Grundy County Yellow Jackets

Coalmont, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 5:30 PM at #19 Whitwell W 2-1
 Fri Mar. 15 3:00 PM Bledsoe County N D
Early Season Tournament at Sequatchie County, Dunlap, TN
L 3-4
 Sat Mar. 16 3:00 PM Cumberland County N
Early Season Tournament
W 13-8
 Sat Mar. 16 5:45 PM Marion County
Early Season Tournament
W 7-3
 Thu Mar. 21 5:00 PM at Cannon County W 8-5
 Fri Mar. 22 5:00 PM at DeKalb County L 5-18
 Sat Mar. 23 1:00 PM Coffee County L 2-3
 Mon Mar. 25 5:30 PM at Cumberland County D W 10-3
 Tue Mar. 26 Cumberland County D W 9-4
 Fri Mar. 29 5:00 PM Richland N
Viking Classic at Community, Unionville, TN
W 9-4
 Sat Mar. 30 3:00 PM Culleoka N
Viking Classic
W 11-7
 Mon Apr. 1 5:30 PM Bledsoe County D W 7-3
 Tue Apr. 2 5:30 PM at Bledsoe County D L 6-7
 Thu Apr. 4 5:00 PM Cannon County W 3-2
 Sat Apr. 6 1:00 PM at Cleveland L 0-10
 Tue Apr. 9 6:00 PM at Marion County D W 6-0
 Wed Apr. 10 5:00 PM Marion County D W 8-5
 Thu Apr. 11 7:30 PM Huntland N
at Mtn-Valley Classic
L 4-5
 Fri Apr. 12 3:00 PM Marshall County N
Mountain Valley Classic at Marion County, Jasper, TN
L 0-13
 Sat Apr. 13 10:00 AM Coffee County
Mountain Valley Classic
L 1-12
 Sat Apr. 13 8:00 PM Middle TN Monarchs
Mountain Valley Classic
 Mon Apr. 22 #19 Sequatchie County D L 1-5
 Tue Apr. 23 5:00 PM at #19 Sequatchie County D L 4-7
 Thu Apr. 25 5:15 PM at #19 Whitwell W 6-1
 Fri Apr. 26 at #14 South Pittsburg W 15-14
 Sat Apr. 27 1:00 PM Cleveland L 9-10
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM at Huntland
SR Night
L 1-2
 Sat May. 4 1:00 PM at Bledsoe County
D7AA
 Mon May. 6 5:00 PM Bledsoe County N
D7AA at Sequatchie County, Dunlap, TN
L 3-9
 Tue May. 7 5:00 PM Bledsoe County
D7AA
W 2-0
 Wed May. 8 5:00 PM at #19 Sequatchie County
D7AA Championship
L 0-2
 Mon May. 13 7:00 PM at Smith County
R4AA Semifinal
W 6-2
 Wed May. 15 6:00 PM at #19 Sequatchie County
R4AA Championship
L 0-3
 Fri May. 17 6:00 PM at #5 Loudon
Class AA Sectional
L 0-3
Overall Record: 16-16
District Record: 5-4
District Schedule