Dyersburg Trojans

Dyersburg, TN

2009 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 9 6:00 AM Huntingdon
Jackson Northside Tourney at Jackson North Side
W 9-3
 Tue Mar. 10 4:00 AM Trinity Christian N
Jackson Northside Tourney at Jackson North Side
W 4-1
 Sat Mar. 14 12:00 PM at Liberty
Jackson Northside Tourney
T 2-2
 Mon Mar. 16 6:30 AM Gibson County D W 8-5
 Tue Mar. 17 6:30 AM at Gibson County D W 7-0
 Thu Mar. 19 5:00 AM at Humboldt W 5-4
 Mon Mar. 23 4:00 AM at Chipley High School L 0-1
 Mon Mar. 23 6:00 AM Houston Academy, Ala.
@ Chipley High School
W 12-2
 Wed Mar. 25 4:00 AM Holmes High School, Fla.
Bonifay High School
L 6-7
 Wed Mar. 25 Christian Valley Academy N
Holmes County High school
W 13-2
 Sat Mar. 28 6:00 AM South Pemiscott High W 16-2
 Mon Mar. 30 6:30 AM Dyer County D L 5-9
 Wed Apr. 1 5:15 AM Collierville N
USA Tournament at Millington
L 2-7
 Thu Apr. 2 2:00 AM Vernon Hills Illinois N
USA Tournament
W 11-5
 Sat Apr. 4 Glendale S., IL N
USA Classic at Millington
L 3-6
 Sat Apr. 4 St. Xavier, KY N
USA Classic at Collierville
L 0-12
 Mon Apr. 6 7:00 AM Westview D W 1-0
 Tue Apr. 7 6:00 AM at Westview D W 9-2
 Thu Apr. 9 5:00 AM Union City N
Easter Slam
L 8-9
 Fri Apr. 10 7:45 AM Halls (West TN)
Easter Slam Tournament
W 11-1
 Sat Apr. 11 11:00 AM Jackson North Side N
Easter Slam Semis
L 2-8
 Mon Apr. 13 6:30 AM Obion County D W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 14 6:30 AM at Obion County D W 10-6
 Thu Apr. 16 6:00 AM at Covington
 Fri Apr. 17 6:00 AM Portageville, Mo. W 11-1
 Fri Apr. 17 Portageville, MO W 11-1
 Mon Apr. 20 5:00 PM Milan D W 10-6
 Tue Apr. 21 5:00 PM at Milan D L 4-5
 Fri Apr. 24 7:00 AM Dickson County W 5-4
 Sat Apr. 25 at Crockett County D W 7-5
 Sun Apr. 26 1:30 PM Crockett County D
JV @ 4:00
W 19-2
 Mon Apr. 27 6:30 AM at Dyer County D W 12-11
 Mon May. 4 4:30 AM Gibson County N
District 13AA at Dyer Co.
W 9-1
 Tue May. 5 at Dyer County
District 13AA
L 2-7
 Wed May. 6 7:00 AM Westview N
District 13AA at Dyer Co.
W 13-5
 Thu May. 7 at Dyer County
District 13AA Championship
L 4-6
 Mon May. 11 at University School of Jackson
Region 7AA Semis
W 1-0
 Wed May. 13 at Dyer County
Region 7AA Championship
L 6-7
 Fri May. 15 6:30 PM at Mitchell
AA Sectional
W 31-0
 Tue May. 19 Lipscomb Academy N
Class AA State 4PM at Smyrna
L 1-3
 Wed May. 20 McMinn Central N
Class AA State 10AM at Smyrna
W 21-2
 Wed May. 20 Lipscomb Academy N
Class AA State 6PM at Smyrna
L 4-10
Overall Record: 26-14-1
District Record: 10-2
District Schedule