Smith County Owls

Carthage, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 4:30 PM Westmoreland L 1-2
 Thu Mar. 14 4:30 PM Jackson County W 13-6
 Mon Mar. 18 4:30 PM #14 Watertown D W 2-1
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM at #14 Watertown D W 5-3
 Thu Mar. 21 5:00 PM at Murfreesboro Central Magnet L 2-15
 Fri Mar. 22 6:30 PM at Lebanon
Wilson County Invitational
L 1-11
 Sat Mar. 23 12:00 PM Gordon Tech (IL) N
Wilson County Invitational at Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN
L 1-11
 Sat Mar. 23 2:30 PM at Wilson Central
Wilson County Invitational
L 3-10
 Fri Mar. 29 5:00 PM Walker Valley N
Scenic City Invitational
L 8-12
 Fri Mar. 29 12:30 PM Heritage Christian Academy (GA) N
Scenic City Invitational at Walker Valley, Cleveland, TN
L 7-11
 Sat Mar. 30 10:00 AM #16 Bradley Central N
Scenic City Invitational at McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
L 3-16
 Sat Mar. 30 1:00 PM Franklin County N
Scenic City Invitational at Walker Valley, Cleveland, TN
L 3-20
 Mon Apr. 1 5:00 PM at DeKalb County D W 9-7
 Tue Apr. 2 4:30 PM DeKalb County D L 5-11
 Thu Apr. 4 4:30 AM #12 Monterey L 5-11
 Fri Apr. 5 4:30 PM at Trousdale County
 Tue Apr. 9 5:00 PM at Cannon County D W 8-7
 Tue Apr. 9 8:30 PM Cannon County D W 4-2
 Fri Apr. 12 8:30 PM Van Buren County N
Alex Cassetty Classic at Jackson County, Gainesboro, TN
W 10-7
 Sat Apr. 13 1:00 PM #14 Watertown N
Alex Cassetty Classic at Jackson County, Gainesboro, TN
L 4-6
 Sat Apr. 13 3:30 PM at Jackson County
Alex Cassetty Classic
L 5-9
 Mon Apr. 15 4:00 PM Upperman D W 4-3
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM at #15 Macon County D L 3-4
 Mon Apr. 22 5:00 PM York Institute D W 4-2
 Tue Apr. 23 5:00 PM at Livingston Academy D W 3-1
 Thu Apr. 25 4:30 PM White County L 4-12
 Sat Apr. 27 11:00 AM at White County W 6-2
 Mon Apr. 29 5:00 PM Trousdale County W 8-0
 Fri May. 3 4:30 PM at York Institute
D8AA
W 16-4
 Mon May. 6 2:00 PM Upperman
D8AA
W 8-5
 Tue May. 7 4:30 PM Upperman
D8AA
W 13-9
 Wed May. 8 4:30 PM Cannon County
D8AA Championship
W 5-2
 Mon May. 13 7:00 PM Grundy County
R4AA Semifinal
L 2-6
Overall Record: 16-16
District Record: 8-2
District Schedule