Tipton-Rosemark Academy Rebels

Millington, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Wed Mar. 13 4:30 PM at #2 Lexington
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament
L 0-4
 Sat Mar. 16 10:30 AM Milan N
Sarah Beth Whitehead Tournament at Lexington, TN
W 14-4
 Sat Mar. 16 #9 Huntingdon N
Sarah Beth Whitehead Tournament at Lexington, Lexington, TN
L 0-3
 Tue Mar. 19 6:30 PM #17 Arlington W 2-1
 Thu Mar. 21 6:30 PM at Lewisburg (MS) L 1-5
 Fri Mar. 22 4:30 PM Montgomery Central N
Buffalo River Springfest
W 11-4
 Fri Mar. 22 7:30 PM Hickman County N
Buffalo River Springfest
T 1-1
 Sat Mar. 23 10:30 AM Jackson North Side N
Buffalo River Springfest
W 10-3
 Sat Mar. 23 3:00 PM Hollow Rock-Bruceton N
Buffalo River Springfest
W 9-1
 Sat Mar. 23 9:30 PM Decatur County Riverside
Buffalo River Springfest
L 2-3
 Mon Mar. 25 7:00 PM at Dyersburg W 8-6
 Tue Mar. 26 4:00 PM at Trinity Christian W 9-0
 Thu Mar. 28 6:30 PM at #10 Covington W 1-0
 Fri Mar. 29 2:00 PM at Northpoint Christian W 14-2
 Tue Apr. 2 6:00 PM at Bartlett W 12-0
 Sat Apr. 6 9:30 AM #4 Blackman N
Brentwood Invitational 4/5-4/6, Pool C, Field 3 at Brentwood, Brentwood, TN
W 5-2
 Sat Apr. 6 2:00 PM Graves County (KY) N
Brentwood Invitational, Winners Bracket at Brentwood, Brentwood, TN
W 7-3
 Sat Apr. 6 Lawrence County N
Bentwood Invitational at Brentwood, Brentwood, TN
L 2-4
 Thu Apr. 11 6:30 PM at #19 Fayette Academy D W 11-2
 Fri Apr. 12 5:30 PM at #6 Jackson Christian D W 9-5
 Tue Apr. 16 6:30 PM #6 Jackson Christian D W 7-2
 Mon Apr. 22 6:30 PM at Brighton L 4-5
 Fri Apr. 26 8:00 PM at Hardin County
Hardin Co Tournament
L 4-5
 Fri Apr. 26 6:30 PM Brighton N
HCHS Lady Tiger Invitational Tournament at Hardin County, Savannah, TN
L 0-11
 Sat Apr. 27 11:30 AM Adamsville N
HCHS Lady Tiger Invitational Tournament at Hardin County, Savannah, TN
W 7-1
 Sat Apr. 27 1:00 PM #9 Huntingdon N
HCHS Lady Tiger Invitational Tournament at Hardin County, Savannah, TN
W 7-2
 Tue Apr. 30 5:30 PM at #13 University School of Jackson D W 11-4
 Wed May. 1 4:30 PM FACS
DII-A West Region District 6
 Thu May. 2 4:30 PM #13 University School of Jackson N
DII-A West Region at Jackson Christian School, Jackson, TN
W 12-4
 Mon May. 6 4:30 PM at #6 Jackson Christian
DII-A West Region
W 7-6
 Wed May. 8 at #6 Jackson Christian
DII-A West Region
W 5-4
 Thu May. 16 12:00 PM #3 Friendship Christian
DII-A State Quarterfinal (Game #1)
L 0-4
 Thu May. 16 1:30 PM #3 Friendship Christian
DII-A State Quarterfinal (Game #2)
L 1-4
Overall Record: 21-10-1
District Record: 4-0
District Schedule