Franklin County Rebels

Winchester, TN

2008-2009 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 20 6:00 AM at Independence
Hall of Fame
L 56-63
 Sat Nov. 22 6:00 AM East Robertson N
Hall of Champions at Culleoka
W 76-42
 Sat Nov. 22 Middle Tennessee Christian N
Hall of Champions at Culleoka
W 76-35
 Mon Nov. 24 6:30 AM Grundy County W 55-46
 Tue Nov. 25 6:30 AM at Cascade W 69-20
 Wed Nov. 26 at Chattanooga Home School
Whitwell Thanksgiving Tournament
W 82-50
 Fri Nov. 28 Bledsoe County N
Whitwell Thanksgiving Tournament
W 69-25
 Sat Nov. 29 Culleoka N
Whitwell Thanksgiving Tournament
L 44-48
 Fri Dec. 5 6:30 AM Columbia D L 47-63
 Mon Dec. 8 7:30 AM at Community W 61-44
 Tue Dec. 9 6:30 AM at Coffee County D W 51-39
 Fri Dec. 12 6:30 AM Shelbyville D L 67-79
 Thu Dec. 18 8:00 AM at South Pittsburg
SPHS Christmas Classic
W 51-50
 Fri Dec. 19 4:30 AM Rhea County N
Christmas Classic at South Pittsburg
W 65-37
 Sat Dec. 20 Butler (Al) N
South Pittsburg Christmas Classic
L 54-70
 Sat Dec. 27 Loudon N
Sonic Shootout 10:30AM at White Co.
L 54-58
 Mon Dec. 29 McMinn County N
White Co, Noon at White Co.
W 65-49
 Tue Dec. 30 Meigs County N
Sonic Shootout at White Co.
W 40-35
 Fri Jan. 2 at Rhea County
Eagle Classic
W 66-50
 Sat Jan. 3 Culleoka N
2:30 EST at Rhea Co.
L 26-38
 Fri Jan. 9 6:30 AM at Lawrence County D W 76-46
 Tue Jan. 13 6:30 AM Tullahoma D W 56-38
 Fri Jan. 16 6:30 AM Lincoln County D W 62-47
 Tue Jan. 20 6:30 AM Coffee County D W 63-38
 Fri Jan. 23 6:30 AM at Shelbyville D L 69-76
 Fri Jan. 30 6:30 AM Lawrence County D L 61-72
 Tue Feb. 3 6:30 AM at Columbia D L 49-67
 Fri Feb. 6 6:30 AM at Tullahoma D W 63-54
 Tue Feb. 10 6:30 AM at Lincoln County D W 69-49
 Mon Feb. 16 6:00 AM at Grundy County W 55-45
 Fri Feb. 20 Tullahoma
District 8AAA
W 53-39
 Sat Feb. 21 Columbia N
D8AAA Semi 8:30 at Tullahoma
L 52-68
 Tue Feb. 24 Lawrence County N
D8AAA 3rd Place 6:30 at Tullahoma
W 57-50
 Sat Feb. 28 at Oakland
R4AAA 7PM
L 48-70
Overall Record: 22-12
District Record:
District Schedule