Science Hill Hilltoppers

Johnson City, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 7:00 PM at Charlotte (FL)
Punta Gorda, FL
L 2-3
 Tue Mar. 12 4:00 PM at Seacrest Country Day (FL)
Naples, FL
T 2-2
 Tue Mar. 12 7:00 PM at Evangelical Christian (FL)
Fort Myers, FL
W 10-4
 Wed Mar. 13 7:00 PM at Bishop Verot (FL)
Fort Myers, FL
W 15-10
 Thu Mar. 14 7:00 PM at Island Coast (FL)
Cape Coral, FL
W 22-1
 Tue Mar. 19 5:00 PM Cherokee D W 16-7
 Wed Mar. 20 5:00 PM at #11 Unicoi County W 3-2
 Thu Mar. 21 5:30 PM #8 Farragut N
East TN Classic at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 4-1
 Thu Mar. 21 4:00 PM #14 Unaka N
East Tennessee Classic
W 11-9
 Thu Mar. 21 7:00 PM University High N
East Tennessee Classic
W 22-0
 Fri Mar. 22 4:00 PM #21 Cloudland N
East Tennessee Classic
W 13-0
 Fri Mar. 22 9:15 PM Sullivan South N
East Tennessee Classic
W 17-0
 Sat Mar. 23 11:00 AM #11 Unicoi County N
East Tennessee Classic Gold Bracket 3rd Place Game at Winged Deer Park
L 6-7
 Sat Mar. 23 10:00 AM Volunteer N
East Tennessee Classic
W 12-2
 Sat Mar. 23 #2 Daniel Boone N
East Tennessee Classic Gold Bracket Semifinal
L 3-4
 Tue Mar. 26 4:15 PM at Dobyns-Bennett D W 2-1
 Wed Mar. 27 4:30 PM #2 Daniel Boone D W 4-3
 Thu Mar. 28 5:30 PM Gate City (VA) N
Eastman Invitational
T 4-4
 Thu Mar. 28 8:30 PM Richlands (VA) N
Eastman Invitational
L 0-2
 Fri Mar. 29 4:30 PM Morristown West N
Eastman Tournament
W 4-3
 Fri Mar. 29 7:30 PM #8 Greenbrier N
Eastman-Kingsport Invitational at Kingsport, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Mar. 30 10:00 AM Union County N
Eastman Tournament
W 5-1
 Sat Mar. 30 2:30 PM #8 Harriman N
Eastman Tournament
W 13-2
 Tue Apr. 2 4:30 PM at Volunteer D L 2-8
 Thu Apr. 4 4:30 PM Tennessee D W 5-0
 Fri Apr. 5 4:00 PM #14 Unaka N
NFS Tournament
W 6-2
 Fri Apr. 5 7:00 PM #18 Grainger N
NFS Tournament
W 2-1
 Sat Apr. 6 7:30 PM at #11 Unicoi County
NFS Tournament Championship
W 9-0
 Sat Apr. 6 1:00 PM Chuckey-Doak
NFS Tournament
W 6-2
 Sat Apr. 6 Sullivan South N
NFS Tournament Semifinal
W 17-0
 Thu Apr. 11 5:00 PM at Cherokee D W 19-3
 Wed Apr. 17 4:30 PM at David Crockett D W 3-2
 Thu Apr. 18 4:30 PM Dobyns-Bennett D W 4-2
 Tue Apr. 23 4:30 PM at #2 Daniel Boone D L 1-4
 Thu Apr. 25 4:30 PM Volunteer D W 10-0
 Mon Apr. 29 4:30 PM David Crockett D W 1-0
 Wed May. 1 6:00 PM at Tennessee D L 4-5
 Thu May. 2 5:00 PM at #14 Greeneville W 5-4
 Mon May. 6 8:00 PM Cherokee N
D1AAA at Volunteer, Church Hill, TN
W 13-0
 Tue May. 7 6:30 PM David Crockett N
D1AAA at Volunteer, Church Hill, TN
W 6-3
 Wed May. 8 6:30 PM #2 Daniel Boone N
D1AAA, Winner's Bracket at Volunteer, Church Hill, TN
L 1-4
 Thu May. 9 5:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
D1AAA, Elimination Game at Volunteer, Church Hill, TN
W 14-9
 Thu May. 9 6:30 PM #2 Daniel Boone N
D1AAA, Winner's Bracket Final at Volunteer, Church Hill, TN
L 2-9
 Mon May. 13 5:30 PM at #7 Morristown East
R1AAA Semifinal
L 1-2
Overall Record: 31-11-2
District Record: 9-3
District Schedule