Farragut Admirals

Knoxville, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 12 5:30 PM Heritage D W 8-2
 Wed Mar. 13 5:30 PM #3 Powell L 4-5
 Thu Mar. 21 4:00 PM #24 David Crockett N
East TN Classic at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 7-3
 Thu Mar. 21 5:30 PM #10 Science Hill N
East TN Classic at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
L 1-4
 Fri Mar. 22 5:45 PM Johnson County N
East TN Classic at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 10-0
 Fri Mar. 22 3:30 PM #1 Daniel Boone N
East Tennessee Classic at Winged Deer Park
L 0-1
 Sat Mar. 23 11:30 AM #21 Unaka N
East Tennessee Classic Silver Bracket Semifinal at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 8-0
 Sat Mar. 23 2:00 PM Volunteer N
East Tennessee Classic
W 7-0
 Sat Mar. 23 7:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
East Tennessee Classic Silver Bracket Title
W 4-0
 Tue Mar. 26 3:30 PM at William Blount D W 12-2
 Wed Mar. 27 5:30 PM Knoxville Catholic D W 11-1
 Thu Mar. 28 5:30 PM West D W 18-3
 Fri Mar. 29 5:30 PM Upperman N
at Cane Creek Sportsplex
W 7-4
 Fri Mar. 29 Scott County (KY) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament
W 4-0
 Sat Mar. 30 10:30 AM Hazel Green (AL) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
W 7-0
 Sat Mar. 30 12:30 PM Scott County (KY) N
Upper Cumberland
W 3-2
 Sat Mar. 30 3:00 PM Hazel Green (AL) N
Upper Cumberland
L 1-2
 Mon Apr. 1 5:30 PM at #17 Maryville D L 8-9
 Tue Apr. 2 5:30 PM at Bearden D W 13-0
 Thu Apr. 4 5:30 PM Lenoir City D W 10-0
 Fri Apr. 5 5:30 PM #6 Hardin Valley D W 10-2
 Mon Apr. 8 5:30 PM at Heritage D
Postponed to 4/12
 Wed Apr. 10 5:30 PM at #3 Gibbs L 1-3
 Thu Apr. 11 5:30 PM at #6 Hardin Valley D W 10-2
 Fri Apr. 12 5:00 PM at Heritage D W 8-3
 Fri Apr. 12 7:00 PM Jefferson County W 3-1
 Mon Apr. 15 5:30 PM at Knoxville Catholic D W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 16 5:30 PM William Blount D W 8-1
 Thu Apr. 18 5:30 PM at West D W 10-0
 Mon Apr. 22 5:30 PM at Lenoir City D W 18-6
 Tue Apr. 23 5:30 PM #17 Maryville D W 7-2
 Wed Apr. 24 5:30 PM Bearden D
 Sat Apr. 27 9:00 AM #2 Grace Christian - Knoxville N
BSN Region II Challenge at Farragut, Knoxville, TN
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM at Karns
Overall Record: 25-6
District Record: 14-1
District Schedule