Farragut Admirals

Knoxville, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:30 PM West D W 13-3
 Tue Mar. 12 6:30 PM #2 Greeneville N
at Tusculum College, Greeneville, TN
W 6-4
 Wed Mar. 13 6:30 PM Bearden D W 10-2
 Thu Mar. 14 5:00 PM #4 Powell W 6-5
 Mon Mar. 18 4:00 PM West Broward (FL) N
Hall of Fame Classic at Fort Lauderdale, FL
L 6-8
 Wed Mar. 20 3:30 PM Sagemont (FL) N
Hall of Fame Classic at Fort Lauderdale, FL
W 6-1
 Wed Mar. 20 7:00 PM Cypress Bay (FL) N
Hall of Fame Classic at Fort Lauderdale, FL
W 6-1
 Thu Mar. 21 4:00 PM Charles W. Flanagan (FL) N
Hall of Fame Classic at Fort Lauderdale, FL
W 3-1
 Fri Mar. 22 4:00 PM Calvary Christian Academy (FL) N
Hall of Fame Classic at Fort Lauderdale, FL
L 0-4
 Mon Mar. 25 6:30 PM #20 Heritage D W 11-0
 Wed Mar. 27 6:30 PM at Lenoir City D W 12-0
 Fri Mar. 29 4:30 PM Stanhope Elmore (AL) N
Beef O'Brady's Hoover Buccaneer Classic at Hoover Met Complex, Hoover, AL
W 10-1
 Fri Mar. 29 7:00 PM Briarwood Christian (AL) N
Beef O'Brady's Hoover Buccaneer Classic at Hoover Met Complex, Hoover, AL
W 13-3
 Sat Mar. 30 10:00 AM Florence (AL) N
Beef O'Brady's Hoover Buccaneer Classic at Hoover Met Complex, Hoover, AL
W 5-4
 Sat Mar. 30 11:30 AM Arlington N
Beef O'Brady's Hoover Buccaneer Classic at Hoover Met Complex, Hoover, AL
W 4-2
 Mon Apr. 1 6:30 PM #11 Hardin Valley D
Armed Forces Night
W 4-1
 Wed Apr. 3 6:30 PM at Knoxville Catholic D W 12-2
 Fri Apr. 5 5:00 PM Bowling Green (KY) W 5-3
 Tue Apr. 9 6:30 PM #15 William Blount D
Cancer Awareness Night
W 7-0
 Wed Apr. 10 6:30 PM at West D W 10-2
 Thu Apr. 11 6:00 PM #2 Collierville
DeMarini Classic
W 3-2
 Thu Apr. 11 8:30 PM #24 Mt. Juliet
DeMarini Classic
W 2-0
 Fri Apr. 12 4:30 PM Tullahoma
DeMarini Classic
W 4-2
 Sat Apr. 13 11:00 AM Knoxville Catholic
DeMarini Classic
W 11-6
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM at Maryville D W 16-0
 Wed Apr. 17 6:30 PM #2 Greeneville
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament
W 4-0
 Thu Apr. 18 4:30 PM #4 Powell
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament
W 11-1
 Thu Apr. 18 7:00 PM #6 Bartlett
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament
W 9-2
 Fri Apr. 19 1:30 PM #14 Davidson Academy
Scott Dean Memorial Tournament
W 7-1
 Mon Apr. 22 6:00 PM at Bearden D W 4-3
 Tue Apr. 23 6:30 PM Maryville D
Senior Night
W 14-4
 Wed Apr. 24 6:30 PM at #20 Heritage D W 4-1
 Thu Apr. 25 7:30 PM #4 Pigeon Forge
Throwback - Wooden Bat
W 8-2
 Mon Apr. 29 3:00 PM #1 CAK N
Throwback Tournament at Vanderbilt, Nashville, TN
W 6-1
 Fri May. 3 4:30 PM #20 Heritage
D4AAA
W 9-2
 Sun May. 5 4:00 PM Maryville
D4AAA
W 3-1
 Mon May. 6 7:30 PM #11 Hardin Valley
D4AAA
W 2-1
 Wed May. 8 5:00 PM #11 Hardin Valley
D4AAA Championship
W 10-1
 Mon May. 13 6:30 PM #21 Knoxville Halls
R2AAA Semifinal
W 9-2
 Wed May. 15 6:00 PM #11 Hardin Valley
R2AAA Championship
L 2-5
 Fri May. 17 6:00 PM at #9 Tennessee
Class AAA Sectional
W 2-0
 Tue May. 21 6:30 PM #6 Bartlett N
Class AAA State Quarterfinal at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 4-2
 Wed May. 22 12:30 PM #13 Summit N
Class AAA State, Winner's Bracket at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 8-7
 Thu May. 23 2:00 PM #6 Bartlett N
Class AAA State Semifinal at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 17-2
 Fri May. 24 5:00 PM #16 Bradley Central N
Class AAA State Championship at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
W 7-3
Overall Record: 42-3
District Record: 12-0
District Schedule