Tipton-Rosemark Academy Rebels

Millington, TN

2017 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 13 6:00 PM Northpoint Christian C
Lewis-Harris Tournament
W 10-0
 Wed Mar. 15 4:00 PM Lewisburg (MS) N
Lewis-Harris Tournament at Collierville, Collierville, TN
W 7-2
 Thu Mar. 16 6:00 PM at #4 Briarcrest Christian
Lewis-Harris Tournament
L 0-13
 Fri Mar. 17 6:30 PM at Bolton
Lewis-Harris Tournament
W 11-1
 Sat Mar. 18 1:30 PM #2 Pope John Paul II L 0-3
 Mon Mar. 20 6:00 PM Harding Academy C
Flag City Classic
L 0-12
 Thu Mar. 23 7:00 PM Evangelical Christian
Flag City Classic
L 1-7
 Fri Mar. 24 6:30 PM Franklin Road Academy
Flag City Classic
W 10-6
 Sat Mar. 25 12:00 PM Madison Ridgeland Academy (MS)
Flag City Classic
L 6-11
 Tue Mar. 28 4:00 PM at Fayette Academy C
Game 1
W 15-5
 Tue Mar. 28 7:15 PM Fayette Academy C
Game 2
W 9-0
 Thu Mar. 30 5:30 PM Halls (West TN) N
Final Flight Classic at Thompson Field, Union City, TN
W 2-1
 Fri Mar. 31 1:00 PM South Gibson N
Final Flight Classic at Thompson Field, Union City, TN
W 5-2
 Fri Mar. 31 5:00 PM John Hersey (IL) N
Final Flight Classic at Elam Stadium, Union City, TN
W 9-2
 Sat Apr. 1 1:30 PM Union City N
Final Flight Classic Semifinal at Elam Stadium, Union City, TN
W 5-4
 Sat Apr. 1 4:30 PM Gibson County N
Final Flight Classic Championship at Elam Stadium, Union City, TN
L 2-6
 Mon Apr. 3 4:30 PM at Sacred Heart of Jesus C W 26-1
 Tue Apr. 4 7:00 PM Sacred Heart of Jesus C W 22-6
 Thu Apr. 6 6:30 PM at Haywood W 3-1
 Mon Apr. 10 5:00 PM Rossville Christian C W 14-1
 Tue Apr. 11 5:00 PM at Rossville Christian C W 19-2
 Sat Apr. 15 2:30 PM at Harding Academy C W 8-6
 Mon Apr. 17 7:00 PM St. George's C L 5-8
 Tue Apr. 18 7:00 PM at St. George's C L 4-9
 Thu Apr. 20 7:00 PM Dyersburg L 0-3
 Mon Apr. 24 5:00 PM University School of Jackson C L 4-6
 Tue Apr. 25 7:00 PM at University School of Jackson C L 1-4
 Thu Apr. 27 6:30 PM at Halls (West TN) W 11-2
 Fri Apr. 28 7:00 PM Haywood W 7-5
 Sat Apr. 29 5:00 PM Germantown W 8-4
 Mon May. 1 7:00 PM at Millington W 10-0
 Tue May. 2 7:00 PM Millington W 6-0
 Fri May. 5 4:15 PM at Harding Academy
DII-A West
L 0-7
 Sat May. 6 2:00 PM FACS
DII-A West
W 7-4
 Mon May. 8 7:00 PM St. George's N
DII-A West
L 3-4
Overall Record: 22-13
Class Record: 8-5
Class Schedule