Knoxville Catholic Fighting Irish

Knoxville, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM McMinn Central W 10-0
 Thu Mar. 14 5:00 PM at Morristown East W 4-0
 Thu Mar. 14 7:15 PM Daniel Boone W 9-8
 Fri Mar. 15 7:00 PM Notre Dame W 19-3
 Mon Mar. 18 4:00 PM Rutherford (FL) N
at Bay High School, Panama City, FL
W 11-2
 Tue Mar. 19 Gentry (AR) N
Bay at Panama City, FL
W 14-6
 Wed Mar. 20 Bartlesville (OK) N
Bay at Panama City, FL
L 2-4
 Thu Mar. 21 Bay (FL) N
at Panama City, FL
W 15-5
 Mon Mar. 25 6:00 PM Maryville D W 4-2
 Tue Mar. 26 6:00 PM at Heritage D L 4-7
 Wed Mar. 27 6:00 PM #17 Hardin Valley D W 12-8
 Fri Mar. 29 6:00 PM #25 Bearden D W 6-1
 Sat Mar. 30 12:00 PM at Cleveland L 4-15
 Mon Apr. 1 6:00 PM #11 William Blount D L 2-3
 Wed Apr. 3 6:30 PM #1 Farragut D L 2-12
 Thu Apr. 4 7:30 PM Morristown West N
Tribe Classic, Game #6 at TVA Credit Union Park (Johnson City, TN)
W 2-1
 Fri Apr. 5 5:00 PM Science Hill N
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #13 at TVA Credit Union Park (Johnson City, TN)
W 7-1
 Sat Apr. 6 12:30 PM #8 Tennessee N
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #18, Semifinal at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
L 7-8
 Sat Apr. 6 3:00 PM Morristown East N
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #19, 3rd Place Game at Hunter Wright Stadium (Kingsport,TN)
W 13-6
 Mon Apr. 8 6:30 PM at Lenoir City D W 10-0
 Fri Apr. 12 4:30 PM #14 Bradley Central N
Demarini Classic at Grace Christian Middle Academy, Knoxville, TN
L 4-9
 Fri Apr. 12 8:00 PM at #3 CAK
DeMarini Classic
L 6-8
 Sat Apr. 13 12:45 PM #23 Mt. Juliet N
DeMarini Classic at Farragut, Knoxville, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Apr. 13 11:00 AM at #1 Farragut
DeMarini Classic
L 6-11
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM Heritage D W 13-1
 Tue Apr. 16 6:30 PM at West D L 2-3
 Wed Apr. 17 6:00 PM at #25 Bearden D W 4-1
 Mon Apr. 22 6:00 PM West D
 Wed Apr. 24 6:00 PM at Maryville D
 Thu Apr. 25 7:00 PM Rhea County
 Tue Apr. 30 6:00 PM #1 Baylor N
at Lee University, Cleveland, TN
Overall Record: 16-11
District Record: 6-4
District Schedule