairview W 8-2
 Fri Apr. 28 5:00 PM at Clarksville Academy W 13-0
 Mon May. 8 5:30 PM Lewis County
D11AA
W 4-3
 Tue May. 9 7:00 PM Camden N
D11AA at East Hickman, Lyles, TN
W 13-3
 Wed May. 10 7:00 PM Lewis County N
District 11-AA Tournament at East Hickman, Lyles, TN
W 6-5
 Thu May. 11 5:00 PM at Waverly
D11AA Championship
L 0-10
 Mon May. 15 6:30 PM at CPA
R6AA Semifinal
L 2-3
Overall Record: 23-12
District Record: 5-3
District Schedule