Farragut Admirals

Knoxville, TN

2009 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 9 11:00 AM at South Doyle D W 13-1
 Tue Mar. 10 6:00 PM Heritage D W 10-0
 Sat Mar. 14 1:30 PM Collierville
 Mon Mar. 16 8:00 PM at BGA W 10-0
 Thu Mar. 19 McCallie
at McCallie
W 12-2
 Thu Mar. 19 at Baylor
Scenic City Classic
W 11-5
 Fri Mar. 20 Brentwood N
Scenic City Classic at Baylor
W 5-0
 Sat Mar. 21 12:00 PM Riverdale N
Scenic City Classic at Baylor
W 10-1
 Sat Mar. 21 at Independence
Scenic City Classic Championship
L 2-8
 Mon Mar. 23 5:00 PM at William Blount D W 11-2
 Wed Mar. 25 6:00 PM Bearden D W 10-4
 Fri Mar. 27 5:30 AM University School of Jackson N
Warrior Classic at Riverdale
W 6-2
 Fri Mar. 27 8:00 AM at Collierville
Warrior Spring Classic
L 3-5
 Sat Mar. 28 12:00 PM Bartlett N
Warrior Cassic at Oakland
W 14-13
 Sun Mar. 29 2:00 AM at Knoxville Webb W 15-4
 Mon Mar. 30 6:00 PM at Maryville D W 13-0
 Wed Apr. 1 6:00 PM South Doyle D W 15-1
 Thu Apr. 2 8:00 AM Knoxville Webb W 10-0
 Thu Apr. 2 4:00 AM Fairmont N
Sportsbelle Tournament @ UT
W 12-2
 Fri Apr. 3 7:00 AM Morristown East
Sportsbelle Tournament @ FHS
W 20-0
 Sat Apr. 4 10:00 AM Mater Dei (IN)
Sportsbelle Tournament @ FHS
L 6-11
 Sat Apr. 4 Riverdale N
Sports Belle Classic
W 12-2
 Sat Apr. 4 Bearden N
Sportsbelle Championship
L 0-4
 Mon Apr. 6 6:30 PM at Heritage D W 13-2
 Wed Apr. 8 5:00 PM at Sevier County D W 16-0
 Fri Apr. 10 7:30 PM Siegel
 Sat Apr. 11 11:00 AM Noblesville (IN) W 13-2
 Sat Apr. 11 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet W 18-5
 Mon Apr. 13 7:00 PM at Lenoir City D W 13-0
 Wed Apr. 15 6:00 PM William Blount D W 11-1
 Fri Apr. 17 7:00 PM Lenoir City D W 12-2
 Mon Apr. 20 6:00 PM at Bearden D L 1-2
 Thu Apr. 23 6:00 PM Oak Ridge W 2-0
 Fri Apr. 24 5:00 PM Science Hill W 14-4
 Fri Apr. 24 8:00 PM Maryville D W 10-2
 Mon Apr. 27 6:00 PM Sevier County D W 11-1
 Sun May. 3 2:00 PM Lenoir City
district tounr.
W 10-0
 Tue May. 5 South Doyle
District Tourn.
W 6-1
 Wed May. 6 Bearden
District Tourn.
W 5-0
 Mon May. 11 Knoxville Halls
R2AAA 6:30
W 17-2
 Wed May. 13 Bearden
R2AAA
W 10-0
 Fri May. 15 David Crockett
AAA Sectional
W 10-0
 Tue May. 19 Collierville N
Class AAA State 6PM at Oakland
W 3-1
 Wed May. 20 Blackman N
Class AAA State 12:30 at Oakland
W 5-3
 Thu May. 21 Collierville N
Class AAA State 3PM at Oakland
W 10-0
 Fri May. 22 Mt. Juliet N
Class AAA State Championship 5PM at MT Floyd Stadium
W 2-1
Overall Record: 39-5
District Record: 13-1
District Schedule