Science Hill Hilltoppers

Johnson City, TN

2014 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Wed Mar. 12 7:00 PM at Siegel
Grand Slam Challenge
L 3-5
 Thu Mar. 13 7:00 PM at Blackman
Grand Slam Challenge
L 3-7
 Thu Mar. 13 1:00 PM Davidson Day (NC) N
2014 Grand Slam Challenge at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 9-2
 Fri Mar. 14 7:00 PM at Riverdale
Grand Slam Challenge
L 5-9
 Fri Mar. 14 4:30 PM Lebanon N
Grand Slam Challenge at Riverdale, Murfreesboro, TN
W 13-3
 Tue Mar. 18 5:00 PM David Crockett D W 9-6
 Fri Mar. 21 5:00 PM Sullivan East W 9-3
 Mon Mar. 24 6:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett D L 1-3
 Fri Mar. 28 8:45 PM at Sevier County
Smoky Mountain Invitational
W 5-4
 Fri Mar. 28 6:45 PM Morristown East N
Smoky Mountain Invitational at Sevier County, Sevierville, TN
W 11-1
 Mon Mar. 31 5:00 PM Volunteer D W 11-2
 Tue Apr. 1 3:30 PM Sullivan Central D W 17-2
 Wed Apr. 2 5:00 PM Sullivan South W 12-3
 Thu Apr. 3 5:00 PM T.C. Roberson (NC) W 9-6
 Sat Apr. 5 10:00 AM at Morristown West W 7-0
 Sat Apr. 5 12:30 PM Monroe Central (OH) N
at Morristown-Hamblen West, Morristown, TN
W 12-4
 Tue Apr. 8 5:00 PM Tennessee D W 18-1
 Wed Apr. 9 5:00 PM at Tennessee D L 9-11
 Thu Apr. 10 12:00 PM Pigeon Forge N
DeMarini Tournament at University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Knoxville, TN
W 9-1
 Thu Apr. 10 6:00 PM West N
DeMarini Tournament at Knoxville Catholic, Knoxville, TN
W 11-0
 Fri Apr. 11 2:30 PM Danville (KY) N
DeMarini Tournament at Farragut, Knoxville, TN
W 15-1
 Sat Apr. 12 9:00 AM Oak Ridge N
DeMarini Tournament at Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN
W 13-3
 Mon Apr. 14 5:00 PM at David Crockett D W 9-7
 Wed Apr. 16 6:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett D L 1-2
 Thu Apr. 17 4:00 PM Elizabethton
Kingsport Mets Coke Invitational
W 16-6
 Fri Apr. 18 7:00 PM Sevier County
Kingsport Mets Coke Invitational
W 7-4
 Fri Apr. 18 11:00 AM Karns
Kingsport Mets Coke Invitational
W 5-4
 Sat Apr. 19 1:30 PM Bearden
Kingsport Mets Coke Invitational
W 7-5
 Mon Apr. 21 5:00 PM at Sullivan Central D W 13-2
 Tue Apr. 22 6:00 PM Daniel Boone D W 5-4
 Thu Apr. 24 6:00 PM at Daniel Boone D W 15-9
 Fri Apr. 25 7:00 PM Cocke County W 12-7
 Mon Apr. 28 5:00 PM at Volunteer D W 6-3
 Sat May. 3 9:30 AM Volunteer W 11-0
 Sun May. 4 4:00 PM Daniel Boone
District 1-AAA Tournament
W 9-8
 Mon May. 5 7:35 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
District 1-AAA Tournament at David Crockett, Jonesborough, TN
L 4-6
 Tue May. 6 5:00 PM Daniel Boone N
District 1-AAA Tournament at David Crockett, Jonesborough, TN
W 18-5
 Wed May. 7 5:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
District 1-AAA Tournament at David Crockett, Jonesborough, TN
L 2-14
 Mon May. 12 6:00 PM at Sevier County
R1AAA Semi-Final
L 2-8
Overall Record: 30-9
District Record:
District Schedule