Lexington Tigers

Lexington, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 5:00 PM McNairy Central D W 11-2
 Tue Mar. 12 5:00 PM at Adamsville D W 11-1
 Wed Mar. 13 4:30 PM #7 Tipton-Rosemark
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament
W 4-0
 Wed Mar. 13 7:30 PM Milan
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament
W 5-0
 Sat Mar. 16 9:00 AM Trinity Christian
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament
W 10-0
 Sat Mar. 16 7:30 PM #6 Waverly
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament Semifinal
W 6-1
 Sat Mar. 16 4:00 PM #10 Covington
Sara Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament
W 4-3
 Sat Mar. 16 5:30 PM Henry County
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament
W 12-0
 Sat Mar. 16 8:30 PM #5 Jackson South Side
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Championship
W 6-0
 Mon Mar. 18 5:30 PM Decatur County Riverside D W 2-0
 Tue Mar. 19 5:00 PM at #5 Jackson South Side D
(10 inn)
W 3-1
 Thu Mar. 21 5:30 PM Milan W 13-3
 Sun Mar. 24 2:00 PM Lake Zurich (IL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 3-1
 Sun Mar. 24 4:00 PM Smyrna N
Southern Warrior Classic at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 6-5
 Sun Mar. 24 8:00 PM East Peoria (IL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park Field #6
W 7-4
 Mon Mar. 25 12:00 PM Collinsville (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park Field #6
W 6-3
 Mon Mar. 25 2:00 PM Springville (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park Field #6
W 4-3
 Tue Mar. 26 2:00 PM Washington (IL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Riverdale, Murfreesboro, TN
W 12-0
 Tue Mar. 26 12:00 PM Marian Central Catholic (IL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Riverdale, Murfreesboro, TN
L 5-8
 Mon Apr. 1 5:30 PM at Decatur County Riverside D W 2-0
 Tue Apr. 2 5:30 PM Scotts Hill D W 4-3
 Wed Apr. 3 6:00 PM #5 Jackson South Side D L 0-2
 Tue Apr. 9 5:30 PM at McNairy Central D W 2-0
 Wed Apr. 10 at Jackson North Side D W 15-0
 Fri Apr. 12 7:00 PM #23 Camden N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 3-0
 Fri Apr. 12 8:30 PM #13 Nolensville N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 10-0
 Sat Apr. 13 10:30 AM Bishop Chatard (IN) N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 9-1
 Sat Apr. 13 Warren County N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
L 3-5
 Sat Apr. 13 #5 Lipscomb Academy N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park, Brentwood, TN
W 5-1
 Mon Apr. 15 5:00 PM Adamsville D W 8-0
 Tue Apr. 16 Chester County D W 9-4
 Sat Apr. 20 4:00 PM #1 Columbia Academy
DH# 2
W 1-0
 Sat Apr. 20 3:00 PM #1 Columbia Academy
DH# 1
W 4-3
 Mon Apr. 22 5:30 PM at Scotts Hill D
(9 inn)
W 6-4
 Thu Apr. 25 5:00 PM at Chester County D W 11-0
 Sat Apr. 27 11:00 AM Brighton N
Hardin Co Tournament at Hardin County, Savannah, TN
W 7-0
 Sat Apr. 27 1:00 PM Hardin County N
Hardin Co Tournament at Hardin County, Savannah, TN
W 5-2
 Mon Apr. 29 5:00 PM Jackson North Side D W 19-0
 Tue Apr. 30 6:00 PM at Brighton W 9-1
 Thu May. 2 Jackson North Side
D14AA
W 15-1
 Fri May. 3 7:00 PM Decatur County Riverside
D14AA
W 4-2
 Tue May. 7 7:00 PM #5 Jackson South Side
D14AA
L 5-10
 Wed May. 8 5:00 PM Scotts Hill
D14AA
W 10-0
 Wed May. 8 7:00 PM #5 Jackson South Side
D14AA (9 inn)
W 4-3
 Fri May. 10 6:00 PM #5 Jackson South Side
D14AA Championship
W 9-1
 Mon May. 13 6:00 PM Dyersburg
R7AA Semifinal
W 10-0
 Wed May. 15 5:00 PM #5 Jackson South Side
R7AA Championship
W 5-4
 Sat May. 18 6:00 PM #16 Bolivar Central
Class AA Sectional
W 5-1
 Tue May. 21 4:00 PM #9 Sequatchie County N
Class AA State Quarterfinal at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #2)
W 5-3
 Wed May. 22 4:00 PM #3 Creek Wood N
Class AA State Winner's Bracket at Murfreesboro, TN
W 1-0
 Thu May. 23 5:30 PM #1 Forrest N
Class AA State Semifinal at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #2)
L 2-3
 Fri May. 24 9:00 AM #3 Creek Wood N
Class AA State Elimination Game at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #2)
W 5-2
 Fri May. 24 2:30 PM #1 Forrest N
Class AA State Championship at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #2)
L 1-3
Overall Record: 47-6
District Record: 13-1
District Schedule